This week is the last week of the regular season.

Regionals are next week.

Tuesday, September 11th:

Laramie Boys 5 Torrington 0

#1 Singles: Dylan Bainer def. Josh Ring 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Sung Hun Cho def. Cameron Kelly 6-1, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Robin Drummond and Keefer Denny-Turner def. Cole Brothwell and Travis Mundell 6-2, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Andrew Barnes and Dalton Bainer def. Hunter Ostler and Jacob Baros 6-0, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Cullen Williams and Blake Wright def. Michael Gottischim and Ty Brothwell 6-1, 6-2

 

Sheridan Boys 4 Kelly Walsh 1

#1 Singles: Reed Ritterbusch (Sheridan) def. Ben Brus 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles: Cameron Ellis (Sheridan) def. Tom Ladd 6-3, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Chris Becher and Brady Griffin (KW) def. Adam Berry and Malik Grant 2-6, 7-6, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Brad Peterson and Logan Garstad (Sheridan) def. Brandon Neff and Bryan Junge 6-2, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Turner Martini and Lachian Brennan (Sheridan) def. Nathan Woodward and Jacob Campbell 3-6, 6-2, 6-0

 

Torrington Boys 4 East 1

#1 Singles: Dylan Hatanelas (East) def. Josh Ring 6-5, 6-0

#2 Singles: Cameron Kelly (Torr) def. Dalton Hass 6-4, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Cole Brothwell and Travis Mundell (Torr) def. Alex Corbin and Aaron Loken 6-4, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Hunter Ostler and Eddy Stoeger (Torr) def. Kody Struna and Chris Benton 6-1, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Michael Gottischim and Ty Brothwell (Torr) def. Joe Froelichier and Mich Martin 6-2, 6-4

 

Riverton Boys 4 Green River 1

#1 Singles: John Kelleher (Riverton) def. Taton Knight 6-1, 6-3

#2 Singles: Joey Roseno (Riverton) def. Jaime Flores 6-1, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Alexander Marshal and Victor Flores (GR) def. Jonathon Fraley and David Gard 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Virgil Morrison and Bradley Branson (Riverton) def. Fred Whitman and Herfor Perez 6-2, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Than Esposito and Brandon Baxter (Riverton) def. Trenton Ramirez and Chad Manley 4-6, 7-5, 10-8

 

Cody Boys 5 Powell 0

#1 Singles: Shad Moir def. Sam Prestwich 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Dan Dunn def. Cody Akin 6-3, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Trey Blough and Jordan Steckler def. Marshall McArthur and Justin Lynn 6-7, 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Ethan Smith and Jesse Harvey def. Kalei Smith and Matt Brown 6-4, 7-5

#3 Doubles: Tanner Nordeen and Eric Theriault def. Jeffery Pool and Sterling Cozzens 6-1, 6-4

 

Gillette Boys 4 Natrona 1

#1 Singles: Brandon Swan (Gillette) def. Caleb Hardt 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Mike Orcutt (NC) def. Sam Coulter 7-6, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Michael Cook and Tanner Sandvich (Gillette) def. Andreas DeGraeve and Spenser Dexter, 6-0, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Cale Miessler and Camdin Hinkel (Gillette) def. Brandon DeJongh and Jake Zlomke 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Gabe Belden and Thomas Bush (Gillette) def. Hunter Kuhn and Sam Radosevich 6-0, 6-0

 

Laramie Girls 5 Torrington 0

#1 Singles: Kathryn Jones def. Elizabeth Chavarria 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Ann McInroy def. Xiyun Hessler 6-2, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Nikki Vaporis and Rachel Peterson def. Kaycee Will and Cassandra Bustillos 6-3, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Teagan Young and Lingga Adidharma def. Molly Creager and Brittany Randall 6-2, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Caitlyn Hensley and Shelby Jackson def. Stacy Gutierrez and Traeci Garvie 7-6, 6-4

 

Sheridan Girls 4 Kelly Walsh 1

#1 Singles: Julia Fenn (Sheridan) def. Raegan Rudkin 6-1, 6-0

#2 Singles: Rachael Wood (Sheridan) def. Sally Murray 6-3, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Megan Eisenhauer and Hailey Ligocki (Sheridan) def. Rachel Fritzler and Kaitlyn Boothe 6-0, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Denim Lind and Laramie Westcott (Sheridan) def. Rachelle Zirger and Bailey Patterson 7-5, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Petra Surova andAllyn Harris (KW) def. Jordan Mecca and Gina Romanjenko 6-3, 6-2

 

Torrington Girls 4 East 1

#1 Singles: Elizabeth Chavarria (Torr) def. Abby Rich 6-4, 6-3

#2 Singles: Kelly Semler (East) def. Xiyun Hessler 7-5, 1-6, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Cassandra Bustillos and Traeci Garvie (Torr) def. Calle Carlson and Sara Jessen 6-1, 7-5

