Tennis players will clash in Gillette to see who are the kings and queens of the courts.

Action starts on Thursday, September 27th and runs through the 29th.

2 losses, and your season is over.

Scroll down to the bottom to see team scores

BOYS:

#1 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Dylan Bainer (Laramie) def. Chase Gerard (Jackson) 6-1, 6-1

Caleb Hardt (Natrona) def. Josh Ring (Torrington) 6-4, 7-6

John Kelleher (Riverton) def. Dylan Hatanelas (East) 6-2, 6-2

Reed Ritterbusch (Sheridan) def. Taten Knight (Green River) 6-1, 6-0

Aaron Kelly (Central) def. Sam Prestwich (Powell) 6-0, 6-0

Shad Moir (Cody) def. Mark Broyles (South) 6-1, 6-0

Ben Brus (Kelly Walsh) def. Trent Hansen (Rawlins) 6-3, 7-6

Brandon Swan (Gillette) def. Josh Hansen (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Ring def. Gerard 6-3, 6-2

Hatanelas def. Knight 6-3, 6-4

Broyles def. Prestwich 6-3, 6-1

Trent Hansen def. Josh Hansen 6-1, 6-2

Second Round:

Bainer def. Hardt 6-0, 6-2

Ritterbusch def. Kelleher 6-2, 6-0

Moir def. Kelly 6-4, 6-4

Swan def. Brus 6-2, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Brus def. Ring 7-5, 6-3

Kelly def. Hantanelas 6-3, 6-3

Broyles def. Kelleher Default

Hardt def. Hansen 6-1, 6-1

Kelly def. Brus 6-2, 6-3

Hardt def. Broyles 6-7, 6-0, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

Ritterbusch def. Bainer 6-2, 6-3

Swan def. Moir 5-7, 6-2, 6-3

Consolation Round:

Bainer def. Kelly 6-0, 6-1

Moir def. Hardt 6-0, 6-3

Bainer def. Moir 6-2, 6-2 - 3rd Place Match

Ritterbusch def. Swan 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 - Championship

 

#2 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

David Gilmore (Jackson) def. Sung Hun Cho (Laramie) 6-4, 2-6, 7-5

Cody Akin (Powell) def. Brennan Hansen (Rawlins) 3-6, 6-0, 7-6

Dalton Haas (East) def. Cameron Ellis (Sheridan) 6-1, 6-2

Sam Coulter (Gillette) def. Jamie Flores (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Cameron Kelly (Torrington) def. Joey Roseno (Riverton) 6-0, 6-0

Mike Orcutt (Natrona) def. Andy Monroe (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-1

Logan Havens (Central) def. Tom Ladd (Kelly Walsh) 6-1, 6-3

Dan Dunn (Cody) def. Jake Freeman (South) 6-0, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Cho def. Hansen 6-2, 6-1

Ellis def. James 6-0, 6-0

Monroe def. Roseno 6-3, 6-2

Ladd def. Freeman 6-2, 6-1

Second Round:

Akin def. Gilmore 6-7, 6-1, 6-1

Coulter def. Haas 6-4, 3-6, 6-1

Orcutt def. Kelly 6-3, 6-2

Dunn def. Havens 6-3, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Cho def. Havens 7-5, 6-1

Kelly def. Ellis 7-5, 6-2

Haas def. Monroe 6-0, 6-1

Gilmore def. Ladd 6-0, 6-0

Cho def. Kelly 6-4, 6-3

Gilmore def. Haas 6-4, 4-6, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

Coulter def. Akin 6-1, 6-0

Dunn def. Orcutt 6-2, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Cho def. Akin 6-4, 6-0

Orcutt def. Gilmore 6-0, 6-0

Orcutt def. Cho 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 - 3rd Place Match

Dunn def. Coulter 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 - Championship

 

#1 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Michael Cook/Tanner Sandvick (Gillette) def. Kade McJunkin/Tony Lew (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-0

Billy Frank/Ben Fairbanks (Jackson) def. Travis Mundell/Cole Brothwell (Torrington) 6-1, 6-2

Malik Grant/Adam Berry (Sheridan) def. Che Roberts/Wyatt Murphy (Rawlins) 6-1, 6-0

