Games are becoming more important, with playoff seeding still up in the air.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, July 7:

Gillette Roughriders 7 Jackson Giants 2

Torrington Tigers 11 Douglas Cats 8

Casper Drillers 3 Wheatland Lobos 0

Casper Drillers 9 Wheatland Lobos 5

Cody Cubs 23 Riverton Raiders 1

Cody Cubs 30 Riverton Raiders 6

Powell Pioneers 16 Glendive, MT 10

Powell Pioneers 9 Glendive, MT 3

Provo, UT at Evanston Outlaws - 7pm

 

Tuesday, July 8:

Douglas Cats 8 Casper Drillers 2

Douglas Cats 5 Casper Drillers 3

Torrington Tigers 8 Laramie Rangers 1

Laramie Rangers 3 Torrington Tigers 2

Cody Cubs 13 Lovell Mustangs 1

Cody Cubs 12 Lovell Mustangs 1

Riverton Raiders 8 Green River Knights 7

Green River Knights 16 Riverton Raiders 1

 

Wednesday, July 9:

Boise, ID Gems 11 Gillette Roughriders 3

Rapid City, SD Post 320 Risers 13 Wheatland Lobos 9

Wheatland Lobos 10 Rapid City, SD Post 320 Risers 8

Green River Knights 10 Evanston Outlaws 0

Green River Knights 12 Evanston Outlaws 2

 

Thursday, July 10:

Las Vegas, NV Palo Verde 4 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Treasure Valley, OR 6 Gillette Roughriders 5

Rocky Mountain, ID 14 Gillette Roughriders 4

Billings, MT Bluejays 3 Jackson Giants 1

Rapid City, SD Post 22 Expos 13 Wheatland Lobos 5

Laurel, MT 8 Laramie Rangers 4

Cody Cubs 13 Rapid City, SD Post 22 Bullets 0

Missoula, MT 7 Powell Pioneers 6

Billings, MT Halos 9 Powell Pioneers 0

Billings, MT Angels 9 Lovell Mustangs 0

Laurel, MT 8 Lovell Mustangs 0

 

Friday, July 11:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Ft. Collins, CO 1

Seattle, WA 14 Gillette Roughriders 7

Jackson Giants 5 Powell Pioneers 1

Billings, MT Halos 8 Jackson Giants 0

Wheatland Lobos 16 Mitchell, SD 2

Rapid City, SD Post 22 Bullets 10 Wheatland Lobos 3

Miles City, MT 6 Laramie Rangers 2

Laramie Rangers 11 Jackson JV 0

Rawlins Generals 6 Casper Drillers 5

Cody Cubs 10 Brandon Valley, SD 0

Miles City, MT 13 Lovell Mustangs 0

Douglas Tournament:

Douglas Cats 6 Torrington Tigers 3

 

Saturday, July 12:

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Colorado Diamond Club 2

Utah Clutch 5 Gillette Roughriders 2

Missoula, MT 6 Jackson Giants 5

Wheatland Lobos 6 Brandon Valley, SD 4

Lovell Mustangs 7 Laramie Rangers 3

Cody Cubs 14 Mitchell, SD 2

Rapid City, SD Post 22 Expos 8 Cody Cubs 4

Billings, MT Bluejays 5 Powell Pioneers 4

Douglas Tournament:

Riverton Raiders 10 Green River Knights 9 (Non-Division Game)

Douglas Cats 3 Rawlins Generals 1

Torrington Tigers 10 Green River Knights 2

Torrington Tigers 6 Rawlins Generals 5 (Non-Division Game)

Douglas Cats 10 Riverton Raiders 2

 

Sunday, July 13:

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Bozeman, MT 4

Lovell Mustangs 7 Jackson Giants 3

Laramie Rangers 12 Powell Pioneers 2

Cody Cubs 15 Wheatland Lobos 0

Douglas Tournament:

Green River Knights 5 Rawlins Generals 2

Torrington Tigers 15 Riverton Raiders 0

Torrington Tigers 12 Douglas Cats 1