Kemmerer

Team Info:

Mascot: Rangers

Location: 1525 3rd West PO Box 335 Kemmerer, WY 83116

Phone Number: 307-877-6991

Director of Activities: Phillip Thatcher

Conference In Football: 2A West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Southwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A West

Football State Titles: 4 (1993, 1994, 2005, 2007)

Volleyball State Titles: 2 (1983, 2013)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 1 (1977)

Girls Swimming State Titles: 1 (1990)

Boys Golf State Titles: 5 (1988, 1989, 1997, 2009, 2010)

Girls Golf State Titles: 1 (2005)

Girls Track and Field State Titles: 2 (1983, 1984)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Big Piney 53 Kemmerer 36

12/8 Lyman 71 Kemmerer 49

12/8 Arco, ID Butte County 69 Kemmerer 48

12/14-12/15 at Manila, UT (Schedule TBA)

1/4-1/5 Kemmerer Invitational (Schedule TBA)

1/11 at Pinedale

1/12 Farson-Eden

1/18 at Wind River

1/19 at Shoshoni

1/22 Lyman

1/25 Wyoming Indian

2/1 Mountain View

2/5 at Big Piney

2/8 Wind River

2/9 Shoshoni

2/14 Cokeville

2/15 Wyoming Indian

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Riverton

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/7 Lyman 65 Kemmerer 26

12/8 Farson-Eden 45 Kemmerer 32

12/8 Kemmerer 48 Big Piney 34

12/14-12/15 at Manila, UT (Schedule TBA)

1/4-1/5 Kemmerer Invitational (Schedule TBA)

1/11 at Pinedale

1/12 Farson-Eden

1/18 at Wind River

1/19 at Shoshoni

1/22 Lyman

1/25 Wyoming Indian

2/1 Mountain View

2/5 at Big Piney

2/8 Wind River

2/9 Shoshoni

2/14 Cokeville

2/15 Wyoming Indian

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Riverton

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Evanston - Click here to see results

12/13 at Pinedale

12/14 Wind River

12/15 Kemmerer Invitational

12/28 at South Jordan, UT

1/4-1/5 at Green River

1/8 at Mountain View

1/11-1/12 at Vernal, UT

1/18-1/19 at Heber City, UT

1/25-1/26 at Riverton

2/1-2/2 at Cokeville

2/5 Lyman

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga

2/16 Regionals at Kemmerer

2/22-2/23 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Boys Swimming Schedule:

12/7 at Big Piney

12/8 at Rawlins - Click here to see results

12/14 at Riverton

12/15 at Riverton

12/20 at Rock Springs

12/28 at Laramie

12/29 at Laramie

1/4 at Green River

1/5 at Evanston

1/11 Kemmerer Invitational

1/12 at Rock Springs

1/18 at Lyman

1/19 at Green River

1/23 Lyman

1/26 at Pinedale

2/1-2/2 Regionals at Riverton

2/7 at Green River

2/15-2/16 State at Gillette

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

8/31 Kemmerer 2 Saratoga 0 FORFEIT

9/7 Kemmerer 28 Lyman 6

9/14 Kemmerer 14 Pinedale 7

9/21 Big Piney 32 Kemmerer 7

9/28 Greybull 26 Kemmerer 14

10/5 Glenrock 49 Kemmerer 0

10/12 Mountain View 42 Kemmerer 0

10/19 Kemmerer 12 Lovell 0

10/26 Buffalo 56 Kemmerer 20

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Cody 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-8, 21-7)

8/24 Worland 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-15, 21-13)

8/24 Shoshoni 2 Kemmerer 1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-10) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Lander 2 Kemmerer 0 (21-12, 21-19)

8/25 Kemmerer 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-16, 21-15)

8/25 Riverton 2 Kemmerer 1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-9)

8/30 Mountain View 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-18, 25-8, 25-10)

8/31 Tongue River (at Riverside)

8/31 Wyoming Indian (at Riverside) (Non-Conference Game)

9/1 Kemmerer 2 Riverside 1 (25-18, 18-25, 15-13)

9/1 Greybull 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-19, 25-16)

9/1 Rocky Mountain 2 Kemmerer 1 (25-20, 25-23, 13-15)

9/7-9/8 at Star Valley (Schedule TBA)

9/14 Wind River 3 Kemmerer 2 (20-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-22, 15-10)

9/15 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-16, 26-24)

9/21 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19)

9/22 Pinedale 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-10)

9/29 Wind River 2 Kemmerer 1 (25-18, 23-25, 15-8) (Non-Conference Game)

10/4 Kemmerer 3 Manila, UT 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-15)

10/9 Kemmerer 3 Big Piney 0 (25-16, 31-29, 25-16)

10/12 Kemmerer 3 Wind River 1 (17-25, 25-20, 25-22, 25-23)

10/13 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-20)

10/19 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-20)

10/26 Kemmerer 3 Rocky Mountain 2 (25-22, 25-16, 24-26, 25-27, 15-7)

10/26 Shoshoni 3 Kemmerer 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-15)

10/27 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-13, 30-28, 26-24)

10/27 Wind River 3 Kemmerer 2 (33-31, 25-10, 14-25, 15-25, 16-14)

11/1 Wright 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-13)

11/2 Glenrock 3 Kemmerer 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-19)

 

2018 Golf Schedule:

8/9-8/10 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

8/17-8/18 at Worland - Click here to see results

8/20-8/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/30-8/31 at Rock Springs

9/6-9/7 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

9/14-9/15 State at Newcastle - Click here to see results

 

2018 Girls Swimming Schedule:

8/24 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/25 at Lander - Click here to see results

8/31 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/1 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/8 at Lyman - Click here to see results

9/11 at Pinedale - Click here to see results

9/14 at Rock Springs - Click here to see results

9/15 at Green River - Click here to see results

9/22 at Evanston - Click here to see results

9/27 at Big Piney - Click here to see results

9/29 Pinedale Invitational - Click here to see results

10/2 at Evanston - Click here to see results

10/12 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/13 at Laramie - Click here to see results

10/19-10/20 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

10/25 at Lyman - Click here to see results

11/2-11/3 State at Laramie - Click here to see results