This weekend's rodeo in Casper has been postponed!

Below are the winners of the Gillette rodeo. Information provided by the Wyoming High School Rodeo Association.

Barebacks: Neil Williams - Mills

Barrel Racing: Kassidy Kruse - Gillette

Breakaway Roping: Coralee Spratt - Lysite

Bull Riding: Ezra Coleman - Rozet

Goat Tying: Shai Schaefer - Torrington

Pole Bending: Shyann Lucas - Jackson

Saddle Broncs: Colton Miller - Lance Creek

Steer Wrestling: Jack Greer - Gillette

Team Roping: Justin Prewitt (Guernsey) and Austin Eller (Glendo)

Tie Down Calf Roping: J.W. Thrush - Gillette

Boys Cutting: Trapper Rieniets - Gillette

Girls Cutting: Taylor Rieiets - Gillette

The top 4 in each event after the WY High School Rodeo Finals, qualify for the High School National Finals Rodeo, to be held in Gillette, in July.

Current standings through the Gillette rodeo: (Top 4 listed)

Barebacks:

1. Ace Thurston - Lance Creek

2. Seth Coursen - Evansville

3. Neil Williams - Mills

4. Trey Gladson - Gillette

Saddle Broncs:

1. Colton Miller - Lance Creek

2. Ryan Ellenson - Gillette

3. Ace Thurston - Lance Creek

4. Wiley King - Casper

Calf Roping:

1. J.W. Thrush - Gillette

2. Logan Murphy - Torrington

3. Dusty Moore - Douglas

4. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft

Breakaway Roping:

1. Hayli Boham - Laramie

2. Faith Carson - Arvada

3. Kassidy Scott - Douglas

4. Toby Dunlavy - Laramie

Steer Wrestling:

1. Avery Jamerman - Wheatland

2. Austin Eller - Glendo

3. Ace Thurston - Lander Creek

4. Jack Greer - Gillette

Goat Tying:

1. Emily Faber - Rozet

2. Shana Lyons - Lander

3. K.L. Spratt - Lysite

4. Coralee Spratt - Lysite

Barrel Racing:

1. Chandler Markel - Scottsbluff, NE

2. Coralee Spratt - Lysite

3. K.L. Spratt - Lysite

4. Cassidy Kruse - Gillette

Pole Bending:

1. Shyann Lucas - Jackson

2. Mattie Hepp - Gillette

3. Amber Robinson - Pinedale

4. Shana Lyons - Lander

Team Roping:

1. Coley Nicholls (Kinnear) and Garrett Grieve (Baggs)

2. Trever Nelson (Moorcroft) and Tanner Judge (Wilson)

3. Cameron Irwin (Buffalo) and Logan Milligan (Torrington)

4. Trent and Tate Johnson - Gillette

Bull Riding:

1. Bryce Burnell - Arvada

2. Cody Culver - Casper

3. Wiley King - Casper

4. Chantz Cates - Buffalo

Girls Cutting:

1. Taylor Rieniets - Gillette

2. Taylor Mason - Casper

3. K.L. Spratt - Lysite

4. Faith Carson - Arvada

Boys Cutting:

1. Trapper Rieniets - Gillette

2. Colby Thurston - Lance Creek

No other competitors