#2 Doubles: Molly Creager and Brittany Randall (Torr) def. Jackson and Amanda Simental 6-1, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Stacy Gutierrez and Vanesa Chavez (Torr) def. Dubban and Castro 6-0, 6-2

 

Green River Girls 4 Riverton 1

#1 Singles: Andrea Souza (Riverton) def. Bri Rundell 6-2, 6-2

#2 Singles: Andrea Flores (GR) def. Ruby Baca 6-4, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Shayla Strauss and Lorena McKenzie (GR) def. Maxine Lawson and Christina Lithicum 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Bailey Dverick and Aubrey Hart (GR) def. Alex Verosky and Fallyn Richmond 6-2, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Kilee Lake and Janae Young (GR) def. McKenna Christopherson and KaylaRae Lawrence 4-6, 6-3, 10-8

 

Cody Girls 4 Powell 1

#1 Singles: BreaAnn Hollenbeck (Powell) def. Jenna Parduba 7-5, 4-6, 6-3

#2 Singles: Taylor Blough (Cody) def. Cydney Barrus 6-3, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Jenny McDonald and Sam Lambert (Cody) def. Haley Wichman and Laura Bright 6-4, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Skye Irwin and Taylor Thompson (Cody) def. Savanah Harker and Marissa Sanders 6-0, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Cierra Schutzman and Katie Shippen (Cody) def. Rachel Anderson and Josie Brinkerhoff 7-6, 6-3

 

Natrona Girls 3 Gillette 2

#1 Singles: Regan Hendricks (NC) def. Barb Giffin 6-0, 6-1

#2 Singles: Jayde Parmely (NC) def. Madison Hinshaw 6-1, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Kelsie Saunders and Paige Cook (Gillette) def. Alliyah Lopez and Julianne Soler 6-4, 4-6, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Emily Ellbogen and Maegan Murphy (NC) def. Micheala Schock and Lauren Miller 7-5, 5-7, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Rachel Knutson and Bridget Cargal (Gillette) def. McKenna Paulley and Tristyn Phillips 7-6, 6-1

 

Thursday, September 13th:

Torrington Girls 5 South 0

#1 Singles: Elizabeth Chavarria def. Caitlan Falzoul 7-6, 6-1

#2 Singles: Kaycee Will def. Elizabeth Wasour 6-2, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Cassandra Bustillos and Stacy Gutierrez def. Denae Griffin andCourtney Shaffer 6-0, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Molley Creager and Brittany Randall def. Jasmine Dicks and Haiman 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Shalon Brooks and Josi Jackson def. Mirakle Herrera and Musquil 6-0, 6-3

 

Friday, September 14th:

Sheridan Boys 4 Powell 1

#1 Singles: Reed Ritterbusch (Sheridan) def. Sam Prestwich 6-1, 6-2

#2 Singles: Cameron Ellis (Sheridan) def. Cody Akin 7-5, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Marshall McArthur and Justin Lynn (Powell) def. Adam Berry and Malik Grant 7-5, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Logan Garstad and Brad Peterson (Sheridan) def. Kalei Smith and Matt Brown 6-4, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Turner Martini and Lachlan Brennan (Sheridan) def. Jeffrey Pool and Sterling Cozzens 7-5, 6-4

 

Gillette Boys 4 Cody 1

#1 Singles: Brandon Swan (Gillette) def. Shad Moir 6-4, 6-4

#2 Singles: Dan Dunn (Cody) def. Sam Coulter 7-6, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Michael Cook and Tanner Sandvick (Gillette) def. Trey Blough and Jordan Steckler 6-3, 3-6, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Cale Miessler and Camdin Hinkle (Gillette) def. Ethan Smith and Jesse Harvey 6-3, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Gabe Belden amd Thomas Bush (Gillette) def. Tanner Nordeen and Eric Theriault 6-2, 6-1

 

Sheridan Girls 4 Powell 1

#1 Singles: Julia Fenn (Sheridan) def. BreaAnn Hollenbeck 6-1, 6-1

#2 Singles: Cydney Barrus (Powell) def. Megan Eisenhauer 6-1, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Rachel Wood and Hailey Ligocki (Sheridan) def. Haley Wichman and Laura Bright 6-4, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Denim Lind and Laramie Westcott (Sheridan) def. Savannah Harker and Marisa Sanders 6-2, 6-3

#3 Doubles: Jordan Mecca and Gina Romanjenko (Sheridan) def. Rachel Anderson and Josie Brinkerhoff 7-5, 7-6

 

Gillette Girls 5 Cody 0

#1 Singles: Barb Griffin def. Jenna Parduba 6-3, 6-3

#2 Singles: Madison Hinshaw def. Taylor Blough 7-5, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Kelsie Sanders and Paige Cook def. Jenny McDonald and Sam Lambert 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Micheala Schock and Lauren Miller def. Taylor Thompson and Skye Irwin 6-3, 6-7, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Rachel Knutson and Bridget Cargal def. Cierra Schutzman and Laurel Markert 3-6, 6-2, 6-4

