Team Info:

Mascot: Camels

Location: 1000 Camel Dr. Gillette, WY 82716

Phone Number: 307-682-7247

Director of Activities: Cliff Hill

Conference In Football: 4A

Conference in Tennis: North

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

Football State Titles: 4 (1998, 2000, 2006, 2008)

Volleyball State Titles: 6 (1989, 1992, 1995, 1996, 1997, 2000)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 16 (1958, 1966, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2008, 2011, 2014, 2018)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 17 (1991, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006, 2009, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2018)

Wrestling State Titles: 16 (1993, 1995, 1998, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Swimming State Titles: 17 (1984, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2016, 2017)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 19 (1992, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 10 (1998, 2004, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2015, 2016)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (2000, 2001, 2010, 2013)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 17 (1983, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 22 (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1991, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 1 (1994)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 2 (2011, 2017)

Boys Golf State Titles: 3 (1975, 1977, 1983)

Girls Golf State Titles: 8 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2011)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 15 (1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1999, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 12 (1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017)

Boys Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 3 (2008, 2009, 2017)

Girls Indoor Track and Field State Titles: 6 (2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

 

2018 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Campbell County 1 Buffalo 0

3/16 Jackson 1 Campbell County 0

3/17 Natrona 4 Campbell County 0

3/23 Laramie 3 Campbell County 1

3/24 Cheyenne South 3 Campbell County 2

3/27 Kelly Walsh 7 Campbell County 1

3/29 Buffalo 5 Campbell County 1

4/7 Cheyenne Central 9 Campbell County 0

4/7 Cheyenne East 4 Campbell County 2

4/12 Thunder Basin 3 Campbell County 0

4/14 Sheridan 2 Campbell County 1

4/20 Cheyenne South 2 Campbell County 0

4/21 Laramie 5 Campbell County 1

4/27 Cheyenne East

4/28 Cheyenne Central

5/1 at Sheridan

5/3 Thunder Basin

5/10-5/12 Regionals at Gillette

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Campbell County 5 Buffalo 0

3/16 Campbell County 0 Jackson 0 (Tie)

3/17 Campbell County 1 Natrona 0

3/23 Campbell County 4 Laramie 1

3/24 Cheyenne South 2 Campbell County 1

3/27 Campbell County 1 Kelly Walsh 1 Tie

3/29 Campbell County 6 Buffalo 0

4/7 Cheyenne Central 1 Campbell County 0

4/7 Campbell County 2 Cheyenne East 2 Tie

4/12 Thunder Basin 2 Campbell County 1 OT

4/14 Campbell County 1 Sheridan 0

4/20 Campbell County 6 Cheyenne South 0

4/21 Laramie 5 Campbell County 1

4/27 Cheyenne East

4/28 Cheyenne Central

5/1 at Sheridan

5/3 Thunder Basin

5/10-5/12 Regionals at Gillette

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/23 at Natrona - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/12 at Rapid City, SD - Click here to see results

4/16 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

4/20 at Douglas - Click here to see results

4/24 at Thunder Basin

4/28 at Sturgis, SD

5/4 Camel Qualifier

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Cheyenne Central

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Bismarck, ND Century 70 Campbell County 53

12/8 Campbell County 77 Bismarck, ND Legacy 41

12/9 Campbell County 60 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 52

12/14 Highlands Ranch, CO 65 Campbell County 59

12/15 Campbell County 75 Windsor, CO 68

12/16 Campbell County 67 Denver, CO Northfield 62

12/28 Campbell County 82 Milwaukie, OR 67

12/29 Campbell County 60 Bismarck, ND 58

12/30 Campbell County 67 Thunder Basin 61 (Non-Conference Game)

1/12 Rapid City, SD Central 68 Campbell County 51

1/13 Rapid City, SD Stevens 91 Campbell County 61

1/19 Campbell County 79 Cheyenne South 63

1/20 Campbell County 84 Laramie 61

1/26 Campbell County 61 Cheyenne Central 55

1/27 Cheyenne East 66 Campbell County 53

2/1 Campbell County 63 Sheridan 48

2/2 Campbell County 60 Thunder Basin 58

2/9 Cheyenne East 73 Campbell County 57

2/10 Cheyenne Central 70 Campbell County 62

2/16 Laramie 66 Campbell County 65

2/17 Cheyenne South 83 Campbell County 79

2/22 Campbell County 71 Thunder Basin 59

2/24 Campbell County 89 Sheridan 76

3/1 Campbell County 62 Cheyenne South 49

3/2 Campbell County 72 Sheridan 69

3/3 Cheyenne East 73 Campbell County 65

3/8 Campbell County 64 Natrona 62

3/9 Campbell County 72 Evanston 58

3/10 Campbell County 71 Sheridan 61 - State Championship

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Bismarck, ND Century 59 Campbell County 54

