4A Boys: (At Gillette)

Individual: (Top 5 Listed With Score)

1. Kamrin Allen (Sheridan) - 140
2. Taylor Reed (Sheridan) - 147
3. Kyle Fanning (Central) - 149
4-5 (tie). Kolton Olson (Evanston) - 150
4-5 (tie). Wacey Lym (Evnaston) - 150

Team Scores:

1. Sheridan - 597
2. Evanston - 608
3. Gillette - 638
4. Natrona - 644
5. Central - 648
6. East - 661
7. Riverton - 670
8. Laramie - 686
9. Kelly Walsh - 695
10. Rock Springs - 710
11. Green River - 755
12. Star Valley - 784

3A Boys: (At Evanston)

Individual: (Top 5 Listed With Score)

1. Scooter Gill (Jackson) - 155 - won 5-hole playoff
2. Chandler Andreen (Douglas) - 155
3. Thayne Balling (Cody) 160
4-5 (tie). Zane Bushnell (Powell) - 163
4-5 (tie). Brian Morse (Powell) - 163

Team Scores:

1. Cody - 663
2. Lander - 673
3. Jackson - 689
4. Douglas - 691
5. Powell - 714
6. Torrington - 730
7. Buffalo - 739
8. Wheatland - 772
9. Pinedale - 813
10. Worland - 818
11. Thermopolis - 841
12. Lyman - 909
Rawlins and South - no score

2A Boys: (At Lusk)

Individual: (Top 5 Listed With Score)

1. Michael Coon (Lusk) - 157...won 1-hole playoff
2. Cody Roberts (Kemmerer) - 157
3. Sean Wood (Kemmerer) - 161
4. Erron Hopkins (Kemmerer) - 165
5. Timmy Hunzie (Kemmerer) - 172

Team Scores:

1. Kemmerer  - 655
2. Lovell - 763
3. Wright - 787
4. Lusk - 790
5. Sundance/Hulett - 879
6. Moorcroft - 882
7. Big Horn - 891
8. Tongue River - 1019
Upton - No Score

4A Girls: (At Gillette)

Individual: (Top 5 Listed With Score)

1. Emily Podlesny (Green River) - 155
2. Emily Woodard (Central) - 160
3. Haley Shackelford (Gillette) - 162
4. Cassidy Ayala (Central) - 178
5. Keaton Ross (East) - 180

Team Scores:

1. Central - 518
2. Gillette - 541
3. Natrona - 578
4. Evanston - 606
5. East - 616
6. Rock Springs - 619
7. Laramie - 621
8. Star Valley - 759
Green River, Kelly Walsh, Riverton, Sheridan - no score

3A Girls: (At Evanston)

Individual: (Top 5 Listed With Score)

1. Bri Sweeny (Worland) - 178
2. Danielle Skinner (Cody) - 185
3. Katy Estes (Jackson) - 189
4. Marissa Jones (Lander) - 200
5. Hali Henwood (Douglas) - 202

Team Scores:

1. Cody - 631
2. Lander - 644
3. Rawlins - 647
4. Jackson - 659
5. Thermopolis - 693
6. Douglas - 705
7. Buffalo - 728
8. Torrington - 737
Powell, South, Wheatland, Worland - no score

2A Girls: (At Lusk)

Individual: (Top 5 Listed With Score)

1. Elysha Stahla (Moorcroft) - 191
2. Jami Baker (Moorcroft) - 200
3. Stirling Moore (Wright) - 202
4. Jayde Swenson (Lusk) - 204
5. Kelsey Williams (Moorcroft) - 205

Team Scores:

1. Moorcroft - 596
2. Wright - 668
3. Lusk - 719
4. Sundance/Hulett - 819
5. Tongue River - 865
Big Horn, Lovell, Upton - no score