Baseball action continues into the middle of June.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Tuesday, June 12th:

Gillette Roughriders 7 Sioux Falls, SD Post 307 4

Casper Oilers 21 Riverton Raiders 0

Sheridan Troopers 15 Douglas Cats 8

Wheatland Lobos 13 Torrington Tigers 2

Jackson Giants 11 Rawlins Generals 1

Fremont, UT 13 Evanston Outlaws 11

Laramie Rangers 7 Colorado Diamond Club 6

Colorado Diamond Club 12 Laramie Rangers 8

Wednesday, June 13th:

Rock Springs Mustangs 16 Roosevelt, UT 4

Sheridan Troopers 9 Spearfish, SD 6

Sheridan Troopers 13 Spearfish, SD 9

Gering, NE 12 Wheatland Lobos 9

Cody Cubs 6 Lovell Mustangs 0 (Webster throws no-hitter)

Cody Cubs 14 Lovell Mustangs 4

Evanston Outlaws 16 Green River Knights 6

Laramie Rangers 3 Ralston Valley, CO 2

Laramie Rangers 11 Ralston Valley, CO 10

Thursday, June 14th:

Gillette Roughriders 10 Omaha, NE Roncalli 3

Farmington, NM 3 Cheyenne Post 6 0

Walla Walla, WA 9 Casper Oilers 1

Rawlins Generals 13 Douglas 'B' Team 11

Douglas 'B' Team 12 Rawlins Generals 2

Jackson Giants 3 Northern Utah 2

Jerome, ID 13 Jackson Giants 4

Friday, June 15th:

Greeley, CO Gojos 16 Cheyenne Post 6 6

Colorado Loaf 'N Jug 8 Cheyenne Post 6 7

Casper Oilers 11 Butte, MT 0

Casper Oilers 12 Spokane, WA Bandits 0

Sheridan Troopers 12 Sturgis, SD 2

Sheridan Troopers 4 Sturgis, SD 2

Laramie Rangers 12 Lead-Deadwood, SD 0

Brookings, SD 9 Laramie Rangers 1

Wheatland Lobos 12 Lead-Deadwood, SD 4

Yankton, SD 11 Torrington Tigers 2

Torrington Tigers 4 Spearfish, SD 3

Billings, MT Bluejays 3 Cody Cubs 1

Billings, MT Bluejays 8 Cody Cubs 0

Minico, ID 3 Jackson Giants 2

Knight Invite at Green River:

Rock Springs Mustangs 12 Evanston Outlaws 6

Rock Springs Mustangs 5 Douglas Cats 4

Rangely, CO 12 Douglas Cats 4

Lovell Mustangs 5 Rawlins Generals 3

Cheyenne Cannibals 4 Lovell Mustangs 3

Green River Knights 9 Rawlins Generals 2 (Non-Conference Game)

Green River Knights 12 Jackson Giants JV 4

Steamboat Springs, CO 4 Evanston Outlaws 3

Saturday, June 16th:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Overland Park, KS 3

Casper Oilers 16 Spokane, WA Blue Devils 3

Sheridan Troopers 20 Gillette Rustlers 2

Laramie Rangers 3 Wheatland Lobos 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Brookings SD 15 Wheatland Lobos 4

Billings, MT Halos 7 Torrington Tigers 4

Powell Pioneers 15 Glasgow, MT 6

Dickinson, ND 11 Powell Pioneers 5

Kuna, ID 6 Jackson Giants 1

Knight Invite at Green River:

Rock Springs Mustangs 12 Steamboat Springs, CO 5

Rock Springs Mustangs 3 Rangely, CO 0

Steamboat Springs, CO 3 Douglas Cats 2

Evanston Outlaws 4 Douglas Cats 1

Lovell Mustangs 17 Jackson Giants JV 3

Green River Knights 17 Lovell Mustangs 5

Rawlins Generals 18 Jackson Giants JV 5

Cheyenne Cannibals 5 Rawlins Generals 3

Green River Knights 11 Cheyenne Cannibals 0 (Tanner Hanks throws no-hitter)

Evanston Outlaws 8 Rangely, CO 6

Sunday, June 17th:

Lafayette, CO 9 Gillette Roughriders 0

Gillette Roughriders 11 Brighton, CO 7

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Burkburnett, TX 9

Missoula, MT 4 Casper Oilers 3

Laramie Rangers 15 Billings, MT Halos 2

Yankton, SD 4 Wheatland Lobos 2

Torrington Tigers 8 Lead-Deadwood, SD 0

Thief River Falls, MN 5 Powell Pioneers 4

Knight Invite at Green River:

Rock Springs Mustangs 7 Green River Knights 1

Evanston Outlaws 9 Rawlins Generals 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas Cats 8 Jackson Giants JV 3

Lovell Mustangs 6 Steamboat Springs, CO 5