Team Info:

Mascot: Bison

Location: 1213 W. Allison Rd. Cheyenne, WY 82007

Phone Number: 307-771-2410

Director of Activities: Mark Puev

Conference in Football: 4A

Conference in Tennis: South

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A East

 

2018 Boys Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Jackson 2 South 0

3/16 South 0 Natrona 0 (Tie)

3/17 South 1 Kelly Walsh 1 (Tie)

3/23 South 3 Sheridan 1

3/24 South 3 Campbell County 2

3/29 Natrona 2 South 0

4/5 Laramie 5 South 0

4/6 Thunder Basin 3 South 1

4/11 Cheyenne Central 6 South 0

4/12 Cheyenne East 3 South 1

4/17 South 3 Gering, NE 1

4/20 South 1 Campbell County 0

4/21 Sheridan

4/26 Laramie

4/28 Thunder Basin

5/2 at Cheyenne East

5/4 Cheyenne Central

5/10-5/12 Regionals at Gillette

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Girls Soccer Schedule and Results:

3/16 Jackson 1 South 0

3/16 South 1 Natrona 0

3/17 Kelly Walsh 6 South 0

3/23 Sheridan 5 South 0

3/24 South 2 Campbell County 1

4/5 Laramie 12 South 0

4/7 Thunder Basin 8 South 0

4/11 Cheyenne Central 3 South 0

4/12 Cheyenne East 4 South 0

4/17 Gering, NE 4 South 2

4/20 Campbell County 6 South 0

4/21 at Sheridan

4/26 at Laramie

4/28 at Thunder Basin

5/2 Cheyenne East

5/4 at Cheyenne Central

5/10-5/12 Regionals at Gillette

5/17-5/19 State at Jackson

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/17 at Windsor, CO - Click here to see results

3/23 at Ft. Collins, CO - Click here to see results

3/31 at Orem, UT - Click here to see results

4/12 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

4/18 Laramie County Throw-Off - Click here to see results

4/19 at Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

4/24 at Laramie

4/28 at Kelly Walsh

5/1 at Cheyenne Central

5/4 at Torrington

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Cheyenne Central

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/14 South 44 Pagosa Springs, CO 42

12/15 Montrose, CO 50 South 38

12/16 New Castle, CO Coal Ridge 49 South 45

12/28 South 60 Imperial, NE Chase County 31

12/29 Laramie 49 South 48 (Non-Conference Game)

12/30 South 47 Sidney, NE 42

1/4 South 60 Riverton 46

1/5 South 51 Kelly Walsh 44

1/6 Natrona 63 South 57

1/12 Green River 46 South 36

1/13 Rock Springs 69 South 62

1/19 Campbell County 79 South 63

1/20 Sheridan 50 South 42

1/25 South 63 Laramie 58

1/27 South 58 Thunder Basin 57

1/31 South 57 Cheyenne East 55

2/2 Cheyenne Central 57 South 44

2/8 Laramie 68 South 64

2/9 South 59 Thunder Basin 44

2/16 Sheridan 67 South 54

2/17 South 83 Campbell County 79

2/22 Cheyenne East 80 South 62

2/23 Cheyenne Central 61 South 53

3/1 Campbell County 62 South 49

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/14 Grand Junction, CO Central 51 South 49

12/15 Palisade, CO 54 South 52

12/16 South 49 Montrose, CO 32

12/28 Imperial, NE Chase County 51 South 42

12/29 South 50 Laramie 26 (Non-Conference Game)

12/30 Buffalo 43 South 40

1/4 South 52 Riverton 41

1/4 Evanston 69 South 38

1/5 Kelly Walsh 65 South 45

1/6 Natrona 73 South 40

1/12 Green River 54 South 40

1/13 South 51 Rock Springs 45

1/19 Campbell County 72 South 18

1/20 Sheridan 48 South 47

1/25 Laramie 56 South 32

1/27 Thunder Basin 80 South 43

1/31 Cheyenne East 62 South 35

2/2 Cheyenne Central 41 South 19

2/8 Laramie 59 South 39

2/9 Thunder Basin 88 South 42

2/16 Sheridan 54 South 22

2/17 Campbell County 77 South 26

2/22 Cheyenne East 59 South 14

2/23 Cheyenne Central 55 South 27

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7 at Torrington

12/8-12/9 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

12/12 Kelly Walsh

12/15-12/16 at Loveland, CO - Click here to see results

12/29 Bison Bonanza - Click here to see results

1/5-1/6 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/9 Natrona - Click here to see results

1/20 at Boulder, CO Fairview - Click here to see results

1/23 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/2 Campbell County (at Thunder Basin) - Click here to see results

2/2 at Thunder Basin - Click here to see results

2/3 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

2/7 Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

2/8 at Laramie

2/16-2/17 Regionals at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/8 at Gillette - Click here to see results

