4A:

#1 Natrona (7-1) won at Gillette, vs. Centennial, OR 69-53, won at Gillette, vs. American Fork, UT, 43-42, lost at #2 Gillette, 51-42.

#2 Gillette (11-1) won home vs. Sir Winston Churchill HS, Canada, 85-52, won home vs. Sierra Vista, NV, 74-61, won home vs. #1 Natrona, 51-42, lost at Montbello, CO, 78-72, won home vs. Little Wound, SD, 77-38.

#3 Rock Springs (10-1) won at Central, 65-38, won at #5 East, 64-48.

#4 Evanston (7-3) lost at Wasatch, UT, 61-54, won at Riverton vs. Laramie, 64-50, won at Riverton vs. Kelly Walsh, 53-34, lost at Riverton vs. Sheridan, 48-43. 

#5 East (6-5) won home vs. Green River, 68-53, lost home vs. #3 Rock Springs, 64-48.

3A:

#1 Buffalo (8-1) won at #3 Wheatland, 69-58, won home vs. Thermopolis, 79-49.

#2 Rawlins (7-1) lost at #4 Torrington, 63-54.

#3 Wheatland (8-2) lost home vs. #1 Buffalo, 69-58, won at Newcastle, 53-42.

#4 Torrington (6-3) lost home vs. Douglas, 56-54, won home vs. #2 Rawlins, 63-54.

#5 Lander (4-6) won home vs. Pinedale, 66-24, lost home vs. Jackson, 51-48.

2A:

#1 Lovell (7-1) lost at 3A Cody, 55-51, won home vs. Tongue River, 73-51.

#2 Big Horn (11-0) won home vs. Wright, 68-42, won home vs. Moorcroft, 62-43.

#3 Kemmerer (8-3) won home vs. 3A Mountain View, 54-25, won at Big Piney, 64-46.

#4 Wyoming Indian (8-4) won home vs. Wyoming Indian JV, 87-50, won home vs. Riverton Sophomores, 89-52, won home vs. Wind River, 75-71, lost home vs. #2 1A St. Stephens, 88-64.

#5 Lusk (7-3) won home vs. Southeast, 40-36, lost at Pine Bluffs, 41-34.

1A:

#1 Little Snake River (10-0) won home vs. Cokeville, 66-33, won at 2A Big Piney, 59-51.

#2 St. Stephens (10-3) won at 2A Shoshoni, 68-42, won at Ethete vs. 2A Wind River, 71-56, won at Ethete vs. #4 Ten Sleep, 86-72, won at Ethete, vs. Riverton Sophomores, 70-62, won at #4 2A Wyoming Indian, 88-64, won home vs. Dubois, 107-53, won at Meeteetse, 91-31.

#3 H.E.M. (8-1) won at Rock River, 56-29.

#4 Ten Sleep (9-3)  lost at Ethete, vs. 2A Wind River, 72-59, lost at Ethete, vs. #2 St. Stephens, 86-72, won at Wyoming Indian JV, 75-65, won at 2A Shoshoni, 79-43, won home vs. Midwest, 61-49.

#5 Kaycee (6-3) won home vs. 2A Sundance, 48-45, won home vs. Hulett, 72-30.