It seems the season had been moving by quickly, because it is almost to the halfway point.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, June 15:

Lovell Mustangs 4 Riverton Raiders 2

Riverton Raiders 13 Lovell Mustangs 1

Evanston Outlaws 15 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 0

Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 7 Evanston Outlaws 1

Tuesday, June 16:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Twin Falls, ID 1

Laramie Rangers at Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 - Rained Out!

Laramie Rangers vs. Jackson Giants - Rained Out!

Jackson Giants at Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 - Rained Out!

Gillette Rustlers at Wheatland Lobos (DH) - Rained out!

Cody Cubs 11 Lovell Mustangs 0

Cody Cubs 6 Lovell Mustangs 3

Wednesday, June 17:

Mountain Home Lockerroom, AR 4 Gillette Roughriders 2

Fort Collins, CO Rocky Mountain 13 Casper Oilers 1

Torrington Tigers 10 Rawlins Generals 3

Torrington Tigers 9 Rawlins Generals 3

Laurel, MT 15 Powell Pioneers 1

Laurel, MT 15 Powell Pioneers 14

Sheridan Jets 18 Lovell Mustangs 0

Sheridan Jets 17 Lovell Mustangs 3

Evanston Outlaws 7 Riverton Raiders 1

Evanston Outlaws 12 Riverton Raiders 3

Thursday, June 18:

Grand Junction, CO 6 Cheyenne Post 6 0

Gillette Roughriders 7 Regis Jesuit, CO 2

Loveland, CO Mountain View 7 Laramie Rangers 2

Loveland, CO Mountain View 12 Laramie Rangers 0

Eaton, CO 16 Casper Oilers 10

Eaton, CO 12 Casper Oilers 0

Wheatland Lobos 16 Torrington Tigers 15

Friday, June 19:

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Las Vegas, NV Durango 2

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Burkburnett, TX 3

Millard, NE North 10 Gillette Roughriders 6

Brandon Valley, SD 7 Gillette Roughriders 1

Colorado Premier West 7 Casper Oilers 0

Knight Invite Wood Bat Tournament at Green River:

Evanston Outlaws 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3

Rawlins Generals 12 Steamboat Springs, CO 2

Jackson Giants 6 Riverton Raiders 5

Green River Knights 9 Rawlins Generals 5

Vernal, UT 4 Evanston Outlaws 3

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 13 Price, UT 4

Jackson Giants 12 Steamboat Springs, CO 1

Riverton Raiders 12 Green River Knights 5 (Non-Conference Game)

Ed Lynn Memorial Wood Bat Tournament at Powell:

Powell Pioneers 10 Lovell Mustangs 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Cody Cubs 8 Billings, MT Halos 4

Douglas Cats 4 Cody Cubs 2

Billings, MT Angels 10 Powell Pioneers 2

Saturday, June 20:

Cheyenne Post 6 5 Colorado 4-Corners 4

Cheyenne Post 6 10 Pueblo, CO 0

Gillette Roughriders 9 Edmond, OK 8

Casper Oilers 10 Mountain Range, CO 8

Casper Oilers 12 Mountain Range, CO 0

Knight Invite Wood Bat Tournament at Green River:

Jackson Giants 12 Rawlins Generals 2

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 10 Green River JV 5

Price, UT 7 Evanston Outlaws 1

Riverton Raiders 10 Steamboat Springs, CO 0

Green River Knights 8 Jackson Giants 6

Green River JV 6 Evanston Outlaws 2

Riverton Raiders 6 Rawlins Generals 0

Vernal, UT 4 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2

Green River Knights 13 Steamboat Springs, CO 3

Ed Lynn Memorial Wood Bat Tournament at Powell:

Billings, MT Halos 5 Douglas Cats 3

Billings, MT Angels 4 Lovell Mustangs 3

Billings, MT Halos 6 Powell Pioneers 5

Cody Cubs 13 Lovell Mustangs 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Sunday, June 21:

Cheyenne Post 6 7 Broomfield, CO Legacy 6

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Farmington, NM Strike Zone 3

Laramie Rangers 9 Sidney, NE 3

Sidney, NE 2 Laramie Rangers 1

Brighton, CO 10 Casper Oilers 2

Knight Invite Wood Bat Tournament at Green River:

Evanston Outlaws 10 Steamboat Springs, CO 2 9th Place

Rawlins Generals 9 Green River JV 4 7th Place

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 10 Green River Knights 3 5th Place

Jackson Giants 6 Vernal, UT 5 3rd Place

Price, UT 7 Riverton Raiders 1 1st Place

Ed Lynn Memorial Wood Bat Tournament at Powell:

Powell Pioneers 7 Lovell Mustangs 6 (Non-Conference Game) 5th Place

Billings, MT Halos 10 Douglas Cats 0

Cody Cubs 8 Billings, MT Angels 6

Douglas Cats 9 Billings, MT Angels 1 3rd Place

Billings, MT Halos 6 Cody Cubs 0 1st Place