12/9 at Gillette - Click here to see results

12/15 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

12/30 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/5 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

1/6 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

1/9 Cheyenne East and Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

1/12 Rock Springs - Click here to see results

1/13 Cheyenne Invitational - Click here to see results

1/16 at Laramie - Click here to see results

1/19 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/20 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/26 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/27 at Gillette - Click here to see results

2/2-2/3 Regionals at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

2/9 Last Chance Meet - Click here to see results

2/16-2/17 State at Laramie - Click here to see results

 

2018 Indoor Track and Field Schedule:

1/13 at Spearfish, SD - Click here to see results

1/20 at Gillette - Click here to see results

1/26 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/3 at Cheyenne Central

2/3 at Colorado Springs, CO - Click here to see results

2/9 at Laramie - Click here to see results

2/15-2/17 at Pocatello, ID - Click here to see results

2/23 at Laramie - Click here to see results

3/2-3/3 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

8/25 Natrona 62 South 0

9/1 Thunder Basin 28 South 6

9/8 Kelly Walsh 41 South 6

9/15 Cheyenne East 47 South 0

9/22 Rock Springs 39 South 13

9/29 Sheridan 52 South 7

10/6 Laramie 27 South 8

10/13 South 53 Campbell County 27

10/20 Cheyenne Central 55 South 6

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Rawlins 2 South 0 (25-23, 25-12)

8/25 Kelly Walsh 2 South 0 (25-14, 25-12)

8/26 Natrona 2 South 0 (25-9, 25-18)

8/26 Laramie 2 South 0 (25-9, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Rock Springs 2 South 0 (25-23, 25-13)

9/1 Thunder Basin 2 South 0 (25-18, 25-23) (Non-Conference Game)

9/1 Billings, MT Skyview 2 South 1 (unknown scores)

9/1 Gering, NE 2 South 0 (unknown scores)

9/2 Douglas 2 South 1 (33-35, 25-10, 25-11)

9/2 South 2 Jackson 1 (13-25, 25-21, 25-21)

9/2 Glenrock 2 South 0 (25-17, 25-16)

9/8 Sheridan 3 South 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-9)

9/9 Campbell County 3 South 0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-18)

9/14 Laramie 3 South 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-17)

9/16 Thunder Basin 3 South 0 (25-8, 25-19, 25-10)

9/22 Kelly Walsh 2 South 0 (25-6, 25-14)

9/22 Green River 2 South 0 (25-10, 25-6)

9/22 Riverton 2 South 0 (25-20, 25-19)

9/23 Sheridan 2 South 0 (25-19, 25-13) (Non-Conference Game)

9/23 South 2 Lander 1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-12)

9/26 Cheyenne East 3 South 0 (25-14, 25-5, 25-9)

10/3 Cheyenne Central 3 South 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-9)

10/6 Sheridan 3 South 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-10)

10/7 Campbell County 3 South 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-15)

10/12 Laramie 3 South 0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-18)

10/13 Thunder Basin 3 South 0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-10)

10/17 Cheyenne Central 3 South 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-21)

10/19 Cheyenne East 3 South 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-8)

 

2017 Golf Schedule:

8/10-8/11 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

8/24-8/25 at Torrington - Click here to see results

8/31-9/1 at Rawlins

9/7-9/8 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/18-9/19 State at Evanston - Click here to see results

 

2017 Tennis Schedule:

8/17 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

8/19 Rawlins - Click here to see results

8/22 Torrington - Click here to see results

8/29 at Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

9/1 Thunder Basin (at Laramie) - Click here to see results

9/1 Campbell County (at Laramie)

9/5 Laramie - Click here to see results

9/8 Green River - Click here to see results

9/8 Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 Regionals at Cheyenne South - Click here to see results

9/19 Scottsbluff, NE

9/21-9/23 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/1 at Gering, NE - Click here to see results

9/8 at Kimball, NE - Click here to see results

9/15 at Ft. Collins, CO - Click here to see results

9/22 at Loveland, CO - Click here to see results

9/29 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

10/6 Cheyenne Invitational - Click here to see results

10/13 Regionals at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Laramie - Click here to see results

8/26 at Laramie - Click here to see results

8/30 at Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

9/8 Rock Springs and Douglas (Home) - Click here to see results

9/9 Bison Invitational - Click here to see results

9/15 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/16 at Newcastle - Click here to see results

9/22 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/23 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

10/3 Cheyenne Central - Click here to see results

10/6 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/7 at Rock Springs

10/13 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/14 at Gillette - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/27 Last Chance Meet  - Click here to see results

11/3-11/4 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

Natrona

Thunder Basin

at Kelly Walsh

at Cheyenne East

at Rock Springs

Sheridan

at Laramie

Campbell County

Cheyenne Central