Teams are now starting to get a division game or two in, here and there, as they are working their way to full strength.

Here are the schedules and scores for the first full week of June.

Monday, June 4th:

Cheyenne Post 6 14 Ft. Collins, CO 13

Omaha, NE Creighton Prep 21 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Casper Oilers 17 Colorado Hitstreak Black 5

Rock Springs Mustangs 16 Evanston Outlaws 1

Tuesday, June 5th:

Douglas Cats 12 Gillette Rustlers 2

Jackson Giants 21 Green River Knights 4

Bonneville, UT 9 Evanston Outlaws 5

Evanston Outlaws 12 Bonneville, UT 1

Powell Pioneers 10 Lovell Mustangs 1

Powell Pioneers 13 Lovell Mustangs 4

Wednesday, June 6th:

Gillette Roughriders 12 Casper Oilers 7

Laramie Rangers 13 Wheatland Lobos 3

Evanston Outlaws 17 Rawlins Generals 1 (Conference Game)

Evanston Outlaws 15 Rawlins Generals 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Thursday, June 7th:

Cheyenne Post 6 11 Mountain Vista, CO 0

Colorado Slammers North 13 Cheyenne Post 6 6

Douglas Cats 18 Casper Prep 7

Hillcrest, ID 1 Jackson Giants 0

Friday, June 8th:

Gillette Roughriders 11 Sheridan Troopers 6

Wichita, KS 3 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Casper Oilers 5 Rapid City, SD Post 320 4

Casper Oilers 10 Rapid City, SD Post 320 9

Rapid City, SD Post 320 JV 9 Rock Springs Mustangs 3

Laramie Rangers 7 North Platte, NE 3

Jackson Giants 14 Idaho Falls, ID 0

Jackson Giants 10 Skyline, ID 0

Billings, MT Angels 14 Lovell Mustangs 2

Powell Pioneers 15 Lovell Mustangs 4 (Non-Conference Game)

Billings, MT Halos 10 Cody Cubs 3

Saturday, June 9th:

Wheatland Lobos 5 Gillette Roughriders 3

Gillette Roughriders 8 Wheatland Lobos 7

Colorado Diamond Club 13 Cheyenne Post 6 3

Rapid City, SD Post 22 8 Casper Oilers 4

Casper Oilers 9 Rapid City, SD Post 22 5

Rock Springs Mustangs 16 Mitchell, SD 0

Pierre, SD 8 Rock Springs Mustangs 4

Sheridan Troopers 6 Rapid City, SD Post 320 3

Sheridan Troopers 11 Rapid City, SD Post 320 6

Laramie Rangers 21 Dodge City, KS 7

Laramie Rangers 11 Ogallala, NE 3

St. George, UT 8 Jackson Giants 4

Cody Cubs 14 Billings, MT Angels 0

Billings, MT Angles 20 Lovell Mustangs 7

Billings, MT Halos 19 Lovell Mustangs 5

Powell Pioneers 9 Billings, MT Halos 8

Powell Pioneers 21 Cody Cubs 1 (Non-Conference Game)

Evanston Outlaws 16 Rawlins Generals 1 (Conference Game)

Evanston Outlaws 21 Rawlins Generals 9 (Non-Conference Game)

Sunday, June 10th:

Gillette Roughriders 13 Rapid City, SD Post 320 5

Lakewood, CO Slammers 6 Cheyenne Post 6 5

Casper Oilers 16 Rapid City, SD Post 22 4

Rock Springs Mustangs 15 Rapid City, SD Post 320 JV 0 (Blume throws no-no)

Sheridan Troopers 7 Wheatland Lobos 4 - Drew Adriaens walk off 3 run home run to win it.

Sheridan Troopers 15 Wheatland Lobos 14 - Sheridan trailed 11-2 after 3 1/2 innings.

Scottsbluff, NE 14 Douglas Cats 4

Scottsbluff, NE 14 Douglas Cats 8

Cheyenne Hawks 20 Torrington Tigers 6

Lincoln, NE 3 Laramie Rangers 2

Green River Knights 14 Rawlins Generals 4 (Non-Conference Game)

Green River Knights 14 Rawlins Generals 0 (Non-Conference Game)

Cody Cubs 15 Lovell Mustangs 1 (Non-Conference Game)

Powell Pioneers 23 Lovell Mustangs 7 (Non-Conference Game)

Billings, MT Halos 11 Cody Cubs 5