Kevin Koile - wyopreps.com

This is a look back at how the top 5 ranked teams in each class fared last week.

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette (3-1) won home vs. Rock Springs, 71-45, lost home vs. #2 Natrona, 56-45, won home vs. Uintah, UT, 70-26.

#2 Natrona (6-0) won vs. Uintah, UT, 60-8 (at Gillette), won at #1 Gillette, 56-45, won vs. Rock Springs 70-26 (at Gillette).

#3 Sheridan (3-0) won home vs. Riverton, 72-13.

#4 Laramie (3-1) won at Kelly Walsh, 44-22.

#5 East (2-4) lost vs. Broomfield, CO 54-29 (at Fairfield, CO), lost vs. Thunder Ridge, CO 58-50 (at Fairfield, CO), lost vs. Mountain Vista, CO, 38-33.

Class 3A:

#1 Wheatland (4-1) won home vs. Scottsbluff, NE, 47-18, lost at #2 Douglas, 51-49 OT.

#2 Douglas (3-0) won home vs. Rawlins, 44-35, won home vs. #1 Wheatland, 51-49 OT.

#3 Cody (4-1) won home vs. #5 Star Valley, 37-28, won home vs. Jackson, 42-23.

#4 Torrington (3-1) won at 4A Riverton, 55-26.

#5 Star Valley (2-1) lost at #3 Cody, 37-28, won at Powell, 61-32.

Class 2A:

#1 Lovell (4-0) won home vs. #4 Wyoming Indian, 47-34.

#2 Tongue River (5-0) won home vs. Rocky Mountain, 51-21, won home vs. Riverside, 64-33.

#3 Pine Bluffs (5-0) won home vs. #4 1A Guernsey, 68-51, won home vs. Banner County, NE, 59-37.

#4 Wyoming Indian (2-1) lost at #1 Lovell, 47-34, won vs. Lame Deer, MT 64-27 (at Billings, MT), won vs. Lodge Grass, MT, 49-47 (at Billings, MT).

#5 Big Horn (5-1) won vs. Southeast, 42-39 (at Glenrock), won vs. #5 1A Kaycee, 54-27 (at Glenrock), won at 3A Glenrock, 55-31.

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River (6-0) won vs. Arvada-Clearmont, 58-35 (at Rawlins), won vs. Midwest, 48-20 (at Rawlins), won vs. Meeteetse, 54-9 (at Rawlins).

#2 Cokeville (3-2) won home vs. Big Piney, 51-32, lost at 2A Kemmerer, 48-38.

#3 Burlington (3-1) won home vs. 2A Riverside, 45-14.

#4 Guernsey (4-1) lost at #3 2A Pine Bluffs, 68-51, won home vs. Sioux County, NE, 72-51.

#5 Kaycee (3-3) lost vs. 2A Lusk, 43-41 (at Glenrock), won at 3A Glenrock, 43-39, lost vs. #5 2A Big Horn, 54-27 (at Glenrock).