Cheyenne East and Jackson take home team titles.

4A Results: (State Champs Listed)

200 Yard Medley Relay: East (Gracie Brown, Jonna Brown, Abby Urban, Hayley Martin) - 1 minute 50.11 seconds.

200 Free: Sarah Morgan (Laramie) - 1 minute 55.71 seconds.  (REPEAT CHAMPION from 2011)

200 IM: Mariah Miller (Gillette) - 2 minutes 14.42 seconds

50 Free: Iliana Jones (Kelly Walsh) - 24.22 seconds.

1 Meter Diving: Ryleigh Kobbe (Laramie) - 382.40 points

100 Fly: Kelsey Ochsner (Gillette) - 56.23 seconds  (REPEAT CHAMPION from 2011)

100 Free: Sarah Morgan (Laramie) - 51.92 seconds   (REPEAT CHAMPION from 2011)

500 Free: Larisa Jones (Kelly Walsh) - 5 minutes 16.18 seconds

200 Free Relay: Central (Taylor Segrave, Kendra McIlvain, Darby Murphy, Mariah Miller) - 1 minute 42.53 seconds

100 Back: Kelsey Ochsner (Gillette) - 57.37 seconds   (REPEAT CHAMPION from 2011)

100 Breast: Iliana Jones (Kelly Walsh) - 1 minute 8.26 seconds

400 Free Relay: Kelly Walsh (Julie Schmitt, Larisa Jones, Ana Everard, Iliana Jones) 3 minutes 40.12 seconds

 

4A Team Scores:

1. East - 266 points

2. Central - 199

3. Gillette - 194.5

4. Kelly Walsh - 176

5. Laramie - 175

6. Sheridan - 117

7. Evanston - 69

8. South - 63.5

9. Green River - 54

10. Rock Springs - 47

11. Riverton - 28

12. Natrona - 6

Click here for more 4A swimming results.

 

3A Results: (State Champs Listed)

200 Yard Medley Relay: Jackson (Connor Tarver, Flynn Guerrieri, Becca Hamilton, Kiana Phelps) 1 minute 54.05 seconds

200 Free: Kiana Phelps (Jackson) - 1 minute 59.59 seconds

200 IM: Connor Tarver (Jackson) - 2 minutes 11.71 seconds   (REPEAT CHAMPION from 2011)

50 Free: Hannah Chapin (Buffalo) - 25 seconds

1 Meter Diving: Gracie Meacham (Buffalo) - 374.60 points   (REPEAT CHAMPION from 2011)

100 Fly: Carolyn Kennedy (Worland) - 1 minute 3.05 seconds

100 Free: Kiana Phelps (Jackson) - 53.71 seconds

500 Free: Katelyn Olson (Rawlins) - 5 minutes 33.39 seconds

200 Free Relay: Jackson (Flynn Guerrieri, Elsa Smith, Hanna Todd, Kelly Krause) 1 minute 45.40 seconds

100 Back: Connor Tarver (Jackson) - 58.74 seconds  (REPEAT CHAMPION from 2011)

100 Breast: Caley Stafford (Buffalo) - 1 minute 11.04 seconds

400 Free Relay: Jackson (Kiana Phelps, Jaime Pardee, Becca Hamilton, Connor Tarver) 3 minutes 43.36 seconds

 

3A Team Scores:

1. Jackson - 288.5 points

2. Lander - 229

3. Buffalo - 174

4. Rawlins - 143

5. Worland - 97.5

6. Powell - 96

7. Cody - 94

8. Kemmerer - 89

9. Pinedale/Big Piney - 61 points

10. Lyman - 58

11. Douglas - 55

12. Newcastle - 6

Click here for more 3A swimming results