4A:

#1 Gillette (1-0) won home vs. Green River, 77-25.

#2 Sheridan (2-0) won home vs. Green River, 68-40, won home vs. Billings, MT Senior, 43-40.

#3 Laramie (2-1) lost vs. #4 Natrona, 39-37 (at Cheyenne), won vs. Rock Springs, 64-37 (at Cheyenne), won vs. Evanston, 49-11 (at Cheyenne).

#4 Natrona (3-0) won vs. #3 Laramie, 39-37 (at Cheyenne), won at #5 East, 51-49, won at Central, 60-22.

#5 East (2-1) won home vs. Evanston, 44-38, lost home vs. #4 Natrona, 51-49, won home vs. Kelly Walsh, 39-24.

3A:

#1 Wheatland (3-0) won vs. Lander, 53-46 (at Buffalo), won vs. Pinedale, 59-28 (at Buffalo), won vs. Powell, 41-31 (at Buffalo)

#2 Douglas (1-0) won at Worland, 58-18.

#3 Cody (2-1) won vs. Rawlins, 41-38 (at Buffalo), lost vs. 4A Riverton, 25-23 (at Buffalo), won at #5 (tie) Buffalo, 41-28.

#4 Torrington (2-1) lost at Alliance, NE, 50-46, won vs. Kimball, NE, 58-33 (at Scottsbluff, NE), won at Scottsbluff, NE, 60-54.

#5 (tie) Star Valley (1-0) won at Bear Lake, ID, 49-45.

#5 (tie) Buffalo (2-1) won home vs. Pinedale, 30-28, won home vs. Jackson, 42-24, lost home vs. 33 Cody, 41-28.

2A:

#1 Lovell (3-0) won vs. Kemmerer, 46-10 (at Basin), won vs. Wind River, 61-35, won at #4 1A Burlington, 29-24.

#2 Tongue River (3-0) won vs. 1A St. Stephens, 62-30 (at Thermopolis), won at Thermopolis, 47-38, won vs. 3A Mountain View, 42-33 (at Thermopolis).

#3 Big Horn (2-1) won vs. Burns, 44-30 (at Lusk), lost vs. #5 Pine Bluffs, 62-31 (at Lusk), won at Lusk, 42-37.

#4 Wyoming Indian (0-0) was idle.

#5 Pine Bluffs (3-0) won vs. Sundance, 67-34 (at Lusk), won vs. #3 Big Horn, 62-31 (at Lusk), won vs. 3A Glenrock, 58-40.

1A:

#1 Cokeville (2-1) won vs. 2A Wright, 45-41 (at Hanna), lost vs. 2A Shoshoni, 49-30 (at Hanna), won vs. Saratoga, 49-24 (at Hanna).

#2 Kaycee (2-1) won vs. Hulett, 35-32 (at Upton), won vs. Midwest, 47-30 (at Upton), lost vs. Guernsey, 43-28 (at Upton).

#3 Little Snake River (3-0) won vs. Shoshoni, 38-28 (at Hanna), won vs. 2A Wright, 68-32 (at Hanna), won vs. Rawlins Freshmen, 74-3 (at Hanna).

#4 Burlington (2-1) won home vs. 2A Big Piney, 49-12, won home vs. 2A Wind River, 47-39, lost home vs. #1 2A Lovell, 29-24.

#5 Farson-Eden (2-0) won vs. Riverside, 41-10 (at Burlington), won at Meeteetse, 40-32.