High school volleyball gets into full gear this weekend. With Cheyenne South joining the 4A East conference this year, some shuffling occurs throughout the rest of the state. Kelly Walsh is now in the 4A West conference, Star Valley moved down to 3A West and Thermopolis is part of the 2A Northwest conference and already has one game in the books with a four set win over Worland.

Thermopolis will be at the McDonald's of Riverton Volleyball Invitational this weekend. Look to the match on Friday between Thermopolis and last year's state runner-up in 2A, Wright, as an indication of how competitive the Lady Bobcats will be in 2A this season. Wright consistently fields strong teams in 2A.

Here's the weekend slate, results will be updated throughout the weekend.

Thursday, 8/25
Thermopolis 3, Worland 1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-19, 25-12)

Friday, 8/26
Cheyenne Invite
-Central 0, Laramie 2 (25-14, 25-15)
-East 1, Wheatland 2 (21-25, 25-17, 10-15)
-Kelly Walsh 2, Southeast 0 (25-13, 25-15)
-Central 2, Southeast 0 (27-25, 25-16)
-Natrona 2, Wheatland 1 (25-22, 22-25, 20-18)
-Kelly Walsh 1, Laramie 2 (25-19, 25-27, 15-10)
-Laramie 2, Southeast 0 (25-12, 25-22)
-East 1, Natrona 2 (25-22, 19-25, 15-10)
-Central 0, Kelly Walsh 2 (25-11, 25-20)

McDonald's Riverton Invitational
-Riverton-1 2, Cody 0 (25-23, 27-25)
-Tongue River 0 Pinedale 2 (25-23, 25-10)
-Thermopolis 1, Powell 1 (25-20, 25-14)
-Rock Springs 2, Big Horn 0 (25-5, 25-18)
-Riverton-2 0, Wright 2 (27-25, 25-13)
-Lander 1, Sheridan 1 (31-29, 25-23)
-Riverton-1 2, Powell 0 (25-12, 24-17)
-Cody 2, Tongue River 0 (25-11, 25-12)
-Riverton-2 0, Pinedale 2 (25-18, 25-14)
-Thermopolis 0, Wright 2 (25-12, 25-20)
-Sheridan 0, Rock Springs 2 (25-21, 25-14)
-Lander 1, Big Horn 1 (22-25, 25-16)
-Riverton-1 0, Sheridan 2 (25-20, 25-22)
-Riverton-2 2, Thermopolis 0 (25-23, 25-16)
-Lander 2, Tongue River 0 (25-15, 25-13)
-Cody 0, Rock Springs 2 (25-15, 25-16)
-Wright 2, Powell 0 (25-16, 25-17)
-Pinedale 2, Big Horn 0 (25-23, 25-19)

Saratoga Tournament
-HEM 1, Farson-Eden 2 (25-13, 23-25, 25-19)
-Dubois 0, Saratoga 2 (25-18, 26-24)
-Burns 0, Midwest 2 (25-14, 25-23)
-Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2, St. Stephens 0 (25-18, 25-12)
-Big Piney 0, Niobrara County 2 (25-14, 25-23)
-Upton 0, Sundance 2 (25-10, 25-23)
-Midwest 2, HEM 0 (25-23, 25-21)
-St. Stephens 0, Dubois 2 (25-7, 25-9)
-Niobrara County 0, Farson-Eden 2 (25-16, 25-19)
-Sundance 2, Saratoga 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-10)
-Big Piney 1, Burns 2 (10-25, 27-25, 25-12)
-Upton 0, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (25-17, 25-17)
-HEM 2, Niobrara County 0 (25-19, 25-19)
-Midwest 1, Big Piney 2 (25-21, 17-25, 25-22)
-St. Stephens 0, Upton 2 (25-11, 25-10)
-Farson-Eden 2, Burns 0 (26-24, 25-18)
-Saratoga 2, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-18)
-Encampment 0, Guernsey-Sunrise 25 (25-10, 25-20)
-Snake River 2, Wyoming Indian 1 (25-7, 25-5)
-Kemmerer 0, Pine Bluffs 2 (25-15, 25-7)
-Wyoming Indian 0, Encampment 2 (25-10, 25-18)
-Pine Bluffs 1, Guernsey-Sunrise 2 (25-21, 14-25, 25-21)
-Kemmerer 1, Snake River 2 (25-13, 22-25, 25-14)
-Encampment 0, Pine Bluffs 2 (25-21, 25-17)
-Wyoming Indian 0, Kemmerer 2 (25-9, 25-17)
-Guernsey-Sunrise 2, Snake River 1 (25-22, 14-25, 25-15)

Cokeville Invite
Rich County, UT 3, Evanston 2
Alta, UT 3, Evanston 0
Evanston 3, Star Valley 1
Rawlins 3, Green River 2
Green River 3, Preston, ID 0
Cokeville 3, Green River 0
Bear Lake, ID 3, Campbell County 0
Campbell County 3, Mountain View 0
Bonneville, ID 3, Campbell County 1

North Big Horn Basin Tournament
-Lovell 1, Shoshoni 2 (19-25, 25-19, 15-12)
-Shoshoni 2, Burlington 1 (22-25, 25-20, 15-11)
-Shoshoni 2, Meeteetse 0 (25-19, 25-9)
-Ten Sleep 0, Wind River 2 (25-13, 25-15)
-Ten Sleep 2, Rocky Mountain 0 (26-24, 25-19)
-Ten Sleep 0, Greybull 2 (25-9, 25-22)

