Campbell County

Team Info:

Mascot: Camels

Location: 1000 Camel Dr. Gillette, WY 82716

Phone Number: 307-682-7247

Director of Activities: Cliff Hill

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference in Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 4A Northeast

Conference in Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 4 (1998, 2000, 2006, 2008)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1989, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 16 (1958, 1966, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2014, 2018)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 17 (1991, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018)

Wrestling State Titles: 16 (1993, 1995, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 17 (1984, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2016, 2017)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 19 (1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 10 (1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (2000, 2001, 2010, 2013)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 17 (1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 22 (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (1994)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 2 (2011, 2017)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1975, 1977, 1983)

Girls Golf State Titles: 8 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2011)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 15 (1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 12 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 3 (2008, 2009, 2017)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 6 (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/24 Cheyenne East

8/31 Natrona

9/7 at Laramie

9/14 Cheyenne Central

9/21 at Thunder Basin

9/28 Rock Springs

10/5 at Sheridan

10/12 at Cheyenne South

10/19 Kelly Walsh

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24-8/25 at Cokeville (Schedule TBA)

8/31-9/1 Gillette Invitational (Schedule TBA)

9/7 Thunder Basin

9/14 Natrona

9/15 at Sheridan

9/21 at Laramie

9/22 at Cheyenne South

9/28-9/29 at Casper (Schedule TBA)

10/4 at Thunder Basin

10/6 at Billings, MT (Schedule TBA)

10/12 Cheyenne East

10/13 Cheyenne Central

10/19 Sheridan

10/20 at Natrona

10/26-10/27 Regionals at Thunder Basin

11/1-11/3 State at Casper

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Cody/Powell - Click here to see results

8/13-8/14 Gillette Invitational - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Cheyenne

 

2018 Tennis Schedule:

8/16 at Jackson

8/16 at Riverton

8/17 at Cody

8/17 at Powell

8/23 at Alliance, NE (Boys only)

8/28 at Rapid City, SD Central (Girls only)

8/30 Cheyenne East

8/30 Cheyenne Central

8/31 Laramie

9/1 Cheyenne South

9/4 Spearfish, SD (Girls only)

9/5 at Spearfish, SD (Girls only)

9/6 at Natrona

9/6 at Kelly Walsh

9/7 Thunder Basin

9/8 at Sheridan

9/14-9/15 Regionals at Gillette

9/20-9/22 State at Gillette

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Buffalo

8/31 at Gering, NE

9/8 at Sheridan

9/14 Gillette Invitational

9/21 at Rapid City, SD

9/28 at Billings, MT

10/5 at Cheyenne

10/12 Regionals at Gillette

10/20 State at Sheridan