Lincoln Trujillo/Lincho Beltran (South) def. David Gard/Jonathan Fraley (Riverton) 6-2, 6-1

Trey Blough/Jordan Steckler (Cody) def. Alexander Marchal/Victor Flores (Green River) 6-2, 6-0

Tony Menghini/Sutton Willis (Central) def. Andreas DeGrave/Spenser Dexter (Natrona) 6-3, 6-1

Chris Becher/Brady Griffin (Kelly Walsh) def. Alex Corbin/Aaron Loken (East) 6-1, 6-2

Marshall McArthur/Justin Lynn (Powell) def. Robin Drummond/Keefer Denny-Turner (Laramie) 7-5, 7-5

Consolation Round:

Mundell/Brothwell def. McJunkin/Lew 6-0, 6-1

Roberts/Senora def. Gard/Baxter 6-2, 2-6. 6-3

DeGraeve/Dexter def. Marchal/Flores 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Drummond/Denny-Turner def. Corbin/Loken 6-0, 7-5

Second Round:

Cook/Sandvick def. Frank/Fairbanks 6-1, 6-1

Grant/Berry def. Trujillo/Beltran 6-4, 6-2

Blough/Steckler def. Menghini/Willis 6-1, 6-1

Becher/Griffin def. McArthur/Lynn 6-3, 6-3

Consolation Round:

McArthur/Lynn def. Mundell/Brothwell 6-3, 6-1

Menghini/Willis def. Robert/Senora 6-1, 6-0

Trujillo/Beltran def. DeGraeve/Dexter 7-6, 7-5

Drummond/Denny-Turner def. Frank/Fairbanks 6-3, 6-2

Menghini/Willis def. McArthur/Lynn 3-6, 6-4, 6-4

Drummond/Denny-Turner def. Trijillo/Beltran 2-6, 7-5, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

Cook/Sandvick def. Grant/Berry 6-2, 6-2

Blough/Steckler def. Becher/Griffin 6-7, 6-3, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Grant/Berry def. Menghini/Willis 6-2, 7-5

Becher/Griffin def. Drummond/Denny-Turner 3-6, 6-2, 7-5

Becher/Griffin def. Grant/Berry 7-5, 6-1 - 3rd Place Match

Cook/Sandvick def. Blough/Steckler 6-2, 6-2 - Championship

 

#2 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Zachary Hall/Morgan Gray (Central) def. Kevin Krause/Josh Gilmore (Jackson) 6-2, 6-3

Brandon Neff/Bryan Junge (Kelly Walsh) def. Justin Ford/Tyrell Taylor (Rawlins) 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Jake Zlombe/Brandon DeJongh (Natrona) def. Damond Fornengo/Edgar Arana (Rock Springs) 7-5, 2-6, 6-2

Ethan Smith/Jesse Harvey (Cody) def. Kody Struna/Jacob Plowman (East) 6-1, 6-1

Andrew Barnes/Dalton Bainer (Laramie) def. Bradley Branson/Virgil Morrison (Riverton) 6-0, 6-3

Brad Peterson/Logan Garstad (Sheridan) def. Eddy Stoeger/Hunter Ostler (Torrington) 6-0, 6-1

Kalei Smith/Matt Brown (Powell) def. Fred Wittman/Hector Perez (Green River) 5-7, 7-6, 6-4

Camdin Hinkel/Cale Miessler (Gillette) def. Jacoby Swing/Dylan Raffl (South) 6-0, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Krause/Gilmore def. Ford/Taylor 6-3, 6-4

Fomengo/Arana def. Struna/Plowman 4-6, 7-5, 6-1

Branson/Morrison def. Stoeger/Ostler 6-3, 6-2

Wittman/Perez def. Swing/Raffl 6-2, 6-3

Second Round:

Hall/Gray def. Neff/Junge 6-1, 6-1

Smith/Harvey def. Zlomke/DeJongh 6-4, 6-1

Peterson/Garstad def. Barnes/Bainer 6-3, 6-3

Hinkel/Miessler def. Smith/Brown 6-3, 6-3

Consolation Round:

Krause/Gilmore def. Smith/Brown 6-3, 6-4

Barnes/Bainer def. Fomengo/Arana 6-0, 4-6, 6-1

Zlomke/DeJongh def. Branson/Morrison 6-3, 6-1

Neff/Junge def. Wittman/Perez 6-2, 6-3

Barnes/Bainer def. Krause/Gilmore 6-3, 6-0

Neff/Junge def. Zlomke/DeJongh 6-4, 6-3

Semi-Finals:

Hall/Gray def. Smith/Harvey 6-2, 6-2

Hinkel/Miessler def. Peterson/Garstad 6-2, 6-4

Consolation Round:

Barnes/Bainer def. Smith/Harvey 6-7, 7-6, 6-3

Peterson/Garstad def. Neff/Junge 6-1, 6-3

Peterson/Garstad def. Barnes/Bainer 6-2, 6-1 - 3rd Place Match

Hinkel/Miessler def. Hall/Gray 6-1, 6-4 - Championship

 

#3 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Thomas Bush/Gabe Belden (Gillette) def. Trenton Ramirez/Chad Manley (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Cole Alexander/Josh Rawson (Rock Springs) def. Sterling Cozzens/Jeffrey Pool (Powell) 6-4, 7-6

Jackson Livingood/Fuller Ross (Jackson) def. Ryan Roybal/Austin Tarango (Rawlins) 6-1, 6-1

Blake Wright/Cullen Williams (Laramie) def. Than Esposito/Sam Winter (Riverton) 6-3, 6-1

Eric Theriault/Tanner Nordeen (Cody) def. Colter Heckerman/Vince Grund (South) 6-0, 6-2

Nathan Woodward/Jacob Campbell (Kelly Walsh) def. Michael Gottschim/Ty Brothwell (Torrington) 6-2, 6-4

Lachlan Brennan/Turner Martini (Sheridan) def. Joe Froelicher/Chris Benton (East) 6-2, 6-0

Jacob Peterson/Seth Means (Central) def. Hunter Kuhn/Sam Rodosevich (Natrona) 6-2, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Ramirez/Manley def. Cozzens/Pool 7-5, 6-2

Esposito/Winter def. Roybal/Tarango 6-3, 4-6, 6-4

Gottschim/Brothwell def. Heckman/Grund 6-2, 6-3

Kuhn/Rodosevich def. Froelicher/Benton 7-6, 6-4

Second Round:

Bush/Belden def. Alexander/Rawson 6-0, 6-0

Wright/Williams def. Livingood/Ross 7-6, 6-3

Theriault/Nordeen def. Woodward/Campbell 6-1, 5-7, 7-5

Peterson/Means def. Brennan/Martini 0-6, 6-2, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Brennan/Martini def. Ramirez/Manley 6-4, 6-2

Woodward/Campbell def. Esposito/Winter 6-3, 6-2

Livingood/Ross def. Gottschim/Brothwell 6-1, 6-1

Alexander/Rawson def. Kuhn/Rodosevich 6-1, 6-1

Brennan/Martini def. Woodward/Campbell 6-4, 6-0

Livingood/Ross def. Alexander/Rawson 4-6, 7-5, 6-4

Semi-Finals:

Bush/Belden def. Wright/Williams 6-0, 6-1

Peterson/Means def. Theriault/Nordeen 6-0, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Wright/Williams def. Brennan/Martini 6-0, 6-4

Livingood/Ross def. Theriault/Nordeen 6-3, 6-3

Wright/Williams def. Livingood/Ross 7-6, 6-7, 6-2 - 3rd Place Match

Bush/Belden def. Peterson/Means 6-4, 6-4 - Championship

 

GIRLS:

#1 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Julia Fenn (Sheridan) def. Bri Rundell (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Barb Giffin (Gillette) def. Cassie Lew (Rock Springs) 6-1, 6-3

Nina Berlin (Jackson) def. Caitlen Falzone (South) 6-1, 6-2

Kathryn Jones (Laramie) def. Raeghan Rudkin (Kelly Walsh) 6-4, 6-2

Regan Hendricks (Natrona) def. Raegan Ford (Rawlins) 6-0, 6-0

Elizabeth Chavarria (Torrington) def. Jenna Parduba (Cody) 6-3, 7-5

BreaAnn Hollenbeck (Powell) def. Abby Rich (East) 6-0, 6-1

Ola Zarzycka (Central) def. Andrea Souza (Riverton) 6-4, 3-6, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Lew def. Rundell 6-3, 6-1

