Now that the school year is out of the way, players can focus more on their games.

Monday, June 6:

Sheridan Troopers 9 Billings, MT Halos 6

Sheridan Troopers 11 Billings, MT Halos 1

Wheatland Lobos 10 Green River Knights 9

Green River Knights 11 Wheatland Lobos 6

Tuesday, June 7:

Denver, CO Team Colorado JR 12 Cheyenne Post 6 2

Sheridan Troopers 13 Casper Oilers 6

Cody Cubs 5 Jackson Giants 1

Cody Cubs 6 Jackson Giants 5

Douglas Cats 15 Rawlins Generals 1

Douglas Cats 16 Rawlins Generals 2

Wednesday, June 8:

Casper Oilers 4 Sheridan Troopers 3

Sheridan Troopers 6 Casper Oilers 0

Laramie Rangers 7 Green River Knights 3

Laramie Rangers 16 Green River Knights 14

Cody Cubs 12 Riverton Raiders 2

Cody Cubs 11 Riverton Raiders 1

Lovell Mustangs 15 Powell Pioneers 2

Lovell Mustangs 3 Powell Pioneers 2

Thursday, June 9:

Cheyenne Post 6 13 Grandview, CO 6

Boulder, CO NOCO Roughnecks 6 Cheyenne Post 6 4

Gillette Roughriders 9 Spokane, WA Bandits 8

Denver, CO Premier West 12 Casper Oilers 0

Denver, CO Premier West 8 Casper Oilers 2

Riverton Raiders 5 Powell Pioneers 1

Riverton Raiders 9 Powell Pioneers 7

Friday, June 10:

Cheyenne Post 6 3 Broomfield, CO Slammers 1

Spokane, WA Cannons 10 Gillette Roughriders 8

Cody Cubs 12 Lewiston, MT 4

Rock Springs Tournament:

Green River Knights 11 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4

Spearfish, SD Tournament:

Casper Crush 8 Wheatland Lobos 7

Douglas Cats 11 Laramie Rangers 1

Douglas Cats 7 Alliance, NE 6

Saturday, June 11:

Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS 11 Cheyenne Post 6 7

Gillette Roughriders 11 Great Falls, MT 5

Gillette Roughriders 10 Missoula, MT 5

Scottsbluff, NE 11 Casper Oilers 6

Scottsbluff, NE 11 Casper Oilers 6

Cody Cubs 4 Bitter Root, MT 1

Cody Cubs 7 Three Forks, MT Gallatin Valley 6

Rock Springs Tournament:

Evanston Outlaws 8 Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 3 (Non-Conference Game)

Jackson Giants 13 Evanston B 0

Evanston Outlaws 17 Rock Springs B 8

Jackson Giants 8 Green River Knights 4

Spearfish, SD Tournament:

Douglas Cats 12 Casper Crush 8

Wheatland Lobos 11 Alliance, NE 2

Wheatland Lobos 13 Sturgis, SD 12

Laramie Rangers 16 Alliance, NE 2

Spearfish, SD 14 Laramie Rangers 6

Sunday, June 12:

Cheyenne Post 6 16 Ft. Collins, CO Rocky Mountain HS 5

Missoula, MT 7 Gillette Roughriders 4

Cody Cubs 5 Dillon, MT 4

Rawlins Generals 6 Riverton B 2

Riverton B 14 Rawlins Generals 7

Rock Springs Tournament:

Green River Knights 12 Rock Springs B 0

Rock Springs Archie Hay Post 24 4 Evanston B 2

Evanston Outlaws 5 Jackson Giants 4 (Non-Conference Game)

Spearfish, SD Tournament:

Spearfish, SD 9 Douglas Cats 1

Laramie Rangers 3 Sturgis, SD 0

Spearfish, SD 6 Wheatland Lobos 3