Here are the latest standings for games played up to and including April 15th:

Scroll down for a recap on how the top 5 ranked teams fared from April 9-14.

Standings are based on a point system. Teams get 3 points for a win, and 1 for a tie.

 

4A East: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Sheridan...5-0, 15 points...10-0, 30 points

East...3-2, 9 points...7-2, 21 points

Central...2-2-1, 7 points...5-3-1, 16 points

Laramie...2-2-1, 7 points...3-2-1, 10 points

Gillette...2-3, 6 points...6-3, 18 points

South...0-5, 0 points...2-6, 6 points

 

4A West: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Kelly Walsh...4-1, 12 points...4-3, 12 points

Green River...3-1-1, 10 points...5-2-1, 16 points

Natrona...3-1-1, 10 points...4-3-1, 13 points

Riverton...2-2-1, 7 points...3-4-1, 10 points

Rock Springs 0-3-2, 2 points, 1-7-2, 5 points

Evanston...0-4-1, 1 point...2-4-3, 9 points

 

Class 3A Northeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Buffalo...2-0, 6 points...5-4, 15 points

Newcastle...1-1, 3 points...2-6, 6 points

Douglas...0-2, 0 points...0-8-2, 2 points

 

Class 3A Southeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Lander...2-0, 6 points...5-2-1, 16 points

Torrington...1-1, 3 points...3-5, 9 points

Rawlins...0-2, 0 points...0-7-1, 1 point

 

Class 3A Northwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Cody...1-0, 3 points...7-1, 21 points

Worland...1-0, 3 points...3-5-1, 10 points

Powell...0-2, 0 points...1-5, 3 points

 

Class 3A Southwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Star Valley...2-0, 6 points...4-2-1, 13 points

Jackson...0-0, 0 points, 3-3, 9 points

Pinedale...0-2, 0 points...4-3-1, 13 points

 

Top 5 Recap:

Class 4A:

#1 Sheridan (10-0) won at #4 Gillette, 2-1 OT.

#2 Laramie (3-2-1) tied at #3 Central, 1-1, lost home vs. East, 3-0.

#3 Central (5-3-1) won home vs. Scottsbluff, NE, 9-0, won at South, 10-0, tied home vs. #2 Laramie, 1-1.

#4 Gillette (6-3) lost home vs. #1 Sheridan, 2-1 OT, won at #5 Natrona, 2-0.

#5 Natrona (4-3-1) lost home vs. Kelly Walsh, 2-1, lost home vs. #4 Gillette, 2-0.

 

Class 3A:

#1 Cody (5-1) won home vs. #2 Star Valley, 4-1, won home vs. #5 Jackson, 2-1.

#2 Star Valley (4-2-1) lost at #1 Cody, 4-1, lost at Powell, 1-0.

#3 Buffalo (5-4) won at Douglas, 6-0, won at Newcastle, 7-0, won home vs. Torrington, 7-0.

#4 Lander (5-2-1) won home vs. Douglas, 2-1.

#5 Jackson (3-3) won at Powell, 1-0, lost at #1 Cody, 2-1.