Here are the latest standings for games played up to and including March 25th:

Scroll down for a recap on how the top 5 ranked teams fared from March 19-24.

Standings are based on a point system. Teams get 3 points for a win, and 1 for a tie.

4A East: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Sheridan...2-0, 6 points...6-0, 18 points

East...1-0, 3 points...4-0, 12 points

Laramie...1-1, 3 points...1-1, 3 points

Gillette...1-1, 3 points...3-1, 9 points

Central...0-1, 0 points...2-2, 6 points

South...0-2, 0 points...0-3, 0 points

 

4A West: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Green River...1-0-1, 4 points...2-1-1, 7 points

Natrona...1-0-1, 4 points...2-1-1, 7 points

Kelly Walsh...1-1, 3 points...1-3, 3 points

Riverton...0-0-1, 1 point...1-1-1, 4 points

Rock Springs 0-0-1, 1 point, 0-3-1, 1 point

Evanston...0-2, 0 points...1-2-2, 5 points

 

Class 3A Northeast:

Buffalo 1-3, 3 points

Douglas 0-2-2, 2 points

Newcastle 0-4, 0 points

 

Class 3A Southeast: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Lander...1-0, 3 points...3-1-1, 10 points

Torrington...0-1, 0 points...0-2, 0 points

Rawlins...0-0, 0 points...0-2-1, 1 point

 

Class 3A Northwest:

Cody 4-1, 12 points

Worland 1-3-1, 4 points

Powell 0-2, 0 points

 

Class 3A Southwest: (Conference record and points listed first, then overall record and points)

Star Valley...1-0, 3 points...3-0-1, 10 points

Jackson...0-0, 0 points, 2-2, 6 points

Pinedale...0-1, 0 points...3-2-1, 10 points

 

Top 5 Recap:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette (3-1) lost at #3 Laramie, 7-0, won at South, 10-0.

#2 Sheridan (6-0) won at South, 11-0, won at #3 Laramie, 2-1.

#3 Laramie (1-1) won home vs. #1 Gillette, 7-0, lost home vs. #2 Sheridan, 2-1.

#4 East (4-0) won home vs. Scottsbluff, NE, 5-0, won at #5 Central, 2-1.

#5 Central (2-2) won at Gering, NE, 3-0, lost home vs. #4 East, 2-1.

 

Class 3A:

#1 Cody (4-1) won home vs. #4 (tie) Pinedale, 7-0, won at Buffalo, 2-1 OT.

#2 Jackson (2-2) lost at #3 Lander, 2-1, won at Worland, 2-0.

#3 Lander (3-1-1) won home vs. #2 Jackson, 2-1, won home vs. Torrington, 3-1.

#4 (tie) Pinedale (2-2-1) lost at #4 (tie) Star Valley, 8-1, lost at #1 Cody, 7-0, won at Powell, 2-1.

#4 (tie) Star Valley (3-0-1) won home vs. #4 (tie) Pinedale, 8-1.