The season is approaching the mid-way point.

Here are the schedules and scores, for the middle week of June.

Tuesday, June 17:

Twin Falls, ID 11 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Salt Lake City, UT 7 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Casper Oilers 16 Jackson Giants 4 (Non-Conference Game)

Casper Oilers 6 Jackson Giants 1 (Non-Conference Game)

Powell Pioneers 11 Douglas Cats 5

Powell Pioneers 20 Douglas Cats 8

Laramie Rangers 8 Wheatland Lobos 7

Wheatland Lobos 3 Laramie Rangers 1

Torrington Tigers 17 Guernsey Grizzlies 0

Torrington Tigers 21 Guernsey Grizzlies 0

Cody Cubs 12 Lovell Mustangs 0

Cody Cubs 7 Lovell Mustangs 1

 

Wednesday, June 18:

Cheyenne Post 6 1 Las Vegas, NV Cimarron 0

Las Vegas, NV Rancho 2 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Gillette Roughriders 5 Spearfish, SD 1

Gillette Roughriders 12 Spearfish, SD 3

Cody Cubs at Jackson Giants (DH) - Rained Out

Powell Pioneers 13 Casper Drillers 2

Casper Drillers 17 Powell Pioneers 16

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6 Riverton Raiders 3

Riverton Raiders 7 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4

 

Thursday, June 19:

Las Vegas, NV Basic 4 Cheyenne Post 6 3

Cheyenne Post 6 12 Las Vegas, NV Durango HS 2

Sheridan Troopers 11 Summit, CO 2

Torrington Babe Ruth 8 Guernsey Grizzlies 2

 

Friday, June 20:

Salt Lake City, UT 5 Cheyenne Post 6 0

Casper Oilers 8 Eaton, CO 7

Casper Oilers 8 Mount Rose, CO 1

Billings, MT Royals 17 Gillette Roughriders 1

Billings, MT Scarlets 19 Jackson Giants 3

Gering, NE 13 Torrington Tigers 5

Laramie Rangers 13 Edgar, NE 3

Powell Tournament:

Powell Pioneers 7 Lovell Mustangs 3 - (Non-Conference Game)

Miles City, MT 13 Lovell Mustangs 1

Cody Cubs 10 Riverton Raiders 0

Douglas Cats 2 Billings, MT Halos 1

Miles City, MT 10 Powell Pioneers 1

Cody Cubs 8 Billings, MT Halos 5

 

Saturday, June 21:

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Grand Junction, CO 0

Casper Oilers 12 Denver, CO Mountain Range 2

Casper Oilers 5 Denver, CO Mountain Range 2

Gillette Roughriders 9 Dickinson, ND 1

Idaho Falls, ID 6 Gillette Roughriders 1

Spokane, WA 5 Jackson Giants 2

Jackson Giants 9 Bozeman, MT 7

Scottsbluff, NE 12 Torrington Tigers 0

Laramie Rangers 8 Ogallala, NE 6

North Platte, NE 11 Laramie Rangers 1

Powell Tournament:

Douglas Cats 13 Riverton Raiders 0

Douglas Cats 3 Cody Cubs 2

Billings, MT Halos 17 Riverton Raiders 4

Billings, MT Angels 16 Lovell Mustangs 3

Powell Pioneers 13 Casper Drillers 3

 

Sunday, June 22:

Gillette Roughriders 12 Copper, CO 2

Rapid City, SD Post 320 8 Sheridan Troopers 0

Rapid City, SD Post 320 4 Sheridan Troopers 2

Pocatello, ID 3 Jackson Giants 2

Torrington Tigers 11 Alliance, NE 3

Chappell, NE 14 Torrington Tigers 5

North Platte, NE 4 Laramie Rangers 3

Powell Tournament:

Casper Drillers 3 Lovell Mustangs 2 - Loser is 9th Place

Casper Drillers 11 Riverton Raiders 5 - 7th Place

Billings, MT Halos 12 Powell Pioneers 1 - 5th Place

Cody Cubs 8 Billings, MT Angels 7 - 3rd Place

Miles City, MT 5 Douglas Cats 0 - 1st Place