Approaching the midway point of the season, teams are starting to get some idea on where they might end up in the post-season bracket.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week:

Monday, June 18th:

Casper Oilers 24 Three Forks, MT 5

Helena, MT 10 Sheridan Troopers 5

Tuesday, June 19th:

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Omaha, NE Roncalli 5

Sheridan Troopers 16 Douglas Cats 5

Laramie Rangers 13 Torrington Tigers 3

Laramie JV 8 Rawlins Generals 6

Jackson Giants 12 Evanston Outlaws 11

Green River Knights 14 Riverton Raiders 1

Riverton Raiders 12 Green River Knights 2

Powell Pioneers 8 Cody Cubs 1

Powell Pioneers 13 Cody Cubs 8

Wednesday, June 20th:

Gillette Roughriders 4 Sturgis, SD 2

Gillette Roughriders 7 Sturgis, SD 6

Omaha, NE Westside HS 6 Cheyenne Post 6 5

Rawlins Generals 6 Rock Springs Mustangs 5

Rock Springs Mustangs 12 Rawlins Generals 2

Gering, NE 14 Torrington Tigers 6

Fremont, UT 18 Evanston Outlaws 3

Thursday, June 21st:

Nixa, MO 7 Cheyenne Post 6 3

Mountain Home, AR 6 Cheyenne Post 6 5

Casper Oilers 19 Douglas Cats 0

Powell Pioneers 10 Riverton Raiders 6

Powell Pioneers 16 Riverton Raiders 15

Friday, June 22nd:

Idaho Falls, ID 9 Gillette Roughriders 0

Las Vegas, NV 10 Gillette Roughriders 3

Littleton, CO Dakota Ridge HS 3 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Wheatland Lobos 20 Torrington Tigers 15

Archie Hay Invitational at Rock Springs:

Rock Springs Mustangs 12 Green River Knights 4

Jackson Giants 17 Evanston Outlaws 2 (Non-Conference Game)

Jackson Giants 15 Mead, CO 0

Green River Knights 10 University Bulldogs, CO 3

Rock Springs Mustangs 15 DSST Knights 1

Heavy Metal Classic at Powell:

Cody Cubs 11 Lovell Mustangs 6 (Non-Conference Game)

Sheridan Troopers 10 Lovell Mustangs 1

Sheridan Troopers 6 Billings, MT Halos 5

Powell Pioneers 11 Billings, MT Halos 7

Williston, ND 14 Cody Cubs 7

Williston, ND 5 Powell Pioneers 3

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Fort Morgan, CO 8 Laramie Rangers 7

Bear Creek, CO 22 Douglas Cats 6

Laramie Rangers 7 Douglas Cats 6

Saturday, June 23rd:

Smoky Hill, CO 4 Gillette Roughriders 2

Cheyenne Post 6 10 Edmond, OK North HS 0

Casper Oilers 16 Gering, NE 5

Casper Oilers 22 Gering, NE 5

Archie Hay Invitational at Rock Springs:

Evanston Outlaws 11 Mead, CO 6

Jackson Giants 9 Stansbury, UT 8

Stansbury, UT 18 Evanston Outlaws 3

Green River Knights 11 DSST Knights 0

Rock Springs Mustangs 13 University Bulldogs, CO 11

Heavy Metal Classic at Powell:

Williston, ND 9 Lovell Mustangs 3

Billings, MT Halos 9 Lovell Mustangs 7

Sheridan Troopers 10 Williston, ND 4

Cody Cubs 5 Billings, MT Halos 1

Powell Pioneers 12 Cody Cubs 7 (Non-Conference Game)

Sheridan Troopers 4 Powell Pioneers 3

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Laramie Rangers 10 Bear Creek, CO 8

Ft. Morgan, CO 20 Douglas Cats 8

Ft. Morgan, CO 18 Douglas Cats 8

Laramie Rangers 12 Bear Creek, CO 4

Sunday, June 24th:

Gillette Roughriders 6 Longmont, CO 2

Casper Oilers 17 Scottsbluff, NE 4

Scottsbluff, NE 21 Casper Oilers 4

Archie Hay Invitational at Rock Springs:

Stansbury, UT 11 Green River Knights 5

Evanston Outlaws 22 DSST Knights 3

Rock Springs Mustangs 8 Jackson Giants 5

Heavy Metal Classic at Powell:

Sheridan Troopers 7 Cody Cubs 3

Powell Pioneers 6 Lovell Mustangs 5 (Non-Conference Game)