Records listed are as of games played through December 19th.

4A:

#1 Sheridan (7-0) won at Rock Springs vs. 3A Jackson, 89-28, won at Rock Springs, 74-38, won at Green River vs. Steamboat Springs, CO, 74-36.
#2 Natrona (4-2) won at Billings, MT Senior, 48-32, lost at Billings, MT West, 62-48.
#3 Central (11-0) won at Green River vs. Star Valley, 40-37, won at Green River vs. Vernal, UT, 51-21, won at Green River vs. Evanston, 51-37.
#4 Gillette (6-1) won at Green River vs. Vernal, UT, 83-27, won at Green River vs. Evanston, 55-36, won at Green River vs. Star Valley, 77-51.
#5 Laramie (6-1) won at Green River vs. Rich County, UT, 65-43, won at Green River vs. 3A Jackson, 55-28, won at Green River vs. 2A Kemmerer, 54-8.

3A:

#1 Mountain View (7-1) won at 4A Green River, 54-29, lost at Rock Springs vs. 4A East, 55-39, won at Green River vs. 4A Riverton, 59-29.
#2 Buffalo (6-1) won home vs. South, 64-9, won at Powell, 43-32.
#3 Cody (6-2) won at Douglas vs. #4 Torrington, 61-54, lost at #5 Douglas, 52-43, won at Douglas vs. Rawlins, 72-47.
#4 Torrington (5-2) lost at Douglas vs. #3 Cody, 61-54, won at Douglas vs. Lyman, 62-37, won at Douglas vs. Worland, 58-45.
#5 Douglas (6-2) won home vs. Lyman, 42-28, won home vs. #3 Cody, 52-43, won home vs. Lander, 54-42.

2A:

#1 Lovell (6-0) won at 3A Powell, 51-45, won home vs. Greybull, 66-28.
#2 Big Horn (10-0) won home vs. Wind River, 53-39, won home vs. #5 (tie) Wyoming Indian, 65-47, won home vs. Big Piney, 54-19.
#3 Tongue River (5-2) won home vs. Big Piney, 53-23, won home vs. Wind River, 69-17, lost home vs. #5 (tie) Wyoming Indian, 63-57.
#4 Rocky Mountain (6-1) won home vs. #3 1A Burlington, 42-39.
#5 (tie) Pine Bluffs (6-1) won home vs. Lingle-Ft. Laramie, 66-44, won home vs. Saratoga, 69-21.
#5 (tie) Wyoming Indian (3-3) won at Tongue River vs. Wright, 63-38, lost at #2 Big Horn, 65-47, won at #3 Tongue River, 63-57.

1A:

#1 Cokeville (6-1) lost home vs. North Gem, ID, 50-45, won at Dubois, 54-38.
#2 Kaycee (6-1) won home vs. Gillette Sophomores, 52-47.
#3 Burlington (2-2) no score reported at 2A Riverside, lost at #4 2A Rocky Mountain, 42-39.
#4 Little Snake River (4-2) no score reported at Rangley, CO, no score reported home vs. Manila, UT.
#5 Guernsey (4-1) won home vs. Midwest, 54-41.