 

Saturday, September 15th:

Cody Boys 4 Sheridan 1

#1 Singles: Reed Ritterbusch (Sheridan) def. Shad Moir 2-6, 7-5, 6-2

#2 Singles: Dan Dunn (Cody) def. Cameron Ellis 6-1, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Trey Blough and Jordan Steckler (Cody) def. Adam Berry and Malik Grant 6-1, 6-4

#2 Doubles: Ethan Smith and Jesse Harvey (Cody) def. Logan Garstad and Brad Peterson 6-4, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Eric Theriault and Tanner Nordeen (Cody) def. Turner Martini and Lachlan Brennan 6-2, 6-3

 

East Boys 3 Green River 2

#1 Singles: Taten Knight (GR) def. Dylan Hatanelas 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles: Dalton Hass (East) def. Jaimie Flores 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Alex Corbin and Aaron Loken (East) def. Victor Flores and Alexander Macvhal 6-4, 0-6, 7-6

#2 Doubles: Whiteman and Hector Perez (GR) def. Kody Struna and Plowman 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Chris Benton and Mich Martin (East) def. Trenton Raminerz and Chad Manley 5-7, 6-1, 6-3

 

East Boys 3 Rock Springs 2

#1 Singles: Dylan Hatanelas (East) def. Josh Hansen 7-5, 7-5

#2 Singles: Dalton Hass (East) def. Andy Monroe 6-3, 6-4

#1 Doubles: Kade McJunkin and Tony Lew (Rock Springs) def. Alex Corbin and Aaron Loken 6-4, 6-3

#2 Doubles: Damond Fornengo and Edgar Arana (Rock Springs) def. Kody Struna and Plowman 6-1, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Chris Benton and Mich Martin (East) def. Cole Alexander and Josh Rawson 7-5, 6-4

 

Gillette Boys 5 Powell 0

#1 Singles: Brandon Swan def. Sam Prestwich 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Sam Coulter def. Cody Akin 6-1, 6-1

#1 Doubles: Michael Cook and Tanner Sandvick def. Marshall McArthur and Justin Lynn 6-1, 6-0

#2 Doubles: Cale Miessler and Camdin Hinkle def. Kalei Smith and Matt Brown 6-3, 6-1

#3 Doubles: Gabe Belden and Thomas Bush def. Keffrey Pool and Sterling Cozzens 6-3, 6-2

 

 

Cody Girls 3 Sheridan 2

#1 Singles: Julia Fenn (Sheridan) def. Jenny Parduba 6-0, 6-0

#2 Singles: Taylor Blough (Cody) def. Megan Eisenhauer 6-0, 6-2

#1 Doubles: Rachel Wood and Haily Ligocki (Sheridan) def. Jenny McDonald and Sam Lambert 6-1, 6-2

#2 Doubles: Skye Irwin and Taylor THompson (Cody) def. Denim Lind and Laramie Westcott 6-3, 7-6

#3 Doubles: Cierra Schutzman and Katie Shippen (Cody) def. Jordan Mecca and Gina Romanjenko 6-3, 6-4

 

Green River Girls 4 East 1

#1 Singles: Abby Rich (East) def. Rundell 6-3, 2-6, 6-2

#2 Singles: Andrew Flores (Green River) def. Kelly Semler 6-2, 6-0

#1 Doubles: Shayla Strauss and Loren McKenzie (Green River) def. Calle Carlson and Sara Jessen 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Bayley Deverick and Aubrey Hart (Green River) def. Jackson and Amanda Simental 6-3, 6-4

#3 Doubles: Kilee Lake and Janae Young (Green River) def. Quinn Marquardt and Castro 6-1, 6-1

 

Rock Springs Girls 4 East 1

#1 Singles: Cassie Lew (Rock Springs) def. Abby Rich 6-3, 6-2

#2 Singles: Kelly Semler (East) def. Cassie Johnson 6-2, 4-6, 6-3

#1 Doubles: Lexi Valdez and Abree Ambrose (Rock Springs) def. Calle Carlson and Sara Jessen 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Mesa Weidle and Kirsi Anselmi-Stith (Rock Springs) def. Jackson and Amanda Simental 6-2, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Lexy Newman and Courtney Ward (Rock Springs) def. Quinn Marquardt and Dubbah 6-2, 6-0

 

Gillette Girls 5 Powell 0

#1 Singles: Barb Giffin def. BreAnn Hollenbeck 6-4, 6-4

#2 Singles: Madison Hinshaw def. Cydney Barrus 3-6, 6-3, 7-5

#1 Doubles: Kelsie Sanders and Paige Cook def. Haley Wichman and Laura Bright 6-2, 6-1

#2 Doubles: Michaela Schock and Lauren Miller def. Savannah Harker and Marisa Sanders 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles: Rachel Knutson and Bridget Cargal def. Rachel Anderson and Josie Brinkerhoff 6-0, 6-2