Cokeville

Team Info:

Mascot: Panthers

Location: 300 Pine Street PO Box 220 Cokeville, WY 83114

Phone Number: 307-279-3272

Director of Activities: Todd Dayton

Conference In Football: 1A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southwest

Football State Titles: 22 (1969, 1978, 1983, 1984, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1998, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014)

Volleyball State Titles: 23 (1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017, 2018)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 4 (1980, 1981, 1990, 1997)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 8 (1990, 1991, 1995, 2000, 2001, 2011, 2013, 2015)

Wrestling State Titles: 6 (2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 7 (1978, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 8 (1999, 2000, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2018)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Cokeville 59 Wind River 52

12/8 Cokeville 60 Mountain View 57

12/8 Farson-Eden 45 Cokeville 31 (Non-Conference Game)

12/14 Upton (at Shoshoni)

12/15 Dubois (at Shoshoni)

12/15 Rocky Mountain (at Shoshoni)

12/20 at Bancroft, ID North Gem

1/4-1/5 at Kemmerer (Schedule TBA)

1/10 Bancroft, ID North Gem

1/11 at Grace, ID

1/18 at Encampment

1/19 at Saratoga

1/24 at Kemmerer

1/25 Farson-Eden

2/1 at Little Snake River

2/8 Encampment

2/9 Saratoga

2/15 at Farson-Eden

2/16 Little Snake River

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Lander

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Cokeville 45 Big Piney 18

12/8 Mountain View 56 Cokeville 29

12/8 Arco, ID Butte County (at Mountain View)

12/14 Upton (at Shoshoni)

12/15 Dubois (at Shoshoni)

12/15 Rocky Mountain (at Shoshoni)

12/20 at Bancroft, ID North Gem

1/4-1/5 at Kemmerer (Schedule TBA)

1/10 Bancroft, ID North Gem

1/11 at Grace, ID

1/18 at Encampment

1/19 at Saratoga

1/24 at Kemmerer

1/25 Farson-Eden

2/1 at Little Snake River

2/8 Encampment

2/9 Saratoga

2/15 at Farson-Eden

2/16 Little Snake River

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Lander

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Star Valley - Click here to see results

12/15 at Kemmerer

1/3 at Montpelier, ID Bear Lake

1/4-1/5 at Green River

1/11-1/12 at Wind River

1/16 at Lyman

1/17 Randolph, UT Rich County

1/18-1/19 at Orem, UT

1/23 Mountain View

1/25-1/26 at Riverton

2/1 Bridgerland Tournament

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga

2/16 Regionals at Kemmerer

2/22-2/23 State at Casper

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Cokeville 20 Mountain View 13

9/7 Cokeville 48 Southeast 13

9/14 Cokeville 14 Lyman 6

9/21 Cokeville 57 Shoshoni 6

9/27 Cokeville 44 Green River JV 7

10/5 Cokeville 48 Rocky Mountain 0

10/12 Cokeville 2 Saratoga 0 Forfeit

10/19 Cokeville 48 Wind River 0

10/26 Cokeville 61 Wright 8

11/2 Cokeville 25 Upton-Sundance 6

11/10 Big Horn 56 Cokeville 3 - State Championship

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Cokeville 3 Grace, ID 0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-15)

8/24 Cokeville 3 Green River 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-23)

8/24 Sandy, UT Alta 3 Cokeville 1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-20, 25-17)

8/25 Cokeville 3 Evanston 2 (26-24, 20-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-6)

8/25 Mountain View 3 Cokeville 1 (25-15, 25-27, 25-20, 25-18)

8/25 Sandy, UT Alta 3 Cokeville 1 (20-25, 25-10, 25-15, 25-17)

8/31 Syracuse, UT 2 Cokeville 0 (25-21, 25-22)

8/31 Cokeville 2 Draper, UT Juan Diego Catholic 0 (25-18, 25-22)

8/31 Cokeville 2 Park City, UT 0 (25-18, 25-12)

8/31 Spanish Fork, UT 2 Cokeville 1 (24-26, 25-18, 15-8)

9/1 Kamas, UT South Summit 2 Cokeville 1 (25-15, 23-25, 15-13)

9/1 Cokeville 2 Riverdale, UT Utah Military Academy 0 (25-6, 25-1)

9/1 Union, UT 2 Cokeville 1 (25-20, 26-27, 15-13)

9/7 Cokeville 3 Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-12)

9/7 Cokeville 2 Evanston 1 (27-25, 19-25, 17-15)

9/7 Cokeville 2 Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem 0 (25-23, 25-23)

9/8 Cokeville 2 Logan, UT 0 (25-19, 25-17)

9/8 Malad, ID 3 Cokeville 0 (25-23, 27-25, 25-21)

9/8 Cokeville 3 Evanston 2 (18-25, 19-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-12)

9/14 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-16)

9/15 Cokeville 3 Saratoga 0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-14)

9/15 Cokeville 3 Encampment 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-13)

9/21 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-6)

9/27 Cokeville 3 Big Piney 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-5)

9/29 Cokeville 3 Randolph, UT Rich County 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-23)

10/3 Lyman 3 Cokeville 1 (25-9, 25-18, 20-25, 25-11)

10/12 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-6)

10/13 Cokeville 3 Saratoga 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-11)

10/13 Cokeville 3 Encampment 0 (25-11, 25-13, 25-7)

10/18 Mountain View 3 Cokeville 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-21)

10/20 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-10)

10/26 Cokeville 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-4)

10/26 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-10)

10/27 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 0 (25-20, 25-10, 25-19

11/1 Cokeville 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-21)

11/2 Cokeville 3 Saratoga 0 (25-6, 25-12, 25-11)

11/3 Cokeville 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-11) - State Championship