Wednesday is a day for high school seniors to solidify their college athletic plans.

February 4th is a big day for athletes all over the country and Wyoming.

It is National Letter of Intent day for high school seniors who will be moving on to college to perform.

We will be posting names and colleges to this story as the day progresses. Not just football, either, there are tons of athletes that deserve the recognition and we want to give it to them.

Let us know who is moving on! Send an email to gabe@wyopreps.com and we'll be sure to get them mentioned on this story!

University of Wyoming Signings:

Logan Wilson, Natrona, University of Wyoming Football

Josh Harshman, Natrona, University of Wyoming Football

UW Football Walk-On Offers: Powell's Riley Stringer, Tristan Eickbush, Laramie, Danny Bradfield, Laramie, Ben Wisdorf, Cheyenne East, Isaac Jefferson, Rawlins, and Tayton Montgomery, Cheyenne Central.

Michael Downey, East, University of Wyoming Track and Cross-Country

Other Signings:

Clayton Peden, Lyman, Black Hills State football

Ann Wingeleth, Lyman, University of Utah for Track and field.

Dietrik Becker, Riverton, Black Hills State Football.

Brandon Fullerton, Riverton, Chadron State Football.

Stevann Brown, Natrona, Chadron State Football.

Tanner Gamble, Douglas, Black Hills State Football.

Tevis Bartlett, East, Washington Huskies Football

Emily Julian, Sheridan, University of Mary, Soccer

Calder Forcella, Greybull, Chadron State Football

Derick VandeBossche, Lusk, Dickinson State Football

Talon Nelson, Gillette, Chadron State Football

Wylee Knudsen, Wright, Black Hills State Football

Jess Edens, Sheridan, Black Hills State Football

Peter Bergman, Natrona, Eastern Michigan Football

Parker Franzen, Natrona, Minot State Football

Chase Anderson, Natrona, Dickinson State Football

Brandon Shelstad, Gillette, Dickinson State Football

Lane Voiles, Gillette, Dickinson State Football

Kayla Frazier and Hannah Feagler of Torrington, Softball at Dodge City Community College Kansas.

Connor Warner, Worland, Dickinson State Football

Annika Dechert, Shoshoni, California Occidental College Volleyball

Kaylee Seeds, Lingle Fort Laramie, Vernon College TX  Rodeo

Issac Taylor, Cheyenne East,  Western Nebraska Baseball

Alex Corbin, Cheyenne East, Sheridan College Soccer

Cap McClure, Cody, Colorado School of Mines Football

Jenna Harris, Rock Springs, Western Wyoming CC Volleyball

Mariah Smith, Rock Springs, Western Wyoming CC Volleyball

Tanner Dobrenz, Kelly Walsh, Dakota Wesleyan Football

Jesse Sanders, Star Valley, Rocky Mountain College Football

Jacob Bobenmoyer, Cheyenne East, Northern Colorado Football (Walk-on)

Colbey Bruney, Sheridan, Carroll College Football

Colter Haman, Douglas, Sioux Falls College Football

Hunter Haman, Douglas, Sioux Falls College Football

Cooper Mirich, Cheyenne Central, Chadron State Football

Carter Myers, Cody, Montana Tech Football

Antonio Vega, Worland, Dakota Wesleyan Football

Haize Weber, Douglas, Dickinson State Football

Jesse Allen, Natrona, Idaho State Track and Field and Cross-Country