Rudkin def. Falzone 6-0, 6-0

Parduba def. Ford 6-3, 6-0

Souza def. Rich 6-2, 6-0

Second Round:

Fenn def. Giffin 6-1, 6-0

Jones def. Berlin 5-7, 6-1, 6-4

Hendricks def. Chavarria 6-2, 6-2

Zarzycka def. Hollenbeck 6-3, 6-4

Consolation Round:

Hollenbeck def. Lew 6-2, 6-1

Rudkin def. Chavarria 7-5, 6-1

Berlin def. Parduba 6-1, 6-3

Giffin def. Souza Default

Rudkin def. Hollenbeck 6-4, 6-2

Berlin def. Giffin 6-3, 6-4

Semi-Finals:

Fenn def. Jones 6-0, 6-0

Hendricks def. Zarzycka 6-1, 6-2

Consolation Round:

Jones def. Rudkin 6-7, 6-4, 6-3

Zarzycka def. Berlin 6-1, 5-7, 6-1

Zarzycka def. Jones 7-6, 6-3 - 3rd Place Match

Fenn def. Hendricks 6-2, 6-0 - Championship

 

#2 Singles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Ann McInroy (Laramie) def. Cydney Barrus (Powell) 6-1, 6-1

Sally Murray (Kelly Walsh) def. McKenzie Lucas (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Megan Eisenhauer (Sheridan) def. Xiyun Hessler (Torrington) 6-4, 6-4

Melissa Slaughter (Jackson) def. Cassie Johnson (Rock Springs) 6-0, 6-1

Abby Rose (Central) def. Ruby Baca (Riverton) 6-1, 6-1

Madison Hinshaw (Gillette) def. Elizabeth Wagoner (South) 6-0, 6-1

Taylor Blough (Cody) def. Kelly Semler (East) 6-2, 6-1

Jayde Parmely (Natrona) def. Autumn Tarango (Rawlins) 6-0, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Barrus def. Lucas 6-0, 6-0

Hessler def. Johnson 6-3, 6-0

Baca def. Wagoner 6-3, 6-0

Semler def. Tarango 7-5, 7-6

Second Round:

McInroy def. Murray 2-6, 6-0, 6-2

Slaughter def. Eisenhauer 6-0, 6-2

Rose def. Hinshaw 6-1, 6-2

Parmely def. Blough 6-0, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Blough def. Barrus 6-1, 7-5

Hinshaw def. Hessler 6-0, 6-1

Eisenhauer def. Baca Default

Murray def. Semler 6-2, 6-0

Hinshaw def. Blough 6-2, 6-4

Murray def. Eisenhauer 6-0, 6-1

Semi-Finals:

McInroy def. Slaughter 6-1, 7-6

Parmely def. Rose 3-6, 7-5, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Slaughter def. Hinshaw 7-5, 2-6, 6-0

Murray def. Rose 7-6, 7-5

Slaughter def. Murray 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 - 3rd Place Match

Parmely def. McInroy 6-1, 6-2 - Championship

 

#1 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Katie Hopfensperger/Tristan Kray (Central) def. Maxine Lawson/Kaylarae Lawrence (Riverton) 6-1, 6-0

Julianne Soler/Alliyah Lopez (Natrona) def. Kaycee Will/Cassandra Bustillos (Torrington)  6-3, 6-0

Sam Lambert/Jenny McDonald (Cody) def. Amree Ambrose/Lexi Valdez (Rock Springs) 6-1, 6-3

Paige Cook/Kelsie Sanders (Gillette) def. Danae Griffin/Courtney Schaffner (South) 6-0, 6-0

Rachel Peterson/Nikki Vaporis (Laramie) def. Haley Wichman/Laura Bright (Powell) 6-3, 6-3