Saturday, 8/27
Cheyenne Invite
-Southeast 1, Wheatland 2 (14-25, 25-21, 8-15)
-Central 2, Natrona 0 (27-25, 25-23)
-East 2, Southeast 0 (25-5, 25-20)
-Kelly Walsh 2, Wheatland 0 (25-18, 25-17)
-Laramie 2, Natrona 1 (25-17, 22-25, 15-13)
-East 0, Kelly Walsh 2 (25-18, 25-17)
-Natrona 2, Southeast 0 (25-10, 27-25)
-Laramie 2, Wheatland 0 (25-18, 25-10)
-Natrona 1, Kelly Walsh 2 (18-25, 25-19, 15-13)
-East 1, Laramie 2 (28-26, 13-25, 15-10)
-Central v. Wheatland

McDonald's Riverton Invitational
-Riverton-2 1, Tongue River 1 (25-20, 21-25)
-Lander 0, Rock Springs 2 (25-17, 25-15)
-Riverton-1 2, Big Horn 0 (25-20, 25-10)
-Sheridan 2, Powell 0 (25-19, 25-20)
-Cody 1, Wright 1 (14-25, 25-18)
-Thermopolis 0, Pinedale 2 (25-10, 25-23)
Bracket Play - single elimination
-Lander 2, Big Horn 0 (25-12, 25-14)
-Sheridan 2, Thermopolis 0 (25-17, 25-18)
-Cody 2, Powell 0 (25-23, 25-15)
-Riverton-2 1, Tongue River 2 (19-25, 25-17, 25-23)
-Rock Springs 2, Lander 0 (25-14, 25-16) Quarterfinal
-Sheridan 2, Riverton-1 1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-19) Quarterfinal
-Wright 2, Cody 0 (25-23, 26-24) Quarterfinal
-Pinedale 2, Tongue River 0 (25-23, 25-14) Quarterfinal
-Rock Springs 2, Sheridan 1 (25-21, 17-25, 25-22) Semifinal
-Wright 2, Pinedale 0 (25-11, 25-15) Semifinal
-Rock Springs 0, Wright 2 (25-23, 29-27) Championship Match

Saratoga Tournament
-Upton 0, Dubois 2 (25-23, 25-20)
-Big Piney 0, HEM 2 (25-10, 25-23)
-Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0, Sundance 2 (25-17, 25-19)
-Burns 2, Niobrara County 0 (25-19, 26-24)
-Saratoga 2, St. Stephens 0 (25-12, 25-13)
-Farson-Eden 2, Midwest 1 (25-21, 24-26, 25-21)
-Dubois 2, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-20, 25-17)
-HEM 2, Burns 0 (25-21, 25-19)
-Upton 1, Saratoga 2 (25-18, 22-25, 25-16)
-Big Piney 2, Farson-Eden 0 (25-23, 32-30)
-Sundance 2, Saratoga 0 (25-19, 25-11)
-Midwest 1, Niobrara County 2 (21-25, 25-23, 25-21)
-Kemmerer 2, Encampment 0 (25-14, 25-13)
-Snake River 0, Pine Bluffs 2 (25-18, 27-25)
-Guernsey-Sunrise 2, Wyoming Indian 0 (25-6, 25-20)
-Encampment 0, Snake River 2 (28-26, 25-20)
-Kemmerer 0, Guernsey-Sunrise 2
-Pine Bluffs 2, Wyoming Indian 0 (25-14, 25-17)

Cokeville Invite
Alta, UT 3, Evanston 1
Evanston 3, Rawlins 0
Green River 3, Cokeville 2
Bonneville, ID 3, Green River 0
Bonneville, ID 3, Bear Lake, ID 1 Gold Bracket Championship
Alta, UT 3, Green River 1 Gold Bracket 3rd Place Match
Evanston 3, Rich County, UT 2 Consolation Championship
Campbell County 3, Mountain View 0
Campbell County 3, Star Valley 2 Silver Bracket Championship

North Big Horn Basin Tournament
-Shoshoni 2, Wind River 1 (19-25, 25-19, 15-12)
-Rocky Mountain 0, Shoshoni 2
-Ten Sleep 0, Lovell 2 (25-13, 25-10)
-Ten Sleep 2, Meeteetse 0 (25-20, 25-18)
-Ten Sleep 2, Wind River 0 (25-22, 27-26)
-Ten Sleep 0, Burlington 2 (25-17, 25-18) 3rd Place Match

Douglas Invitational
Pool Play
-Douglas 3, Cheyenne South 0 (21-11, 21-10, 21-16)
-Buffalo 3, Cheyenne South 0 (21-10, 21-11, 21-19)
-Douglas 2, Buffalo 1 (21-13, 18-21, 21-12)
-Torrington 1, Jackson 1 (21-11, 16-21)
-Newcastle 0, Glenrock 2 (21-12, 21-10)
-Torrington 2, Newcastle 0 (21-15, 21-5)
-Glenrock 1, Jackson 1 (16-21, 21-11)
-Torrington 2, Glenrock 0 (21-14, 21-17)
-Jackson 0, Newcastle 2 (21-19, 21-19)
Bracket Play
-Buffalo 2, Newcastle 0 (25-21, 25-20)
-Douglas 2, Jackson 0 ( 25-18, 25-18)
-Glenrock 2, Cheyenne South 0 (25-19, 25-8)
-Buffalo 0, Torrington 2 (25-15, 25-14) Semifinals
-Douglas 2, Glenrock 0 (25-21, 26-24) Semifinals
-Torrington 2, Douglas 0 (25-22, 27-26)