KEVIN SALVERSON INVITE

RESULTS

February 12, 2011

Central High School

GIRLS 800M RUN

1.         Jessica Lemaster – Cheyenne Central                                                            2:32.55

2.         Alysha Honaker – Cheyenne Central                                                  2:39.98

3.         Abigail Bird – Cheyenne Central                                                        2:40.67

4.         Kyrsha Brisendine – Laramie                                                              2:43.41

5.         Jocelyn McMillan-Hale –Kelly Walsh                                                 2:43.64

6.         Rachelle Zirger – Kelly Walsh                                                                        2:49.92

BOYS 800M RUN

1.         Bryce Parmely – Natrona                                                                   2:13.99

2.         Alex Vernon – Cheyenne East                                                             2:14.49

3.         Bryce Snow – Cheyenne Central                                                        2:15.03

4.         Austin Reiner – Cheyenne East                                                           2:15.19

5.         Gabe Adams – Laramie                                                                      2:16.19

6.         Rayce Blair – Kelly Walsh                                                                   2:16.77

BOYS LONG JUMP

1.         Zachariah Espinoza – Cheyenne Central                                                        19’6 ½”

2.         Cameron Stanek – Kelly Walsh                                                           18’9 ½”

3.         Caleb Romsa – Kelly Walsh                                                                18’5”

4.         Ryan Anaya  -Natrona                                                                         18’ ¼”

5.         William Bjoersdorff – Natrona                                                           17’5 ¼”

6.         Leighton Burgen – Kelly Walsh                                                           15’10 ¼”

GIRLS LONG JUMP

1          Julia Popish – Kelly Walsh                                                                   16’1’

2.         Mikaela Schnedier – Kelly Walsh                                                       15’6 ¾”

3.         Adrianna Beaver – East                                                                      15’2 ¾”

4.         Danielle Alexander – Central                                                             14’1 ½”

5.         Jenna Milliken – Natrona                                                                   13’0”

6.         Caitlen McInnerney – Laramie                                                           12’8 ¼”

GIRLS 55M HURDLES

1.         Kelly Fisher – Central                                                              9.96

2.         Samatha Case – Kelly Walsh                                                  10.05

3.         Heidi Pfoor – Central                                                              10.06

4.         Makaella Fisher – Laramie                                                     10.10

5.         Jordan Rudolph – Central                                                       10.13

6.         Lacee Maddox – Natrona                                                       10.24

KEVIN SALVERSON INVITE - 2011

RESULTS – PAGE TWO

BOYS 55M HURDLES

1.         Jim Shellenberger – Natrona                                                  8.25

2.         Jeremiah Hunter – East                                                          8.26

3.         Nathan Eicm – Campbell County HS                                      8.63

4.         Joe Ortegon – Laramie                                                           8.65

5.         David Reidl – Central                                                              8.72

6.         Jay Bishop – East                                                                     9.12

GIRLS 55M DASH

1.         Taylor Hockley – Kelly Walsh                                                 7.75

2.         Danielle Alexander – Central                                                 7.87

3.         Logan Yurek – East                                                                 7.88

4.         Ashley Dodds – Laramie                                                         7.94

5.         Bree Dziardziel – Central                                                       8.01

6.         Staylee Brown – Natrona                                                        8.02

BOYS 55M DASH

1.         Brandon Nimmo – East                                                           6.82

2.         Zachariah Espinoza – Central                                                 6.99

3.         Michael Winget – Central                                                      7.00

4.         David Reidl – Central                                                              7.0475

5.         Tanner Renner – East                                                             7.0495

6.         Derian Wilson – Central                                                         7.0615

GIRLS POLE VAULT

1.         Logan Yurek – East                                                                 9’0”

2.         Megan Smith – East                                                                8’6”

3.         Rachel Peterson – Laramie                                                    8’0”                 Tie
Stephanie Wagner – Campbell County HS                             8’0”

5.         Alex Lang – Campbell County HS                                           8’0”

6.         Camille DeHucca – Lander                                                     8’0”

BOYS POLE VAULT

1.         Jesse Johnston – Campbell County HS                                    14’

2.         Austen Buckallew – Kelly Walsh                                             13’6”

3.         Will Eichenberger – Campbell County HS                              13’0”               Tie

Brenden Anderson – East                                                       13’0”

