Glenrock

Team Info:

Mascot: Herders

Location: 225 Oregon Trail PO Box 1300 Glenrock, WY 82637

Phone Number: 307-436-9201

Director of Activities: Julie Kuhlman

Conference In Football: 2A East

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Southeast

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A East

Football State Titles: 8 (1958, 1960, 1968, 1971, 1977, 2002, 2003, 2008)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1968, 1978)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1975, 1976, 1977)

Boys Cross-Country State Titles: 2 (1992, 2005)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 3 (1985, 1986, 2001)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1985)

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Torrington 20 Glenrock 16

9/7 Glenrock 48 Newcastle 6

9/14 Glenrock 28 Wheatland 6

9/21 Buffalo 22 Glenrock 16

9/28 Glenrock 76 Burns 20

10/5 Glenrock 49 Kemmerer 0

10/12 Glenrock 42 Thermopolis 18

10/19 Glenrock 61 Moorcroft 8

10/26 Big Piney

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Glenrock 2 Wheatland 0 (25-13, 25-15)

8/24 Glenrock 2 Buffalo 0 (25-21, 25-15)

8/24 Glenrock 2 Southeast 0 (25-22, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Glenrock 2 Buffalo 0 (25-14, 25-14)

8/25 Wright 2 Glenrock 0 (25-15, 25-18)

8/25 Pine Bluffs 2 Glenrock 0 (26-24, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game)

8/31 Laramie 2 Glenrock 0 (25-19, 25-23)

8/31 Glenrock 2 Campbell County JV 0 (25-19, 25-20)

8/31 Green River 2 Glenrock 1 (25-23, 13-25, 25-18)

9/1 Glenrock 2 Newcastle 0 (25-18, 25-12)

9/1 Glenrock 2 Sundance 0 (25-12, 25-17)

9/1 Thunder Basin 2 Glenrock 1 (25-18, 25-27, 25-9)

9/8 Glenrock 2 Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-15)

9/8 Glenrock 2 Greybull 0 (25-19, 25-19)

9/8 Pine Bluffs 2 Glenrock 0 25-23, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game)

9/14 Glenrock 3 Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-10)

9/15 Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-17, 25-23)

9/18 Glenrock 3 Wheatland 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-20)

9/22 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-18)

9/27 Southeast 3 Glenrock 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-19)

9/29 Glenrock 3 Moorcroft 1 (25-12, 22-25, 25-18, 25-16)

10/4 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-11, 25-10, 17-25, 25-15)

10/5 Glenrock 3 Shoshoni 1 (25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 25-16)

10/6 Glenrock 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-21)

10/12 Glenrock 3 Lusk 1 (25-12, 23-25, 25-14, 25-16)

10/13 Pine Bluffs 3 Glenrock 2 (19-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-13, 16-14)

10/19 Southeast 3 Glenrock 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-20)

10/26 Big Horn

10/26-10/27 Regionals at Glenrock

11/1-11/3 State at Casper

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/25 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

8/31 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/8 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/14 at Big Horn - Click here to see results

9/20 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/29 at Wright - Click here to see results

10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results