For the first time this season, all teams are scheduled to be in action.

Here are the schedules and scores for the first full week of June.

Monday, June 2:

Laramie Rangers 15 Guernsey Grizzlies 0

Laramie Rangers 11 Guernsey Grizzlies 1

Idaho Falls, ID 15 Jackson Giants 4

Idaho Falls, ID 14 Jackson Giants 1

 

Tuesday, June 3:

Gillette Roughriders at Rapid City, SD Post 320 (DH) - PPD Rain

Gering, NE at Torrington Tigers - PPD to June 4

Powell Pioneers 12 Lovell Mustangs 0

Powell Pioneers 10 Lovell Mustangs 1

Douglas Cats 13 Rawlins Generals 2

Rawlins Generals 8 Douglas Cats 3

 

Wednesday, June 4:

Douglas Cats 13 Wheatland Lobos 12

Wheatland Lobos 6 Douglas Cats 2

Scottsbluff, NE 12 Laramie Rangers 6

Green River Knights 8 Evanston Outlaws 4

Evanston Outlaws 6 Green River Knights 3

Torrington Tigers 9 Gering, NE 8

 

Thursday, June 5:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Colorado Slammers Zavaras 0

Gillette Roughriders 8 Parker, CO Ponderosa HS 7

Colorado Diamond Club Navy 11 Gillette Roughriders 1

Idaho Marlins at Jackson Giants (DH) - PPD to July 25

Wheatland Lobos 11 Casper Drillers 10

Casper Drillers 5 Wheatland Lobos 4

Sidney, NE 15 Torrington Tigers 14

Laramie Rangers 12 Rawlins Generals 2

Laramie Rangers 18 Rawlins Generals 5

 

Friday, June 6:

Cheyenne Post 6 6 Denver, CO Mullen HS 5

Gillette Roughriders 8 Colorado Batter's Box 0

Cheyenne Post 6 4 Colorado Lightning Blue 1

Jackson Giants 1 Blackfoot, ID 0 (FORFEIT)

Jackson Giants 1 Blackfoot, ID 0 (FORFEIT)

Powell Pioneers at Sheridan Troopers (DH) - PPD Rain

Lovell Mustangs 2 Douglas Cats 1

Douglas Cats 6 Lovell Mustangs 4

 

Saturday, June 7:

Cheyenne Post 6 2 Pueblo, CO Loaf 'N Jug 1

Gillette Roughriders 8 Longmont/Erie, CO 5

Gillette Roughriders 10 Cherokee Trail, CO 6

Pocatello, ID 11 Casper Oilers 10

Pocatello, ID 12 Casper Oilers 6

Torrington Tigers 15 Chadron, NE 0

Torrington Tigers 12 Chadron, NE 8

Cody Cubs 3 Belgrade, MT 2

Belgrade, MT 10 Cody Cubs 5

Billings, MT Halos 3 Powell Pioneers 0

Billings, MT Halos 6 Powell Pioneers 2

Billings, MT Angels 12 Lovell Mustangs 0

Billings, MT Angels 17 Lovell Mustangs 3

Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:

Green River Knights 10 Douglas Cats 7

Green River Knights 3 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2 (Non-Division Game)

Douglas Cats 7 Riverton Raiders 4

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 8 Riverton Raiders 3 (Non-Division Game)

 

Sunday, June 8:

Cheyenne Post 6 vs. Colorado Gameday - Rained Out

Pocatello, ID 14 Casper Oilers 10

Roy Peck Wood Bat Tournament at Riverton:

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 vs. Douglas Cats - Rained Out

Green River Knights at Riverton Raiders - Rained Out