Now entering the second half of the season.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, June 23:

Denver, CO Davy Jones 14 Casper Oilers 3

Denver, CO Davy Jones 7 Casper Oilers 3

Gillette Roughriders 4 Pocatello, ID 1

Billings, MT Royals 8 Jackson Giants 0

Torrington Tigers 14 Guernsey Grizzlies 0

Torrington Tigers 15 Guernsey Grizzlies 4

Laramie Rangers at McCook, NE - Rained Out

 

Tuesday, June 24:

Denver, CO Davy Jones 7 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS 2 Casper Oilers 1

Casper Oilers 8 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS 1

Billings, MT Scarlets 6 Gillette Roughriders 0

Douglas Cats 6 Wheatland Lobos 0

Douglas Cats 6 Wheatland Lobos 4

Scottsbluff, NE 5 Laramie Rangers 1

Scottsbluff, NE 11 Laramie Rangers 10

Green River Knights 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 7

Green River Knights 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6

 

Wednesday, June 25:

Casper Oilers 9 Sheridan Troopers 4 - (9-inning Conference Game)

Casper Oilers 4 Sheridan Troopers 2 - (7-inning Non-Conference Game)

Scottsbluff, NE 15 Douglas Cats 2

Scottsbluff, NE 19 Douglas Cats 2

Cheyenne Hawks 6 Wheatland Lobos 4

Cheyenne Hawks 15 Wheatland Lobos 5

Torrington Tigers 16 Rawlins Generals 7

Torrington Tigers 5 Rawlins Generals 4

Cody Cubs 11 Powell Pioneers 3

Cody Cubs 15 Powell Pioneers 2

 

Thursday, June 26:

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS 11 Cheyenne Post 6 1

Powell Pioneers 7 Lovell Mustangs 4

Lovell Mustangs 6 Powell Pioneers 5

Las Vegas, NV at Evanston Outlaws (DH)

Green River Knights at Riverton Raiders (DH) - Rained Out. Rescheduled for July 8.

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

Eaton, CO 11 Jackson Giants 0

Greeley, CO at Gillette Roughriders - PPD to June 28 due to rain.

 

Friday, June 27:

Wheatland Lobos 8 Rapid City, SD Post 320 2

Rapid City, SD Post 320 20 Wheatland Lobos 16

Torrington Tigers 11 Sidney, NE 10

Rawlins Generals 1 Guernsey Grizzlies 0 (Forfeit)

Rawlins Generals 1 Guernsey Grizzlies 0 (Forfeit)

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

Gillette Roughriders 8 Longmont, CO 2

Jackson Giants 16 Gillette Roughriders 7 (Non-Conference Game)

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Douglas Cats 8 Cheyenne Hawks 2 (Non-Division Game)

Douglas Cats 18 Green River Knights 2

McCook, NE 8 Laramie Rangers 6

Cody Tournament:

Grand Junction, CO 9 Cody Cubs 1

 

Saturday, June 28:

Rapid City, SD Post 320 15 Wheatland Lobos 5

Torrington Tigers 14 Gordon, NE 6

Torrington Tigers 6 Chappell, NE 4

Lovell Mustangs 6 Sheridan Jets 4

Sheridan Jets 11 Lovell Mustangs 4

Evanston Outlaws 12 Riverton Raiders 2

Riverton Raiders 11 Evanston Outlaws 5

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

'Jackson Giants 6 Boulder, CO 0

Greeley, CO 5 Jackson Giants 3

Greeley, CO 9 Gillette Roughriders 3

Gillette Roughriders 2 Ralston Valley, CO 1

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Douglas Cats 13 McCook, NE 0

Cheyenne Hawks 14 Green River Knights 13

Cheyenne Hawks 9 Laramie Rangers 5

Cody Tournament:

Powell Pioneers 4 Grand Junction, CO 2

Billings, MT Halos 10 Cody Cubs 1

Powell Pioneers 26 Thunder Ridge, CO 0

Cody Cubs 25 Thunder Ridge, CO 5

 

Sunday, June 29:

Gering, NE 16 Torrington Tigers 6

Hladky Tournament at Gillette:

Gillette Roughriders 9 Greeley, CO 0

Eaton, CO 15 Jackson Giants 0

Eaton, CO 10 Gillette Roughriders 3

Dooley Oil Classic at Laramie:

Laramie Rangers 11 Green River Knights 3

Douglas Cats 10 Laramie Rangers 1

Cody Tournament:

Billings, MT Halos 12 Powell Pioneers 2

Cody Cubs 7 Powell Pioneers 6 - (Non-Division Game)