Ten Sleep High School

Team Info:

Mascot: Pioneers

Location: 242 Cedar Street PO Box 105 Ten Sleep, WY 82442

Phone Number: 307-366-2233

Director of Activities: Russ Budmayr

Conference In Football: 6-Man West

Conference In All Other Sports: 1A Northwest

Volleyball State Titles: 1 (1981)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 6 (1947, 1952, 1970, 1977, 1978, 1982)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 1 (1976)

Boys Track and Field State Titles: 1 (1982)

 

2018 Outdoor Track and Field Schedule:

3/24 at Greybull - Click here to see results

4/7 at Kelly Walsh - Click here to see results

4/12 at Worland - Click here to see results

4/19 at Riverton - Click here to see results

4/20 at Riverside

4/21 at Lovell - Click here to see results

5/4 at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/11-5/12 Regionals at Lander - Click here to see results

5/17-5/19 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Ten Sleep 59 Arvada-Clearmont 48

12/9 Upton 77 Ten Sleep 43

12/9 Midwest 66 Ten Sleep 42

12/14 Rocky Mountain JV 48 Ten Sleep 42

1/5 Powell JV 52 Ten Sleep 21

1/5 Worland JV 52 Ten Sleep 26

1/6 Glenrock JV 54 Ten Sleep 53

1/11 Riverside JV

1/20 Dubois 2 Ten Sleep 0 - FORFEIT

1/26 St. Stephens 85 Ten Sleep 39

1/27 Arvada-Clearmont 48 Ten Sleep 38

2/2 Burlington 67 Ten Sleep 19

2/3 Meeteetse 55 Ten Sleep 32

2/6 Meeteetse 54 Ten Sleep 32

2/9 Ten Sleep 72 Dubois 51

2/10 St. Stephens 81 Ten Sleep 41

2/16 Rocky Mountain JV 53 Ten Sleep 40

2/17 Burlington 78 Ten Sleep 27

2/19 Dubois 63 Ten Sleep 58 OT

 

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/8 Ten Sleep 44 Kaycee 18

12/8 Upton 39 Ten Sleep 37

12/9 Spearfish, SD Freshmen 35 Ten Sleep 23

12/14 Ten Sleep 36 Rocky Mountain JV 25

1/5 Ten Sleep 27 Thermopolis JV 19

1/5 Ten Sleep 37 Shoshoni JV 14

1/6 Buffalo JV 29 Ten Sleep 24

1/9 Ten Sleep 57 Greybull JV 25

1/11 Ten Sleep 45 Riverside JV 17

1/19 Meeteetse 33 Ten Sleep 19

1/20 Dubois 41 Ten Sleep 24

1/26 St. Stephens 46 Ten Sleep 35

1/27 Arvada-Clearmont 24 Ten Sleep 19

2/2 Burlington 28 Ten Sleep 26

2/3 Ten Sleep 41 Meeteetse 37

2/9 Dubois 36 Ten Sleep 34 OT

2/10 St. Stephens 56 Ten Sleep 45

2/16 Ten Sleep 34 Rocky Mountain JV 16

2/17 Burlington 27 Ten Sleep 23

2/19 Ten Sleep 43 Meeteetse 27

2/22 Little Snake River 49 Ten Sleep 33

2/23 Ten Sleep 25 Burlington 23

2/24 St. Stephens 46 Ten Sleep 39

 

2017 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Hulett 62 Ten Sleep 18

9/9 Ten Sleep 57 St. Stephens 38

9/15 Burlington 44 Ten Sleep 0

9/23 Farson-Eden 63 Ten Sleep 18

9/30 Little Snake River 64 Ten Sleep 0

10/6 Riverside 63 Ten Sleep 8

10/13 Meeteetse 69 Ten Sleep 0

10/21 Dubois 38 Ten Sleep 6

 

2017 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/25 Rocky Mountain 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-10, 25-15)

8/25 Greybull 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-11, 25-12)

8/25 Burlington 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-23, 25-23) (Non-Conference Game)

8/26 Lovell 2 Ten Sleep 0 (unknown scores)

8/26 Ten Sleep 2 Riverside 0 (25-23, 25-17)

8/26 Ten Sleep 2 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-13, 25-9)

8/31 Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 2 (25-17, 17-25, 25-16, 20-25, 15-6)

9/9 St. Stephens 2 Ten Sleep 0 (21-15, 21-12) (Non-Conference Game)

9/9 Wyoming Indian 2 Ten Sleep 0 (21-16, 21-12)

9/15 Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-21)

9/16 Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)

9/23 Ten Sleep 3 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (25-17, 26-24, 25-19)

9/29 St. Stephens 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-18)

9/30 Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-23)

10/3 Ten Sleep 3 Rocky Mountain JV 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-20)

10/7 Ten Sleep 2 Midwest 0 (25-19, 25-10)

10/7 Rock River 2 Ten Sleep 0 (25-17, 25-19)

10/7 Ten Sleep 2 St. Stephens 1 (25-19, 20-25, 15-7) (Non-Conference Game)

10/13 Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-18)

10/14 Kaycee 3 Ten Sleep 2 (26-24, 21-25, 25-22, 27-29, 15-12)

10/20 Burlington

10/21 Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-22)

10/23 Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-23)

10/27 Little Snake River 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-10)

10/27 Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-7)

 

2018 Football Schedule: (Dates TBA)

TBA

at Farson-Eden

Riverside

at Dubois

at St. Stephens

Burlington

at Little Snake River

Meeteetse