Jackson

Mascot: Broncs

Location: 1910 West High School Road PO Box 568 Jackson, WY 83001

Phone Number: 307-732-3700

Director of Activities: Mike Hansen

Conference In Football: 3A West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 4A Southwest

Conference In Tennis: North

Conference in Soccer: 4A West

Conference In All Other Sports: 4A West (3A west for golf and cross country)

Football State Titles: 3 (1981, 1986, 2007)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1975, 1976)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 2 (1983, 1984)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 5 (1991, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 10 (2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015)

Boys Tennis State Titles: 4 (2000, 2001, 2002, 2018)

Girls Tennis State Titles: 4 (1998, 1999, 2008, 2009)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 5 (2000, 2004, 2010, 2011, 2018)

Girls Cross Country State Titles: 6 (2007, 2009, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018)

Boys Nordic Ski State Titles: 17 (1976, 1991, 1993, 2000, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017)

Girls Nordic Ski State Titles: 13 (1976, 1986, 1999, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)

Boys Alpine Ski State Titles: 18 (1976, 1984, 1987, 1997, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)

Girls Alpine Ski State Titles: 27 (1976, 1978, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1997, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)

Boys Golf State Titles: 1 (2012)

Boys Soccer State Titles: 4 (2012, 2014, 2015, 2016)

Girls Soccer State Titles: 7 (2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 4 (1982, 1987, 2010, 2012)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2016)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/6 Jackson 66 Rock Springs 47

12/7 Sheridan 76 Jackson 63

12/8 Jackson 64 Riverton 56

12/14 Thunder Basin (at Green River)

12/14 Dayton, ID Westside (at Green River)

12/15 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake (at Green River)

12/20 Pinedale

1/4 at Driggs, ID Teton

1/11 Driggs, ID Teton

1/12 at Big Piney

1/18 Star Valley

1/19 at Green River

1/26 at Evanston

2/1 Riverton

2/2 Cody

2/8 at Rock Springs

2/9 at Kelly Walsh

2/15 at Star Valley

2/16 Green River

2/23 Evanston

2/28-3/2 Regionals at Cody

3/7-3/9 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/6 Rock Springs 61 Jackson 26

12/7 Cheyenne South 44 Jackson 38

12/8 Riverton 43 Jackson 36

12/14 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake (at Green River)

12/14 Mountain View (at Green River)

12/15 Lyman (at Rock Springs)

1/5 at Driggs, ID Teton

1/11 Driggs, ID Teton

1/12 at Big Piney

1/18 Star Valley

1/19 at Green River

1/26 at Evanston

2/1 Riverton

2/2 Cody

2/8 at Rock Springs

2/9 at Kelly Walsh

2/15 at Star Valley

2/16 Green River

2/23 Evanston

2/28-3/2 Regionals at Cody

3/7-3/9 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/15 at Kemmerer

12/18 Pinedale, Lander, Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem

1/5 at Montpelier, ID Bear Lake

1/11-1/12 at Rexburg, ID

1/18-1/19 at Idaho Falls, ID

1/25-1/26 at Riverton

2/1 at Cokeville

2/15-2/16 Regionals at Powell

2/22-2/23 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Nordic Ski Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Casper - Click here to see results

12/21-12/22 at Cody

1/4-1/5 at Pinedale

1/18-1/19 at Soldier Hollow, UT

2/1-2/2 Jackson Invitational

2/8-2/9 at Casper

2/22-2/23 State at Lander

 

2019 Alpine Ski Schedule:

1/11/-1/12 at Laramie

1/18-1/19 at Casper

2/1-2/2 at Pinedale

2/8-2/9 at Cody

2/15-2/16 at Casper

3/1-3/2 State at Jackson

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Jackson 41 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 13

9/7 Jackson 35 Pinedale 10

9/14 Jackson 42 Worland 12

9/21 Jackson 27 Cody 7

9/28 Jackson 33 Green River 23

10/5 Star Valley 32 Jackson 14

10/12 Jackson 35 Evanston 28

10/19 Jackson 34 Powell 13

10/26 Jackson 32 Lander 17

11/2 Torrington 22 Jackson 21

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem 3 Jackson 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-11)

8/31-9/1 at Pocatello, ID (Schedule TBA)

9/4 Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 2 (21-25, 25-27, 27-25, 26-24, 15-7)

9/7 Cokeville 3 Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-12)

9/7 Ammon, ID Hillcrest (at Star Valley)

9/8 Malad, ID (at Star Valley)

9/11 Sugar City, ID Sugar-Salem 3 Jackson 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-8)

9/14 Riverton 3 Jackson 0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-19)

9/15 Cody 3 Jackson 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-9)

9/20 Jackson 3 Driggs, ID Teton 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-17)

9/22 Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-14)

9/28 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-11)

9/29 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-15)

10/5 Rock Springs 3 Jackson 0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-19)

10/6 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-15, 25-7, 25-11)

10/11 Star Valley 3 Jackson 0 (25-6, 25-13, 25-15)

10/13 Green River 3 Jackson 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-19)

10/20 Evanston 3 Jackson 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-10)

10/26 Kelly Walsh 3 Jackson 0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-8)

10/27 Riverton 3 Jackson 0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-13)

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

8/15-8/16 Snake River Challenge at Jackson/Star Valley - Click here to see results

8/20-8/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/23-8/24 at Evanston - Click here to see results

8/30-8/31 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

9/7-9/8 Regionals at Star Valley - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Riverton

 

2018 Tennis Schedule:

8/11 Green River - Click here to see results

8/11 Rock Springs - Click here to see results

8/16 Campbell County - Click here to see results

8/16 Sheridan - Click here to see results

8/18 Thunder Basin - Click here to see results

8/23 at Cody - Click here to see results

8/23 at Powell - Click here to see results

8/28 Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

8/30 Natrona - Click here to see results

9/8 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/8 Rawlins (at Riverton) - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 Regionals at Gillette - Click here to see results

9/20-9/22 State at Gillette - Click here to see results

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/24 at Blackfoot, ID - Click here to see results

9/1 at Soda Springs, ID  - Click here to see results

9/8 at Littleton, CO - Click here to see results

9/15 at Provo, UT - Click here to see results

9/20 at Blackfoot, ID - Click here to see results

9/22 at Eagle, ID - Click here to see results

9/28 at Shelly, ID - Click here to see results

10/6 Jackson Invitational - Click here to see results

10/12 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2018 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/25 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/31 at Evanston - Click here to see results

9/1 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/7 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 Jackson Invitational - Click here to see results

9/21 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

9/22 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/28 at Laramie - Click here to see results

9/29 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/6 Lander - Click here to see results

10/12 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Laramie - Click here to see results