The week of Independence Day is almost always a good week for baseball!

Here are the scores and schedules for the week.

Monday, June 30:

Jackson Giants 8 Sheridan Troopers 7

Riverton Raiders 6 Lovell Mustangs 2

Riverton Raiders 6 Lovell Mustangs 4

 

Tuesday, July 1:

Cheyenne Post 6 4 Casper Oilers 2

Douglas Cats 20 Rawlins Generals 6

Rawlins Generals 18 Douglas Cats 3

Laramie Rangers 21 Wheatland Lobos 8

Wheatland Lobos 6 Laramie Rangers 3

Cody Cubs 14 Riverton Raiders 4

Miles City, MT at Powell Pioneers (DH) - PPD to July 19th.

 

Wednesday, July 2:

Rapid City, SD Post 320 12 Gillette Roughriders 9

Rapid City, SD Post 320 7 Gillette Roughriders 4

Sheridan Troopers 12 Douglas Cats 5

Sheridan Troopers 13 Douglas Cats 3

Gering, NE 7 Torrington Tigers 0

Guernsey Grizzlies at Gering, NE JV - 7pm

Miles City, MT at Cody Cubs (DH) - PPD to July 18

Cody's B Team 10 Lovell Mustangs 0

Lovell Mustangs 7 Cody's B Team 2

Grand Junction, CO 5 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3

 

Thursday, July 3:

Rapid City, SD Post 320 5 Gillette Roughriders 4

Gillette Roughriders 5 Rapid City, SD Post 320 4

Torrington Tigers 3 Wheatland Lobos 1

Torrington Tigers 12 Wheatland Lobos 2

Laramie Rangers 9 Rawlins Generals 3

Laramie Rangers 25 Rawlins Generals 2

Cody Cubs 16 Scottsbluff, NE 1

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 9 Evanston Outlaws 4

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 2 Evanston Outlaws 1

Cheyenne Tournament:

Casper Oilers 4 Colorado Hitstreak 2

Cheyenne Post 6 9 Colorado Instructional Blue 1

Jackson Tournament:

Idaho Falls, ID 10 Jackson Giants 5

Idaho Falls, ID 5 Green River Knights 4

Jackson Giants 7 Billings, MT Cardinals 0

 

Friday, July 4:

Cheyenne Tournament:

Denver, CO Davy Jones 9 Casper Oilers 5

Casper Oilers 13 Cheyenne Hawks 0

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Longmont, CO 2

Ft. Collins, CO 9 Cheyenne Post 6 6

Jackson Tournament:

Idaho Marlins 6 Green River Knights 3

Jackson Giants 7 Billings, MT Halos 3

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 8 Blackfoot, ID 3

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 8 Idaho Falls, ID 7

 

Saturday, July 5:

Torrington Tigers 14 Chadron, NE 10

Chadron, NE 14 Torrington Tigers 12

Guernsey Grizzlies 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (Forfeit)

Guernsey Grizzlies 1 Rawlins Generals 0 (Forfeit)

Cheyenne Tournament:

Casper Oilers 10 Colorado Instructional Gray 0

Colorado Diamond Club 4 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Jackson Tournament:

Idaho Marlins 9 Jackson Giants 3

Green River Knights 9 Blackfoot, ID 0

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3 Smithfield, UT 0

 

Sunday, July 6:

Cody Cubs 15 Sheridan Troopers 11

Sheridan Troopers 6 Cody Cubs 5

Cheyenne Tournament:

Ft. Collins, CO 9 Casper Oilers 2

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Colorado Hitstreak 1

Jackson Tournament:

Billings, MT Halos 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 6

Jackson Giants 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 7

Billings, MT Halos 4 Green River Knights 3