Wyoming Indian

Team Info:

Mascot: Chiefs

Location: 636 Blue Sky Highway Ethete, WY 82520

Phone Number: 307-332-9765

Director of Activities: Phil Garhart

Conference In Football: 1A West

Conference In Volleyball, Basketball, and Outdoor Track and Field: 2A Southwest

Conference In All Other Sports: 2A West

Boys Basketball State Titles: 10 (1984, 1985, 1989, 1991, 1993, 2001, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014)

Girls Basketball State Titles: 2 (2003, 2004)

Boys Cross Country State Titles: 22 (1982, 1983, 1986, 1988, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1997, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2017)

 

2018-19 Boys Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/6 Pine Bluffs 65 Wyoming Indian 49

12/7 Wyoming Indian 54 Southeast 39

12/7 Wyoming Indian 58 Burns 23

12/8 Wheatland 65 Wyoming Indian 38

12/14 at Tongue River

12/14 at Big Horn

12/15 Wright (at Big Horn)

12/21 at Powell

12/29 at Cody

1/5 at Riverside

1/11-1/12 at Worland/Thermopolis (Schedule TBA)

1/18 Shoshoni

1/19 Wind River

1/25 at Kemmerer

1/26 Lyman

2/1 Greybull

2/2 at Rocky Mountain

2/8 at Shoshoni

2/9 at Wind River

2/15 Kemmerer

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Riverton

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results:

12/6 Wyoming Indian 45 Pine Bluffs 36

12/7 Wyoming Indian 55 Southeast 21

12/7 Wyoming Indian 66 Burns 24

12/8 Wyoming Indian 50 Wheatland 28

12/14 at Tongue River

12/14 at Big Horn

12/15 Wright (at Big Horn)

12/21 at Powell

12/29 at Cody

1/5 at Riverside

1/11-1/12 at Powell/Rocky Mountain (Schedule TBA)

1/18 Shoshoni

1/19 Wind River

1/25 at Kemmerer

1/26 Lyman

2/1 Greybull

2/2 at Rocky Mountain

2/8 at Shoshoni

2/9 at Wind River

2/15 Kemmerer

2/21-2/23 Regionals at Riverton

2/28-3/2 State at Casper

 

2018-19 Wrestling Schedule:

12/7-12/8 at Powell - Click here to see results

12/15 at Kemmerer

1/5 at Shoshoni

1/11-1/12 at Wind River

1/18-1/19 at Lander

1/25-1/26 at Riverton

2/2 at Greybull

2/8-2/9 at Saratoga

2/16 Regionals at Kemmerer

2/22-2/23 State at Casper

 

2018 Football Schedule and Results:

9/4 Shoshoni JV

9/8 Natrona JV 28 Wyoming Indian 0

9/11 St. Stephens

9/17 Wyoming Indian 12 Wind River JV 6

10/5 Wyoming Indian 2 Saratoga 0 Forfeit

10/13 Shoshoni JV 40 Wyoming Indian 6

10/19 Rocky Mountain 64 Wyoming Indian 0

 

2018 Volleyball Schedule and Results:

8/24 Encampment 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (21-17, 10-21, 15-10)

8/24 Saratoga 2 Wyoming Indian 1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-6)

8/24 Farson-Eden (at Saratoga)

8/24 Little Snake River (at Saratoga)

8/31 Riverside 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-20, 25-23)

8/31 Kemmerer (at Riverside) (Non-Conference Game)

9/1 Rocky Mountain 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-23, 25-22)

9/1 Tongue River 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-16, 25-19)

9/1 Greybull 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-17, 25-18)

9/6 Wyoming Indian 3 Dubois 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-15)

9/8 Wyoming Indian 2 Riverside 0 (21-8, 21-11)

9/8 Burlington 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (21-13, 21-17)

9/8 Wyoming Indian 2 Ten Sleep 0 (21-19, 21-10)

9/8 Wyoming Indian 2 St. Stephens 1 21-14, 15-21, 15-10)

9/8 Meeteetse 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (21-14, 21-16)

9/13 H.E.M. 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-21, 34-32, 22-25, 25-21)

9/14 Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (24-26, 25-13, 25-15, 26-24)

9/15 Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-17, 22-25, 26-24, 25-20)

9/21 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19)

9/29 Thermopolis 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (27-26, 25-14)

10/4 Wyoming Indian 3 Dubois 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-19)

10/11 H.E.M. 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-17)

10/12 Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-13)

10/13 Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 2 (26-24, 21-25, 25-22, 19-25, 23-21)

10/19 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (27-25, 25-14, 25-20)

10/26 Greybull 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-17)

10/26 Wyoming Indian 3 Tongue River 1 (25-22, 20-25, 25-15, 25-15)

10/27 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-13, 30-28, 26-24)

 

2018 Cross Country Schedule:

8/24 at Casper - Click here to see results

8/31 Wyoming Indian Invitational - Click here to see results

9/6 at Riverton - Click here to see results

9/8 at Sheridan - Click here to see results

9/13 at Lander - Click here to see results

9/21 at Saratoga - Click here to see results

9/29 at Rapid City, SD

10/11 Regionals at Rocky Mountain - Click here to see results

10/20 State at Sheridan - Click here to see results