This is the last week of the regular season for 'A' League teams.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, July 14:

Cody Cubs 5 Jackson Giants 4

Cody Cubs 4 Jackson Giants 3

Sheridan Troopers 11 Laramie Rangers 2

 

Tuesday, July 15:

Cheyenne Post 6 12 Scottsbluff, NE 2

Cheyenne Hawks 15 Douglas Cats 8

Douglas Cats 15 Cheyenne Hawks 5

Lovell Mustangs at Guernsey Grizzlies

Evanston Outlaws 14 Rawlins Generals 6

Rawlins Generals 5 Evanston Outlaws 0

 

Wednesday, July 16:

Gillette Roughriders 1 Sturgis, SD 0 (FORFEIT)

Gillette Roughriders 1 Sturgis, SD 0 (FORFEIT)

Casper Oilers 16 Sheridan Troopers 7 (Non-Conference Game)

Casper Oilers 9 Sheridan Troopers 2 (Non-Conference Game)

Green River Knights 15 Riverton Raiders 4

Riverton Raiders 9 Green River Knights 8

 

Thursday, July 17:

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Jackson Giants 2

Casper Oilers 5 Rapid City, SD Post 22 JV 3

Minot, ND 7 Casper Oilers 1

Cheyenne Hawks 15 Wheatland Lobos 5 (Non-Division Game)

Laramie Rangers 1 Guernsey Grizzlies 0 (FORFEIT)

Laramie Rangers 1 Guernsey Grizzlies 0 (FORFEIT)

Colorado Hitstreak 5 Rawlins Generals 1

Cody Cubs 9 Powell Pioneers 7

Cody Cubs 17 Powell Pioneers 11

Evanston Outlaws 1 Riverton Raiders 0 (FORFEIT)

Evanston Outlaws 1 Riverton Raiders 0 (FORFEIT)

Douglas Cats 4 Casper Drillers 0 (Non-Division Game)

 

Friday, July 18:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Regis, CO 0

Cheyenne Post 6 8 Colorado Springs. CO 0

Windsor, CO 13 Jackson Giants 7

Coon Rapids, MN 6 Gillette Roughriders 0

Rapid City, SD Post 22 10 Casper Oilers 2

Fort Collins, CO 6 Wheatland Lobos 2

Fort Collins, CO 13 Rawlins Generals 2

Cheyenne Hawks 13 Rawlins Generals 3

Cody Cubs 13 Miles City, MT 6

Miles City, MT 6 Powell Pioneers 5

Green River Knights 18 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 10

Green River Knights 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6

 

Saturday, July 19:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Windsor, CO 1

Jackson Giants 6 Regis, CO 3

Jackson Giants 13 Colorado Springs, CO 3

Excelsior, MN 10 Gillette Roughriders 0

Jamestown, ND 3 Gillette  Roughriders 2

Casper Oilers 16 Colorado 5280 9

Rawlins Generals 4 Wheatland Lobos 3

Wheatland Lobos 11 Colorado Hitstreak 7

Miles City, MT 10 Cody Cubs 3

Powell Pioneers 8 Miles City, MT 2

 

Sunday, July 20:

Cheyenne Post 6 17 Colorado Hitstreak 7

Ft. Collins, CO 4 Jackson Giants 3

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Ft. Collins, CO 0

Gillette Roughriders 4 Excelsior, MN 0

Gillette Roughriders 11 Coon Rapids, MN 5

Casper Oilers 8 Rapid City, SD Post 22 JV 0

Rawlins Generals 7 Colorado Springs, CO 6

Cody Cubs 10 Belgrade, MT 9