5.         Jacob Gore – Central                                                              11’6”

6.         Ethan Reed-Vigil – South                                                        10’6”

KEVIN SALVERSON INVITE - 2011

RESULTS – PAGE THREE

GIRLS SHOT PUT

1.         Hannah Svilar – Riverton                                                        39’4 ½”

2.         Krysten Hunt – Central                                                           37’5 ½”

3.         Emily Underwood - East                                                         34’6”

4.         Cassidy Koski – Campbell County HS                                      34’4 ½”

5.         Paige Backman – East                                                                        34’ ½”

6.         Lacey Slominski – Natrona                                                     32’5”

BOYS SHOT PUT

1.         Sam Middlestadt – Riverton                                                   51’4 ½”

2.         Devin Garcia – Laramie                                                          49’2”

3.         Brandon Struble – Central                                                      48’6”

4.         Jake Tuft – Natrona                                                                46’10”

5.         Jake Gill – Campbell County HS                                              45’2 ½”

6.         Jeremiah Hunter – East                                                          44’5”

GIRLS 400M RUN

1.         Julia Popish – Kelly Walsh                                                       1:05.16

2.         Ashlyn Willhite – Campbell County HS                                   1:09.36

3.         Melissa Barbely – South                                                         1:09.95

4.         Shana Ward – Laramie                                                           1:10.03

5.         Sara O’Donnell – Central                                                        1:11.12

6.         Kendra Siebigtevoth – Lander                                                            1:11.67

BOYS 400M RUN

1.         Sete Ohdiambo – East                                                                        56.72

2.         Erik Boss – Laramie                                                                58.50

3.         Michael Winget – Central                                                      58.65

4.         Nathan Spaulding – Kelly Walsh                                             58.88

5.         Derian Wilson – Central                                                         59.01

6.         Taylor Whitmore – Central                                                    59.61

BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1.         Thad Lane – Central                                                               39’9 ¼”

2.         Stetson Jackson – East                                                            38’6 ¾”

3.         Zachariah Espinoza – Central                                                 38’6 ½”

4.         Ryan Anaya – Natrona                                                            37’11 ¼”

5.         Jackson Craig – Kelly Walsh                                                   35’1 ¾”

6.         Andrew Logan – Natrona                                                        34’3”

KEVIN SALVERSON INVITE - 2011

RESULTS – PAGE FOUR

GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1.         Danielle Alexander – Central                                     31’ ¾”

2.         Day Timberman – Kelly Walsh                                   29’9’

3.         Kathy Backman – Natrona                                          29’8”

4.         Page Hanewald – Natrona                                          28’ 3 ¾”

5.         Jacy Turner – East                                                       28’ ¼”

6.         Chloe Pfoor – Central                                                 27’11 ¼”

GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1.         Lyndsey McDonald – Campbell County HS                             4’8”

2.         Jacy Turner – East                                                                   4’6”                 Tie

Chloe Pfoor – Central                                                             4’6”

4.         Sara O’Donnell – Central                                                        4’6”

5.         Caitlin McInerney – Laramie                                                  4’4”

6.         Day Timberman – Kelly Walsh                                               4’2”

BOYS HIGH JUMP

1.         Caleb Romsa – Kelly Walsh                                                    6’0”

2.         Michael Winget – Central                                                      6’0”

3.         Jeremiah Hunter – East                                                          6’0”

4.         Cody Vollmar – Natrona                                                         5’10”

5.         Sam Middelstadt – Riverton                                                   5’8”

6.         Kegan Douglas – Central                                                        5’8”

GIRLS 1600M RUN

1.         Angel Adams – Laramie                                                         5:54.70

2.         Kyrsha Brisendine – Laramie                                                  6:08.19

3.         Abigail Bird – Central                                                             6:10.94

4.         Ashley Lane – Laramie                                                           6:14.96

5.         Ashley Sondag – Natrona                                                        6:20.51

6.         Meghan Kent  – Laramie                                                        6:22.92

BOYS 1600M RUN

1.         Austin Reitsma – Laramie                                                      4:50.25

2.         Joshua Henry – Laramie                                                         4:57.83

3.         Michael Nelson – Central                                                       4:59.22

4.         Alejandro Garcia – Central                                                     4:59.48

5.         Jonah Henry – Laramie                                                           5:07.76

6.         Bryce Parmely – Natrona                                                       5:08.98

GIRLS 4 x 400 RELAY

1.         Central            (Pfoor, Honaker, O’Donnell, Lemaster)                     4:36.86

2.         Laramie                                                                                   4:55.48

3.         Natrona                                                                                   5:01.44

BOYS 4 x 400 RELAY

1.         Central #1 (Gentleman, Lain, Snow, Hughes)                        3:52.55

2.         Natrona                                                                                   3:54.68

3.         Kelly Walsh #1                                                                                    3:59.32