12/8 Campbell County 77 Bismarck, ND Legacy 41

12/9 Campbell County 60 Ft. Collins, CO Fossil Ridge 52

12/20 Brea Olinda, CA 63 Campbell County 58 OT

12/21 Campbell County 61 South Jordan, UT Bingham 55

12/22 Campbell County 46 Castle Rock, CO Castle View 44

12/23 Honolulu, HI Maryknoll 53 Campbell County 50

12/28 Campbell County 69 Battle Ground, WA 16

12/29 Lynwood, CA 71 Campbell County 59

12/30 Mandan, ND 71 Campbell County 46

1/12 Campbell County 61 Rapid City, SD Central 44

1/13 Campbell County 50 Rapid City, SD Stevens 44

1/19 Campbell County 72 Cheyenne South 18

1/20 Campbell County 67 Laramie 36

1/26 Campbell County 59 Cheyenne Central 22

1/27 Campbell County 71 Cheyenne East 32

2/1 Campbell County 70 Sheridan 39

2/2 Campbell County 86 Thunder Basin 51

2/9 Campbell County 67 Cheyenne East 33

2/10 Campbell County 67 Cheyenne Central 29

2/16 Campbell County 76 Laramie 32

2/17 Campbell County 77 Cheyenne South 26

2/22 Campbell County 75 Thunder Basin 52

2/24 Campbell County 70 Sheridan 24

3/2 Campbell County 75 Cheyenne Central 44

3/3 Campbell County 74 Thunder Basin 56

3/8 Campbell County 68 Natrona 43

3/9 Campbell County 51 Cheyenne Central 36

3/10 Campbell County 65 Cheyenne East 41 - State Championship

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/8-12/9 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/12 at Natrona - Click here to see results

12/15-12/16 Pat Weede Memorial Invitational - Click here to see results

1/5-1/6 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/9 at Thunder Basin - Click here to see results

1/12-1/13 at Miles City, MT - Click here to see results

1/18 Sturgis, SD

1/19-1/20 at Moorcroft - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/30 Rapid City, SD Central - Click here to see results

2/2 Laramie (at Thunder Basin) - Click here to see results

2/2 Cheyenne South (at Thunder Basin) - Click here to see results

2/3 Cheyenne East (at Thunder Basin) - Click here to see results

2/3 Cheyenne Central (at Thunder Basin) - Click here to see results

2/6 Douglas - Click here to see results

2/8 at Sheridan

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/8 Gillette Relays - Click here to see results

12/9 Gillette Pentathlon - Click here to see results

12/12 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

12/15 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

1/5 Laramie - Click here to see results

1/6 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

1/12 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

1/13 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

1/19 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/20 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/26 Gillette Pre-Invite - Click here to see results

1/27 Gillette Invitational - Click here to see results

2/2-2/3 Regionals at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

2/9 Last Chance Meet - Click here to see results

2/16-2/17 State at Laramie - Click here to see results

 

2018 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/13 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

1/20 Gillette Invitational - Click here to see results

1/27 at Chadron, NE - Click here to see results

2/3 Sheridan Invitational at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/8 Basin Nation Meet - Click here to see results

2/15-2/17 at Pocatello, ID - Click here to see results

2/23 Starfish Invitational at Gillette - Click here to see results

3/2-3/3 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

8/25 Cheyenne East 65 Campbell County 0

9/1 Natrona 76 Campbell County 6

9/8 Laramie 44 Campbell County 0

9/15 Cheyenne Central 66 Campbell County 13

9/22 Thunder Basin 47 Campbell County 0

9/29 Rock Springs 62 Campbell County 12

10/6 Sheridan 72 Campbell County 7

10/13 Cheyenne South 53 Campbell County 27

10/20 Kelly Walsh 86 Campbell County 6

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Campbell County 3 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-16)

8/25 Campbell County 3 Star Valley 0 (25-22, 5-18, 25-16)

8/25 Campbell County 3 Lyman 0 (27-26, 25-14, 25-16)