Rachel Wood/Hailey Ligocki (Sheridan) def. Shayla Strauss/Loren McKenzie (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Rachel Fritzler/Kaitlyn Boothe (Kelly Walsh) def. Lauren Anderson/Amber Martin (Rawlins) 4-6, 6-2, 6-2

Annalise Johnson/Karlie Rambo (Jackson) def. Calle Carlson/Sara Jessen (East) 6-0, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Will/Bustillos def. Lawson/Lawrence 6-0, 6-1

Ambrose/Valdez def. Griffin/Schaffner 6-1, 6-0

Wichman/Bright def. Strauss/McKenzie 6-4, 6-3

Anderson/Martin def. Carlson/Jessen 6-1, 6-3

Second Round:

Hopfensberger/Kray def. Soler/Lopez 6-4, 7-6

Cook/Sanders def. Lambert/McDonald 6-2, 6-3

Wood/Ligocki def. Peterson/Vaporis 7-5, 6-1

Johnson/Rambo def. Fritzler/Boothe 6-1, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Will/Bustillos def. Fritzler/Boothe 6-3, 6-1

Peterson/Vaporis def. Ambrose/Valdez 6-4, 6-2

Lambert/McDonald def. Wichman/Bright 6-4, 6-4

Soler/Lopez def. Anderson/Martin 6-1, 6-2

Peterson/Vaporis def. Will/Bustillos 6-3, 6-0

Soler/Lopez def. Lambert/McDonald 6-3, 6-4

Semi-Finals:

Cook/Sanders def. Hopfensperger/Kray 6-3, 6-4

Wood/Ligocki def. Johnson/Rambo 6-1, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Hopfensperger/Kray def. Peterson/Vaporis 6-3, 7-6

Johnson/Rambo def. Soler/Lopez 6-1, 6-3

Hopfensperger/Kray def. Johnson/Rambo 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 - 3rd Place Match

Wood/Ligocki def. Cook/Sanders 7-6, 6-2 - Championship

 

#2 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Maegan Murphy/Emily Ellbogen (Natrona) def. Virginia Barker/Aubrey Hart (Green River) 6-0, 6-0

Denim Lind/Laramie Westcott (Sheridan) def. Brittany Randall/Molly Creagar (Torrington) 6-2, 6-2

Michaela Schock/Lauren Miller (Gillette) def. Alyssa Muzquiz/Mirakal Herrea (South) 6-0, 6-0

Teagan Young/Lingga Adidharma (Laramie) def. Skye Irwin/Taylor Thompson (Cody) 6-2, 6-4

Petra Surova/ Rachelle Zirger (Kelly Walsh) def. Kelsi Portz/Taylor Williams (Rawlins) 6-0, 6-0

Mesa Weidle/ Kirsi Anselmi-Stith (Rock Springs) def. McKenna Christopherson/Christina Lithicum (Riverton) 6-1, 6-3

Abby Smith/Lauren Kingston (Jackson) def. Erin Jackson/Amada Simental (East) 6-0, 6-1

McKenzea Olsen/Nicole Stratton (Central) def. Marisa Sanders/Savannah Harker (Powell) 6-4, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Randall/Creagar def. Barker/Hart 6-2, 6-4

Irwin/Thompson def. Muzquiz/Herrera 6-0, 6-0

Portz/Williams def. Christopherson/Lithicum 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Sanders/Harker def. Jackson/Simental 6-1, 6-4

Second Round:

Murphy/Ellbogen def. Lind/Westcott 6-1, 6-1

Schock/Miller def. Young/Adidharma 6-4, 6-4

Weidle/Anselmi-Stith def. Surova/Zirger 4-6, 6-4, 6-3

Smith/Kingston def. Olsen/Stratton 6-4, 6-3

Consolation Round:

Olsen/Stratton def. Randall/Creagar 6-2, 6-1

Surova/Zirger def. Irwin/Thompson 7-5, 6-2

Young/Adidharma def. Portz/Williams 6-0, 6-0

Lind/Westcott def. Sanders/Harker 6-3, 6-2

Surova/Zirger def. Olsen/Stratton 6-4, 7-5

Young/Adidharma def. Lind/Westcott 6-2, 6-3

Semi-Finals:

Murphy/Ellbogen def. Schock/Miller 6-3, 0-6, 6-3

Weidle/Anselmi-Stith def. Smith/Kingston 6-3, 7-6

Consolation Round:

Surova/Zirger def. Schock/Miller 6-4, 6-4

Young/Adidharma def. Smith/Kingston 6-2, 6-1

Surova/Zirger def. Young/Adidharma 7-5, 6-0 - 3rd Place Match

Murphy/Ellbogen def. Weidle/Anselmi-Stith 6-1, 6-2 - Championship

 

#3 Doubles: Click here to see a bracket

First Round:

Shelby Jackson/Caitlyn Hensley (Laramie) def. Michelle Slaughter/Claire French (Jackson) 6-4, 6-4

Jordan Mecca/Gina Romanjenko (Sheridan) def. Janae Young/K'Lee Lake (Green River) 6-1, 6-0

Kali True/Jessica Morrow (Central) def.  Bailey Patterson/Allyn Harris (Kelly Walsh) 6-3, 7-6

Laurel Markert/Cierra Schutzman (Cody) def. Hannah Harmon/JoJo Camacho (South) 6-0, 6-0

Lexy Newman/Courtney Ward (Rock Springs) def. Fallyn Richmond/Alex Verosky (Riverton) 6-2, 6-2

McKenna Paulley/Tristyn Phillips (Natrona) def. Quinn Marquardt/Allegra Castro (East) 6-1, 6-1

Josie Brinkerhoff/Rachel Anderson (Powell) def. Stacy Gutierrez/Traeci Garvie (Torrington) 7-5, 6-2

Bridgett Cargal/Rachel Knutson (Gillette) def. Emma Trent/Echo Martinez (Rawlins) 6-1, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Slaughter/French def. Young/Lake 6-4, 7-5

Patterson/Harris def. Harmon/Camacho 6-0, 6-0

Richmond/Verosky def. Marquardt/Castro 6-0, 6-2

Gutierrez/Garvie def. Trent/Martinez 4-6, 7-5, 6-2

Second Round:

Jackson/Hensley def. Mecca/Romanjenko 6-4, 6-0

Markert/Schutzman def. True/Morrow 7-6, 5-7, 6-4

Paulley/Phillips def. Newman/Ward 7-5, 7-6

Cargal/Knutson def. Brinkerhoff/Anderson 6-2, 6-0

Consolation Round:

Slaughter/French def. Brinkerhoff/Anderson 1-6, 6-2, 6-1

Newman/Ward def. Patterson/Harris 6-2, 6-1

True/Morrow def. Richmond/Verosky 6-0, 6-2

Mecca/Romanjenko def. Gutierrez/Garvie 6-3, 6-0

Newman/Ward def. Slaughter/French 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

Mecca/Romanjenko def. True/Morrow 7-6, 6-3

Semi-Finals:

Jackson/Hensley def. Markert/Schutzman 6-0, 6-2

Cargal/Knutson def. Paulley/Phillips 6-4, 6-1

Consolation Round:

Newman/Ward def. Markert/Schutzman 6-2, 6-4

Paulley/Phillips def. Mecca/Romanjenko 6-3, 6-1

Paulley/Phillips def. Newman/Ward 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 - 3rd Place Match

Cargal/Knutson def. Jackson/Hensley 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 - Championship

 

Final Boys Team Scores:

1. Gillette - 63 points

2. Cody - 40

3. Sheridan - 34

4. Laramie - 29

5. Central - 25

6. Natrona - 16.5

7. Kelly Walsh - 16

8. Jackson - 9

9. Powell - 6

10. Torrington - 4.5

11. South - 4

12-13 (tie). East and Rock Springs - 3

14. Riverton - 2.5

15. Rawlins - 2

16. Green River - 1.5

 

Final Girls Team Scores:

1. Natrona - 49 points

2. Sheridan - 39

3. Laramie - 34

4. Gillette - 29

5. Central - 27

6. Jackson - 23

7. Kelly Walsh - 18.5

8. Rock Springs - 15

9. Cody - 8

10-11 (tie). Powell and Torrington - 5.5

12. Riverton - 2.5

13. Rawlins - 2

14. East - 1

15-16 (tie). Green River and South - 0