Team Info:

Mascot: Bobcats

Location: 231 Park Street Thermopolis, WY 82443

Phone Number: 307-864-6511

Director of Activities: Brandon Deromedi

Conference In Football: 2A East

Conference In All Other Sports: 3A Northeast

Football State Titles: 8 (1928, 1929, 1932, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2009, 2010)

Boys Basketball State Titles: 4 (1952, 1954, 2003, 2004)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 3 (1978, 2002, 2003)

Boys Golf State Titles: 5 (1979, 1980, 2012, 2014, 2015)

Girls Golf State Titles: 2 (2007, 2008)

Boys Outdoor Track and Field State Titles: 1 (2014)

 

2017 Track and Field Schedule:

3/25 at Cody - Click here to see results

4/1 at Buffalo - Click here to see results

4/13 at Worland - Click here to see results

4/20 at Worland - Click here to see results

4/22 at Riverton - Click here to see results

5/5 Bobcat Invitational - Click here to see results

5/12-5/13 Regionals at Thermopolis - Click here to see results

5/18-5/20 State at Casper

 

2016-2017 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Thermopolis 48 Lusk 26

12/10 Wright 61 Thermopolis 53

12/10 Glenrock 47 Thermopolis 46

12/16 Riverton 78 Thermopolis 42

12/17 Lovell 57 Thermopolis 38

12/17 Cody 69 Thermopolis 39

1/5 Greybull 58 Thermopolis 54

1/6 Powell 49 Thermopolis 33

1/7 Thermopolis 48 Glenrock 41

1/13 Lander 68 Thermopolis 41

1/14 Lovell 69 Thermopolis 43

1/19 Worland 67 Thermopolis 56

1/20 Buffalo 67 Thermopolis 39

1/27 Rawlins 61 Thermopolis 49

1/28 Douglas 58 Thermopolis 38

2/3 Wheatland 49 Thermopolis 39

2/4 Torrington 66 Thermopolis 59

2/9 Worland 72 Thermopolis 39

2/10 Buffalo 70 Thermopolis 51

2/17 Rawlins 69 Thermopolis 54

2/25 Newcastle 57 Thermopolis 42

3/2 Douglas 72 Thermopolis 30

3/3 Rawlins 51 Thermopolis 38

 

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/9 Big Horn 63 Thermopolis 41

12/9 Thermopolis 38 Wright 35

12/10 Thermopolis 51 Riverside 26

12/16 Lander 55 Thermopolis 29

12/17 Lovell 48 Thermopolis 26

12/17 Thermopolis 37 Riverton 28

1/5 Greybull 52 Thermopolis 31

1/6 Thermopolis 41 Wright 34

1/7 Thermopolis 35 Rocky Mountain 32

1/13 Lander 54 Thermopolis 51

1/14 Lovell 45 Thermopolis 37

1/19 Worland 57 Thermopolis 33

1/20 Buffalo 57 Thermopolis 40

1/27 Rawlins 45 Thermopolis 40

1/28 Douglas 77 Thermopolis 25

2/3 Wheatland 60 Thermopolis 40

2/4 Torrington 45 Thermopolis 36

2/9 Worland 59 Thermopolis 32

2/10 Buffalo 44 Thermopolis 40

2/17 Thermopolis 58 Rawlins 51

2/25 Newcastle 40 Thermopolis 32

3/2 Douglas 58 Thermopolis 37

3/3 Wheatland 62 Thermopolis 57

 

2016-2017 Wrestling Schedule:

12/9-12/10 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/15 Greybull/Riverside

12/16-12/17 at Worland - Click here to see results

1/6-1/7 at Douglas - Click here to see results

1/13-1/14 at Wind River - Click here to see results

1/20-1/21 at Lander - Click here to see results

1/28 at Greybull - Click here to see results

2/3-2/4 at Riverton - Click here to see results

2/9 at Lovell

2/11 Glenrock

2/17-2/18 Regionals at Wheatland - Click here to see results

2/24-2/25 State at Casper - Click here to see results

 

2016 Football Schedule and Results:

9/2 Greybull 63 Thermopolis 0

9/9 Glenrock 63 Thermopolis 0

9/16 Wheatland 47 Thermopolis 6

9/23 Thermopolis 23 Moorcroft 20

9/30 Burns 34 Thermopolis 20

10/7 Big Horn 53 Thermopolis 8

10/14 Newcastle 50 Thermopolis 14

10/21 Mountain View 47 Thermopolis 6

 

2016 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/26 Douglas 2 Thermopolis 0 (25-8, 25-13)

8/26 Big Horn 2 Thermopolis 0 (25-23, 25-18)

8/26 Thermopolis 2 Newcastle 0 (25-17, 25-14)

8/27 Wright 2 Thermopolis 0 (25-9, 25-9)

8/27 Thermopolis 2 Glenrock 1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-9)

8/27 Thermopolis 2 Southeast 0 (25-22, 25-22)

9/2 Miles City, MT 3 Thermopolis 1 (27-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-22)

9/2 Thermopolis 3 Glendive, MT 2 (23-25, 25-21, 20-25, 25-15, 15-6)

9/3 Hardin, MT 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-15, 25-15, 26-24)

9/3 Billings, MT Central 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-10)

9/10 Rawlins 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-10, 21-19) (Non-Conference Game)

9/10 Thermopolis 2 Pinedale 1 (13-21, 21-11, 15-13)

9/10 Lander 2 Thermopolis 0 (21-15, 21-16)

9/13 Rawlins 3 Thermopolis 1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-18)

9/17 Thermopolis 2 Kemmerer 0 (25-16, 26-24)

9/17 Thermopolis 2 Wind River 0 (25-14, 25-18)

9/23 Thermopolis 3 Newcastle 0 (25-17, 25-13, 27-25)

9/29 Worland 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-9)

9/30 Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-17)

10/7 Thermopolis 3 Wheatland 2 (25-19, 26-28, 25-15, 21-25, 15-12)

10/8 Thermopolis 3 Torrington 1 (25-18, 25-22, 24-26, 25-21)

10/13 Worland 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-18)

10/15 Rawlins 3 Thermopolis 1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-20, 25-20)

10/21 Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-16, 25-16, 26-24)

10/22 Douglas 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-19)

10/28 Douglas 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-11, 25-10, 25-13)

10/29 Thermopolis 3 Wheatland 0 (25-23, 25-17, 27-25)

10/29 Buffalo 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-10)

 

2016 Golf Schedule:

8/18-8/19 at Riverton - Click here to see results

8/25-8/26 at Cody - Click here to see results

9/1-9/2 at Sheridan

9/8-9/9 at Worland - Click here to see results

9/15-9/16 Regionals at Buffalo - Click here to see results

9/23-9/24 State at Powell - Click here to see results

 

2016 Cross Country Schedule:

8/26 at Casper - Click here to see results

9/2 at Billings, MT - Click here to see results

9/10 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/15 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/22 at Worland - Click here to see results

10/1 Thermopolis Invitational - Click here to see results

10/7 at Powell - Click here to see results

10/14 Regionals at Douglas - Click here to see results

10/22 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results

 

2017 Football Schedule:

Shoshoni

Greybull

at Lander

at Wheatland

Moorcroft

Glenrock

at Burns

at Newcastle