Team Info:

Mascot: Rattlers

Location: 333 North Street PO Box 9, Baggs, WY 82321

Phone Number: 307-383-2185

Director of Activities: Ann Wille

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Southwest

Football State Titles: 2 (2010, 2011)

Volleyball State Titles: 4 (1984, 2003, 2004, 2016)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 9 (1973, 1984, 1988, 1989, 1996, 2000, 2011, 2012, 2013)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 6 (2002, 2012, 2018...won in 1977, 1978 and 1982 as Morrow HS)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 7 (1979, 1980, 1981, 1985, 1994, 1995, 1996)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 2 (2011, 2012)

Girls Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2011)

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/16 at Rifle, CO - Click here to see results

3/23 at Natrona - Click here to see results

3/30 at Meeker, CO - Click here to see results

4/6 at Vernal, UT - Click here to see results

4/21 at Rangely, CO

4/27 at Craig, CO

5/4 at Thermopolis

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Lander

5/17-5/19 State at Casper

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Pine Bluffs 76 Little Snake River 36

12/9 Little Snake River 61 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 21

12/9 Little Snake River 62 Burns 58

12/15 Burlington 45 Little Snake River 44

12/16 Little Snake River 58 Southeast 50

12/16 Rocky Mountain 66 Little Snake River 39

1/5 Big Piney 49 Little Snake River 46

1/6 Little Snake River 74 Kemmerer 49

1/6 Pinedale 66 Little Snake River 56

1/9 Meeker, CO 55 Little Snake River 45

1/13 Manila, UT 65 Little Snake River 32

1/19 Saratoga 70 Little Snake River 62

1/20 Encampment 63 Little Snake River 46

1/26 Little Snake River 63 Cokeville 43

1/27 Farson-Eden 57 Little Snake River 54

2/1 Little Snake River 53 Meeker, CO 42

2/3 Manila, UT 64 Little Snake River 54

2/9 Saratoga 64 Little Snake River 63

2/10 Cokeville 2 Little Snake River 0 - Forfeit

2/16 Farson-Eden 71 Little Snake River 45

2/17 Little Snake River 54 Encampment 53

2/20 Little Snake River 55 Cokeville 42

2/22 Burlington 68 Little Snake River 64

2/23 Little Snake River 70 Meeteetse 37

2/24 Encampment 68 Little Snake River 51

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Little Snake River 57 Pine Bluffs 25

12/9 Little Snake River 61 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 18

12/9 Little Snake River 62 Burns 28

12/15 Little Snake River 45 Burlington 33

12/16 Little Snake River 69 Southeast 16

12/16 Rocky Mountain 40 Little Snake River 38

1/5 Little Snake River 53 Big Piney 35

1/6 Little Snake River 61 Montpelier, ID Bear Lake 31

1/6 Pinedale 35 Little Snake River 25

1/9 Meeker, CO 52 Little Snake River 51

1/13 Little Snake River 57 Manila, UT 30

1/19 Little Snake River 57 Saratoga 15

1/20 Encampment 52 Little Snake River 50

1/26 Little Snake River 38 Cokeville 28

1/27 Little Snake River 52 Farson-Eden 42

2/1 Meeker, CO 50 Little Snake River 33

2/3 Little Snake River 42 Manila, UT 29

2/9 Little Snake River 57 Saratoga 22

2/10 Little Snake River 49 Cokeville 37

2/16 Little Snake River 45 Farson-Eden 28

2/17 Little Snake River 46 Encampment 29

2/22 Little Snake River 49 Ten Sleep 33

2/23 Cokeville 33 Little Snake River 31

2/24 Little Snake River 50 Farson-Eden 30

2/24 St. Stephens 56 Little Snake River 44

3/1 Little Snake River 72 Hulett 38

3/2 Little Snake River 44 Encampment 42

3/3 Little Snake River 32 Cokeville 23 State Championship

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/1 Little Snake River 66 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 20

9/9 Little Snake River 71 Riverside 6

9/16 Little Snake River 74 Meeteetse 12

9/22 Little Snake River 76 Dubois 0

9/30 Little Snake River 64 Ten Sleep 0

10/7 Little Snake River St. Stephens 0

10/13 Burlington 49 Little Snake River 38

10/21 Little Snake River 53 Farson-Eden 18

10/27 Little Snake River 75 H.E.M. 13

11/3 Farson-Eden 50 Little Snake River 32

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Little Snake River 2 Saratoga 1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-17) (Non-Conference Game)

8/25 Little Snake River 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-15, 25-12)

8/25 Little Snake River 2 Dubois 0 (25-20, 25-18)

8/26 Little Snake River 2 St. Stephens 0 (25-8, 25-9)

8/26 Little Snake River 2 H.E.M. 0 (25-6, 25-4)

9/1 Little Snake River 2 Wind River 0 (25-16, 25-20)

9/1 Little Snake River 2 Tongue River 0 (25-23, 25-22)

9/1 Little Snake River 2 Kemmerer 0 (unknown scores)

9/1 Little Snake River 2 Big Piney 0 (25-16, 25-17)

9/8 Little Snake River 3 Encampment 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15)

9/9 Little Snake River 3 Rangely, CO 2 (16-25, 23-25, 25-13, 25-17, 15-8)

9/16 Little Snake River 2 Torrington 1 (23-25, 25-22, 15-11)

9/16 Little Snake River 2 Shoshoni 0 (25-16, 25-12)

9/22 Little Snake River 3 Cokeville 1 (25-27, 25-20, 25-19, 25-18)

9/28 Little Snake River 3 Hayden, CO 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-7)

9/29 Little Snake River 3 Saratoga 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)

9/30 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 2 (22-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-13)

10/7 Little Snake River 2 Saratoga 0 (25-20, 25-8) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Encampment 2 Little Snake River 1 (22-25, 25-12, 15-11) (Non-Conference Game)

10/7 Little Snake River 2 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-11)

10/13 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-16)

10/14 Little Snake River 3 Encampment 2 (26-24, 24-26, 27-29, 26-24, 15-9)

10/20 Little Snake River 3 Saratoga 0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-16)

10/21 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-14)

10/27 Little Snake River 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-10)

10/27 Encampment 3 Little Snake River 1 (17-25, 25-21, 25-16, 26-24)

10/28 Little Snake River 3 Burlington 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-19)

10/28 Little Snake River 3 Dubois 0 (25-14, 25-10, 25-7)

11/2 Little Snake River 3 Rock River 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-16)

11/3 Cokeville 3 Little Snake River 1 (25-20, 20-25, 27-25, 25-21)

11/4 Little Snake River 3 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-23)

11/4 Little Snake River 3 Rock River 0 (25-18, 25-5, 25-11)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

TBA

at Burlington

Meeteetse

St. Stephens

at Riverside

at Farson-Eden

Ten Sleep

at Dubois