Now entering the second half of the season.

Here are the schedules and scores for the last full week of June.

Monday, June 22:

Colorado Blue Chip Navy 6 Laramie Rangers 2

Laramie Rangers 11 Colorado Blue Chip Navy 3

Cheyenne Hawks 7 Torrington Tigers 6

Cheyenne Hawks 19 Torrington Tigers 2

 

Tuesday, June 23:

Casper Oilers at Sheridan Troopers (DH) - Cancelled. Make up TBA.

Madison County, ID 9 Jackson Giants 1

Madison County, ID 17 Jackson Giants 3

Douglas Cats 14 Wheatland Lobos 2

Wheatland Lobos 5 Douglas Cats 4

Scottsbluff, NE 7 Torrington Tigers 1

Cody Cubs 25 Powell Pioneers 1

Powell Pioneers 4 Cody Cubs 3

Lovell Mustangs 10 Casper Roughnecks 8

Lovell Mustangs 20 Casper Roughnecks 10

Wednesday, June 24:

Cheyenne Post 6 8 Hastings, NE 3

Sheridan Troopers 6 Cody Cubs 3

Cody Cubs 6 Sheridan Troopers 5

Cheyenne Hawks 13 Rawlins Generals 3

Cheyenne Hawks 16 Rawlins Generals 1

Chadron, NE 4 Torrington Tigers 0

Powell Pioneers 13 Riverton Raiders 1

Thursday, June 25:

Millard, NE South 3 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Millard, NE West 2

Gillette Roughriders 3 Grand Junction, CO 1

Colorado Premier West 7 Casper Oilers 1

Douglas Cats 5 Glasgow, MT 0

Gillette Rustlers 6 Douglas Cats 4 (Non-Conference Game)

Miles City, MT 10 Riverton Raiders 2

Cody B 8 Lovell Mustangs 2

Cody B 10 Lovell Mustangs 9

Friday, June 26:

Omaha, NE Creighton Prep 4 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Omaha, NE Creighton Prep 11 Cheyenne Post 6 0

Gillette Roughriders 7 Boulder, CO 4

Gillette Roughriders 8 Legacy, CO 0

Grand Junction, CO 2 Powell Pioneers 1

Cody Cubs 1 Grand Junction, CO 0

Canon City, CO 17 Sheridan Troopers 7

Billings, MT Angels 9 Riverton Raiders 0

Douglas Cats 7 Riverton Raiders 4

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Colorado Blue Chip 6 Laramie Rangers 2

Colorado Blue Chip 10 Rawlins Generals 2

Torrington Tigers 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 5

Laramie Rangers 11 Torrington Tigers 0

Saturday, June 27:

Gillette Roughriders 5 Valor Christian, CO 2

Gillette Roughriders 6 Eaton, CO 5

Grand Junction, CO 5 Cody Cubs 0

Powell Pioneers 12 Jackson Giants 2

Cody Cubs 7 Jackson Giants 2

Sheridan Troopers 5 Ralston, NE 0

Sheridan Troopers 13 Piedmont, SD 5

Riverton Raiders 14 Glasgow, MT 4

Douglas Cats 12 Miles City, MT 6

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 8 Rawlins Generals 0

Ft. Morgan, CO 19 Rawlins Generals 4

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 8 Colorado Rawhide 1

Ft. Morgan, CO 8 Torrington Tigers 1

Laramie Rangers 12 Colorado Rawhide 4

Sunday, June 28:

Gillette Roughriders 9 Grand Junction, CO 8

Jackson Giants 1 Grand Junction, CO 0

Jackson Giants 14 Powell Pioneers 7

Cody Cubs 1 Powell Pioneers 0 (Non-Conference Game) (FORFEIT)

Rapid City, SD Post 320 5 Sheridan Troopers 2

Douglas Cats 10 Gillette Rustlers 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Riverton Raiders 4 Billings, MT Angels 3

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Torrington Tigers 12 Rawlins Generals 7 (Non-Conference Game) 5th Place

Laramie Rangers 4 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2 1st Place