This is the last week of the regular season for 'A' League teams.

AA teams have another 2 weeks after this week.

Monday, July 6:

Spearfish, SD 7 Gillette Roughriders 4

Sheridan Troopers 6 Cody Cubs 4

Cody Cubs 10 Sheridan Troopers 0

Gillette Rustlers 3 Douglas Cats 2

Douglas Cats 3 Gillette Rustlers 1

Lovell Mustangs 6 Cody B 5

Cody B 23 Lovell Mustangs 5

 

Tuesday, July 7:

Gillette Roughriders 9 Casper Oilers 1

Colorado Blue Chip at Laramie Rangers (DH) - Cancelled due to wet field conditions.

Cody Cubs 9 Powell Pioneers 0

Cody Cubs 6 Powell Pioneers 1

Riverton Raiders 11 Lovell Mustangs 4

Lovell Mustangs at Riverton Raiders - Rained Out!

 

Wednesday, July 8:

Laramie Rangers at Casper Oilers (DH) - Cancelled due to wet field conditions.

Douglas Cats at Casper Roughnecks (DH) - Cancelled due to wet field conditions.

Wheatland Lobos at Scottsbluff, NE - Rained Out!

Gering, NE at Torrington Tigers (DH) - Rained Out!

Green River Knights 15 Riverton Raiders 5

Green River Knights 8 Riverton Raiders 5

 

Thursday, July 9:

Cheyenne Post 6 16 Ft. Collins, CO Poudre Impalas 0

Gillette Rustlers 9 Wheatland Lobos 5

Miles City, MT 8 Powell Pioneers 7

Lovell Mustangs 4 Billings, MT Angels 3

Billings, MT Blue Jays 9 Jackson Giants 1

Douglas Tournament:

Torrington Tigers 8 Rawlins Generals 1 (Non-Conference Game)

Green River Knights 7 Riverton Raiders 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Cats 5 Torrington Tigers 4

Friday, July 10:

Detroit Lakes, MN 5 Gillette Roughriders 1

Cheyenne Post 6 8 Team Colorado 5

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Boulder, CO Fairview 4

Gering, NE at Casper Oilers (DH) - Cancelled

Cody Cubs 9 Wheatland Lobos 1

Cody Cubs 15 Brandon Valley, SD 0

Lovell Mustangs 10 Billings, MT Cardinals 7

Lovell Mustangs 4 Powell Pioneers 2 (Non-Conference Game)

Jackson Giants vs. Williston, ND - at Billings, MT Rained Out

Douglas Tournament:

Riverton Raiders 19 Rawlins Generals 1

Riverton Raiders 16 Torrington Tigers 5

Green River Knights 19 Douglas Cats 3

Saturday, July 11:

Gillette Roughriders 3 Rochester, MN 1

Gillette Roughriders 11 Minneapolis, MN 0

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Bozeman, MT 4

Laramie Rangers 12 South Denver, CO 2

Laramie Rangers 4 Colorado Rawhide 1

Gering, NE at Casper Oilers (DH) - Cancelled

Wheatland Lobos 12 Brandon Valley, SD 9

Wheatland Lobos 13 Aurora, CO Regis Jesuit 2

Cody Cubs 16 Aurora, CO Regis Jesuit 1

Cody Cubs 6 Rapid City, SD Post 22 4

Powell Pioneers 3 Billings, MT Angels 2

Missoula, MT 3 Jackson Giants 2

Miles City, MT 6 Lovell Mustangs 3

Billings, MT Halos 6 Jackson Giants 5

Billings, MT Cardinals 8 Powell Pioneers 2

Douglas Tournament:

Rawlins Generals 8 Torrington Tigers 7 - 4th Place (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Cats 8 Riverton Raiders 7 - Loser is 3rd Place

Douglas Cats 11 Green River Knights 10 - 1st Place

Sunday, July 12:

Lakeville, MN North 8 Gillette Roughriders 3

Gillette Roughriders 7 Bloomington, MN 5

Ft. Collins, CO NoCo Bandits 15 Cheyenne Post 6 7

Casper Oilers 7 Sheridan Troopers 5

Casper Oilers 11 Sheridan Troopers 7

Laramie Rangers 13 Ft. Collins, CO Liberty 3

Colorado Rawhide 5 Laramie Rangers 2

Cody Cubs 10 Brandon Valley, SD 2

Aurora, CO Regis Jesuit 5 Wheatland Lobos 1

Rapid City, SD Post 22 10 Wheatland Lobos 0

Jackson Giants 12 Billings, MT Angels 3

Williston, ND 9 Powell Pioneers 0

Billings, MT Halos 10 Lovell Mustangs 3