Team Info:

Mascot: Herders

Location: 225 Oregon Trail PO Box 1300 Glenrock, WY 82637

Phone Number: 307-436-9201

Director of Activities: Julie Kuhlman

Conference In Football: 2A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A Southeast

Football State Titles: 8 (1958, 1960, 1968, 1971, 1977, 2002, 2003, 2008)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1968, 1978)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 3 (1975, 1976, 1977)

Boys Cross-Country State Titles: 2 (1992, 2005)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 3 (1985, 1986, 2001)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1985)

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/17 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/23 at Natrona - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/11 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

4/20 at Douglas - Click here to see results

4/28 at Lusk

5/5 SEWAC Meet

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Torrington

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Big Horn 41 Glenrock 39

12/8 Glenrock 75 Greybull 57

12/9 Wheatland 55 Glenrock 53

12/9 Wright 54 Glenrock 52

12/12 Glenrock 61 Wright 49

12/15 Glenrock 57 Cheyenne South JV 45

12/15 Greybull 44 Glenrock 39

12/16 Glenrock 65 Thunder Basin Sophomores 41

1/5 Worland 64 Glenrock 48

1/5 Lander 84 Glenrock 42

1/5 Glenrock 69 Riverside 37

1/12 Glenrock 45 Burns 37

1/13 Pine Bluffs 83 Glenrock 39

1/19 Newcastle 77 Glenrock 47

1/26 Glenrock 52 Lusk 37

1/27 Southeast 46 Glenrock 30

2/2 Glenrock 48 Burns 24

2/3 Pine Bluffs 94 Glenrock 41

2/9 Wheatland 69 Glenrock 26

2/10 Glenrock 56 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 19

2/16 Glenrock 66 Lusk 24

2/17 Southeast 68 Glenrock 59

2/22 Big Horn 57 Glenrock 54

2/23 Glenrock 88 Tongue River 72

2/24 Wright 67 Glenrock 53

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Greybull 55 Glenrock 13

12/9 Wheatland 57 Glenrock 40

12/9 Thermopolis 47 Glenrock 23

12/12 Wright 53 Glenrock 14

12/15 Thunder Basin Sophomores 59 Glenrock 34

12/16 Greybull 58 Glenrock 19

12/16 Cheyenne South JV 58 Glenrock 26

1/5 Rocky Mountain 56 Glenrock 12

1/6 Riverside 44 Glenrock 18

1/6 Wind River 54 Glenrock 20

1/12 Burns 44 Glenrock 26

1/13 Pine Bluffs 60 Glenrock 11

1/19 Newcastle 62 Glenrock 15

1/26 Lusk 58 Glenrock 7

1/27 Southeast 40 Glenrock 12

2/2 Burns 43 Glenrock 8

2/3 Pine Bluffs 57 Glenrock 14

2/9 Wheatland 46 Glenrock 31

2/10 Glenrock 31 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 18

2/16 Lusk 59 Glenrock 32

2/17 Southeast 37 Glenrock 23

 

2017-2018 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7 Buffalo (at Douglas) - Click here to see results

12/7 at Douglas

12/8 at Lusk - Click here to see results

12/8-12/9 at Cheyenne East - Click here to see results

12/15-12/16 at Worland - Click here to see results

12/28-12/29 at Fargo, ND - Click here to see results

1/5-1/6 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/9 at Newcastle/Upton - Click here to see results

1/13 at Torrington - Click here to see results

1/19-1/20 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/26-1/27 at Riverton - Click here to see results

1/30 at Wheatland - Click here to see results

2/3 at Southeast - Click here to see results

2/6 Burns/Pine Bluffs (at Lusk) - Click here to see results

2/6 at Lusk

2/9 Thermopolis and Moorcroft (Home)

2/17 Regionals at Burns - Click here to see results

2/23-2/24 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Glenrock 12 Greybull 7

9/8 Glenrock 32 Lander 14

9/15 Riverton 50 Glenrock 48

9/22 Glenrock 49 Newcastle 21

9/29 Glenrock 28 Wheatland 14

10/6 Glenrock 55 Thermopolis 12

10/13 Glenrock 48 Moorcroft 6

10/20 Glenrock 50 Burns 8

10/27 Glenrock 61 Lovell 6

11/3 Glenrock 30 Big Piney 27

11/10 Mountain View 35 Glenrock 28 - State Championship

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Glenrock 2 Wheatland 0 (25-15, 25-17)

8/25 Glenrock 2 Big Horn 1 (25-20, 17-25, 15-11)

8/25 Buffalo 2 Glenrock 0 (25-15, 25-23)

8/26 Wright 2 Glenrock 0 (25-16, 25-19)

8/26 Glenrock 2 Torrington 0 25-18, 25-21)

8/26 Cody 2 Glenrock 1 (23-25, 25-21, 15-10)

9/1 Sheridan 2 Glenrock 0 (unknown scores)

9/1 Rock Springs 2 Glenrock 1 (unknown scores)

9/1 Rawlins 2 Glenrock 0 (25-14, 25-22)

9/2 Green River 2 Glenrock 1 (25-16, 21-25, 25-13)

9/2 Glenrock 2 Newcastle 0 (25-10, 25-15)

9/2 Glenrock 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-17, 25-16)

9/9 Glenrock 2 Shoshoni 1 (20-25, 25-15, 15-12)

9/9 Wind River 2 Glenrock 1 (18-25, 26-24, 17-15)

9/15 Glenrock 3 Burns 1 (17-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-22)

9/21 Glenrock 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-20)

9/22 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-13, 25-14, 25-20)

9/23 Lusk 3 Glenrock 2 (25-20, 16-25, 19-25, 25-20, 15-10)

9/28 Southeast 3 Glenrock 1 (25-6, 21-25, 25-9. 25-21)

9/30 Glenrock 3 Pine Bluffs 2 (21-25, 25-19, 20-25, 25-21, 15-12)

10/5 Glenrock 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-17, 25-15)

10/7 Lusk 3 Glenrock 1 (25-21, 22-25, 27-25, 25-19)

10/12 Glenrock 3 Wheatland 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-10)

10/14 Glenrock 3 Southeast 2 (25-15, 26-24, 14-25, 23-25, 15-13)

10/20 Glenrock 3 Burns 1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-20, 25-18)

10/21 Glenrock 3 Pine Bluffs 2 (25-20, 15-25, 25-22, 19-25, 15-11)

10/27 Big Horn 3 Glenrock 1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-15, 25-13)

10/27 Lusk 3 Glenrock 0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-21)

 

2017 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/1 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/9 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/22 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/30 at Wright

10/6 at Cheyenne - Click here to see results

10/14 Burns/Pine Bluffs (Home) - Click here to see results

10/21 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

Torrington

at Newcastle

at Wheatland

Buffalo

Burns

at Kemmerer

at Thermopolis

Moorcroft