Cowboys and Cowgirls continue the regular season at Douglas this weekend, which is also the same location as the State Finals Rodeo in 2 weeks.

Below are the winners of the Pinedale rodeo. Information provided by the Wyoming High School Rodeo Association:

Barebacks: Seth Coursen - Evansville

Barrel Racing: Cassidy Kruse - Gillette

Breakaway Roping: Kassidy Scott - Douglas

Bull Riding: Chantz Cates - Buffalo

Goat Tying: Abbea Faris - Laramie

Pole Bending: Cassidy Kruse - Gillette

Saddle Broncs: Colton Miller - Lance Creek

Steer Wrestling: Chance Christenson - Laramie

Team Roping: Logan Milligan (Torrington) and Cameron Irwin (Buffalo

Calf Roping: Cole Robinson (Moorcroft)

Below are the winners of the Big Piney rodeo. Information provided by the Wyoming High School Rodeo Association:

Barebacks: Neil Williams - Mills

Barrel Racing: Cassidy Kruse - Gillette

Breakaway Roping: Taylor Mason - Casper

Bull Riding: Hawk Whitt - Thermopolis

Goat Tying: K.L. Spratt - Lysite

Pole Bending: K.L. Spratt - Lysite

Saddle Broncs: Neil Williams - Mills

Steer Wrestling: Dusty Moore - Douglas

Team Roping: (TIE) Trent Johnson (Gillette)/Trever McNamee (Burns) and Taite Johnson (Gillette)/Dusty Moore (Douglas)

Calf Roping: Bailey Young (Gillette)

The top 4 in each event, after the High School State Finals Rodeo in late June, are invited to compete at the High School National Finals Rodeo, to be held in Gillette, in late July.

Current standings through the Pinedale/Big Piney rodeos: (Top 4 listed)

Barebacks:

1. Ace Thurston - Lance Creek

2. Seth Coursen - Evansville

3. Neil Williams - Mills

4. Trey Gladson - Gillette

Saddle Broncs:

1. Colton Miller - Lance Creek

2. Ryan Ellenson - Gillette

3. Ace Thurston - Lance Creek

4. Wiley King - Casper

Calf Roping:

1. J.W. Thrush - Gillette

2. Logan Murphy - Torrington

3. Dusty Moore - Douglas

4. Cole Robinson - Moorcroft

Breakaway Roping:

1. Hayli Boham - Laramie

2. Kassidy Scott - Douglas

3. Toby Dunlavy - Laramie

4. Cashlee Cunningham - Banner

Steer Wrestling:

1. Austin Eller - Glendo

2. Avery Jamerman - Wheatland

3. Dusty Moore - Douglas

4. Cutter Dehart - Laramie

Goat Tying:

1. Emily Faber - Rozet

2. K.L. Spratt - Lysite

3. Shana Lyons - Lander

4. Abbea Faris - Laramie

Barrel Racing:

1. Chandler Markel - Scottsbluff, NE

2. Cassidy Kruse - Gillette

3. Coralee Spratt - Lysite

4. Emily Faber - Rozet

Pole Bending:

1. Shyann Lucas - Jackson

2. Mattie Hepp - Gillette

3. Amber Robinson - Pinedale

4. Shana Lyons - Lander

Team Roping:

1. Coley Nicholls (Kinnear) and Garrett Grieve (Baggs)

2. Cameron Irwin (Buffalo) and Logan Milligan (Torrington)

3. Trever Nelson (Moorcroft) and Tanner Judge (Wilson)

4. Trent and Tate Johnson - Gillette

Bull Riding:

1. Bryce Burnell - Arvada

2. Cody Culver - Casper

3. Wiley King - Casper

4. Chantz Cates - Buffalo

Girls Cutting:

1. Taylor Rieniets - Gillette

2. Taylor Mason - Casper

3. K.L. Spratt - Lysite

4. Faith Carson - Arvada

Boys Cutting:

1. Trapper Rieniets - Gillette

2. Colby Thurston - Lance Creek

No other competitors