8/26 Sandy, UT Alta 3 Campbell County 1 (25-15, 25-22, 17-25, 26-24)

8/26 Campbell County 3 Randolph, UT Rich County 1 (22-25, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23)

8/26 Campbell County 3 Mountain View 2 (17-25, 25-20, 25-17, 12-25, 15-12)

9/1 Campbell County 2 Big Horn 0 (unknown scores)

9/1 Campbell County 2 Scottsbluff, NE 0 (unknown scores)

9/1 Campbell County 2 Jackson 0 (unknown scores)

9/2 Laramie 2 Campbell County 1 (25-20, 25-21) (Non-Conference Game)

9/2 Campbell County 2 Natrona 0 (25-10, 25-21)

9/2 Campbell County 2 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-22, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

9/8 Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-18)

9/9 Campbell County 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-18)

9/15 Cheyenne East 3 Campbell County 1 (25-19, 25-10, 15-25, 25-23)

9/16 Campbell County 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-19, 25-12)

9/22 Campbell County 2 Sheridan 1 (25-13, 24-26, 15-12) (Non-Conference Game)

9/22 Natrona 2 Campbell County 1 (24-25, 25-24, 15-13)

9/22 Campbell County 2 Lander 0 (25-15, 25-19)

9/23 Cheyenne East 2 Campbell County 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

9/23 Kelly Walsh 2 Campbell County 0 (25-13, 25-18)

9/26 Thunder Basin 3 Campbell County 1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-22, 25-17)

9/28 Campbell County 3 Sheridan 2 (21-25, 25-14, 23-25, 25-23, 15-10)

9/30 Campbell County 2 Billings, MT West 1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-13)

9/30 Campbell County 2 Bozeman, MT 0 (25-20, 25-22)

9/30 Billings, MT Skyview 2 Campbell County 1 (25-22, 22-25, 16-14)

9/30 Billings, MT Senior 2 Campbell County 0 (25-21, 25-20)

10/6 Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-11)

10/7 Campbell County 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

10/13 Campbell County 3 Cheyenne Central 1 (25-16, 17-25, 25-21, 25-21)

10/14 Campbell County 3 Cheyenne East 1 (28-26, 25-16, 21-25, 28-26)

10/17 Campbell County 3 Thunder Basin 1 (26-24, 25-15, 22-25, 25-22)

10/20 Campbell County 3 Sheridan 2 (18-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-9, 15-11)

10/27 Cheyenne Central 3 Campbell County 2 (22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 17-25, 19-17)

10/27 Campbell County 3 Sheridan 0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-22)

10/27 Campbell County 3 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-18)

10/28 Laramie 3 Campbell County 2 (25-19, 25-13, 13-25, 21-25, 15-4)

10/28 Cheyenne East 3 Campbell County 0 (25-13, 25-22, 25-21)

11/2 Kelly Walsh 3 Campbell County 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-14)

11/3 Campbell County 3 Green River 2 (29-27, 22-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-13)

11/4 Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-22)

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 at Powell - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

8/24-8/25 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

8/31-9/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 State at Evanston - Click here to see results

 

2017 Tennis Schedule:

8/17 Jackson - Click here to see results

8/17 Riverton - Click here to see results

8/19 Powell - Click here to see results

8/19 Cody - Click here to see results

8/31 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

8/31 at Cheyenne Central  - Click here to see results

9/1 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/1 Cheyenne South (at Laramie)

9/7 Natrona - Click here to see results

9/7 Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/9 Thunder Basin

9/9 Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/21-9/23 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/1 at Gering, NE - Click here to see results

9/9 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/15 Gillette Invitational - Click here to see results

9/22 at Rapid City, SD

9/29 at Billings, MT

10/6 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Laramie - Click here to see results

8/26 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/1 Laramie - Click here to see results

9/2 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/8 at Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

9/9 at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

9/12 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/15 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/16 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/22 Cheyenne Central, Cheyenne East (Home) - Click here to see results

9/23 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/29 at Mandan, ND - Click here to see results

9/30 at Mandan, ND - Click here to see results

10/7 Thunder Basin, Sheridan (Home) - Click here to see results

10/13 Gillette Pre-Invite - Click here to see results

10/14 Gillette Invitational - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Laramie - Click here to see results

11/3-11/4 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

Cheyenne East

Natrona

at Laramie

Cheyenne Central

at Thunder Basin

Rock Springs

at Sheridan

at Cheyenne South

Kelly Walsh