Members of the Wyoming Coaches Association have announced the all-state golf selections for 2014.

There is no voting involved.

To get all-state recognition, a golfer must finish in the top 10 at the state meet.

That's it.

Congrats to John Murdock IV of Laramie, Pax Mitchell of Powell, Denton Shaw of Lusk, and Sydney Gunn of Cody, who have made it to the all-state list, 4 years in a row.

4A Boys:

Easton Paxton - Riverton (All-State in 2013)

Alec Richardson - Riverton

Drew Petrie - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

John Murdock IV - Laramie (4-time All State)

Eli Bryant - Laramie

Lars Gittings - Cheyenne Central

Brock Ehlers - Evanston (All-State in 2013)

Braeden MacDonald - Evanston

Jack Mavrakis - Sheridan

Alex Cole - Cheyenne East

 

3A Boys: (Because there was a tie for 10th, there are 11 names on the list)

Jordan Costello - Pinedale (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

J.J. Gill - Jackson (All-State in 2013)

Trey Massey - Lander (All-State in 2013)

Pax Mitchell - Powell (4-time All-State)

Seth Schwab - Star Valley

Brady Fullmer - Star Valley

Patrick Ruwart - Wheatland

Kash Kaufman - Torrington

Michael Schuler - Torrington

Dawson Ritt - Cody

C.J. Murphey - Lovell

 

2A Boys:

Denton Shaw - Lusk (4-time All-State)

Braxton Schwarzkopf - Saratoga (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

Dallas Millin - Wright (All-State in 2013)

Jackson Roling - Thermopolis (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

Hudson Roling - Thermopolis

Austin Penning - Sundance/Hulett (All-State in 2013)

Wyatt Schumacher - Tongue River

Eli Anderson - Lyman

Kole Schell - Moorcroft

Jack Roberts - Big Horn (All-State in 2013)

 

4A Girls: (Because there was a tie for 10th, there are 11 names on the list)

Caitlyn Skavdahl - Natrona (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

Kalle Lunsford - Evanston (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

Taryn Mayer - Evanston

Bailee Watt - Kelly Walsh (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

Reilly Johnson - Kelly Walsh

Mariah Farden - Cheyenne East (All-State in 2013)

Kendra Miller - Riverton

Jacquie Perdue - Laramie (All-State in 2013)

Kayla Allen - Sheridan

Callie Cox - Rock Springs

Lyndsey Koupa - Rock Springs

 

3A Girls: (Because there was a tie for 10th, there are 11 names on the list)

Sydney Gunn - Cody (4-time All-State)

Sara Kostur - Torrington (All-State in 2013)

Hunter Hicks - Cody

Sarah Schroefel - Worland (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

Carli Brown - Powell

Mikala Fulton - Powell (All-State in 2013)

Annie Estes - Jackson

Kaycee Kennedy - Pinedale

Hannah Pfister - Buffalo (All-State in 2013)

Macy Johnson - Lander

Jessica Lusty - Star Valley

 

2A Girls:

Abby Larson - Lusk (All-State in 2012 and 2013)

Caysea Hart - Lusk (All-State in 2013)

Ashley Sams - Moorcroft

Jamie Kitterman - Big Horn

Becky Butler - Midwest

Brielle Ball - Wright

Tori Jorgensen - Wright

Aspyn Worman - Wright

Kylee Knobloch - Tongue River

Mariah Oster - Sundance/Hulett