Here's a look back at how the top 5 basketball teams in each class have fared, since the last poll was released 3 weeks ago.

Class 4A:

#1 Natrona (9-0) won at Gering, NE, 71-29.

#2 Sheridan (9-1) won at 3A Buffalo, 56-28, won vs. Kelly Walsh (at Riverton), 60-28, won at Riverton, 48-23, won vs. Evanston (at Riverton), 45-31.

#3 Gillette (8-3) won home vs. Notre Dame HS (Calgary, Alberta Canada), 80-19, lost home vs. Lynwood HS, CA, 84-57, won home vs. St. Joseph's HS (Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada), 76-45, won home vs. Little Wound, SD, 91-35.

#4 Laramie (8-2) won vs. Evanston (at Riverton), 52-31, won vs. Kelly Walsh (at Riverton), 41-23, won at Riverton, 68-25.

#5 East (5-6) won home vs. Green River, 49-36, lost home vs. Rock Springs, 48-37.

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas (10-0) won vs. Love Christian Fellowship, Denver, CO (at Sidney, NE), 82-12, won at Sidney, NE 40-35, won at #2 Torrington, 61-57 OT, won at Glenrock, 56-29.

#2 Torrington (7-2) lost home vs. #1 Douglas, 61-57 OT, won home vs. Rawlins, 67-57.

#3 Star Valley (9-2) won at 4A Evanston, 36-29, won home vs. Bear Lake, ID, 65-28, won home vs. Lander, 58-41, won home vs. Pinedale, 54-34.

#4 Wheatland (9-2) won home vs. Buffalo, 70-37, won at Newcastle, 61-24.

#5 Cody (7-3) won at Lyman, 49-35, won at Mountain View, 39-37.

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell (8-0) won home vs. Greybull, 54-18, won at #2 Tongue River 41-40 OT, won vs. Wright (at Sheridan), 59-31.

#2 Tongue River (9-1) won at Moorcroft, 71-17, lost home vs. #1 Lovell, 41-40 OT.

#3 Pine Bluffs (8-1) lost home vs. Kimball, NE, 51-45, won home vs. Lusk, 42-26.

#4 Wyoming Indian (10-2) won home vs. 1A St. Stephens, 86-34, won home vs. Riverton Sophomores, 51-17, won home vs. Saratoga, 87-46, won home vs. Wind River 72-30, won at Shoshoni, 45-40 OT, won home vs. Riverside, 64-44.

#5 Big Horn (9-2) won home vs. Wright, 57-31, won at Moorcroft, 55-45.

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River (10-0) won home vs. H.E.M., 60-11, won home vs. 2A Saratoga, 46-31.

#2 Burlington (8-2) won home vs. 2A Greybull, 36-33, won home vs. Ten Sleep, 42-24, won at 2A Rocky Mountain, 32-28, won at 2A Greybull, 32-21.

#3 (tie) Guernsey (7-2) lost home vs. Morrill, NE, 49-31, won at Upton, 55-44.

#3 (tie) Cokeville (8-2) won home vs. North Gem, ID, 45-21, won home vs. #5 (tie) Farson-Eden, 44-40.

#5 (tie) Meeteetse (6-4) won home vs. Rock River, 45-32, won at St. Stephens, 54-40.

#5 (tie) Farson-Eden (5-3) lost at #3 (tie) Cokeville, 44-40.