Volleyball Coaches have voted on which players they believe are the best in their respective conference, for the 2014 season.

4A East:

Cosette Stellern - East

Lindsey Grantz - East

Sydney Montoya - East

Whitney Kailey - East

Kyla Higgins - East

Alye Wagner - Central

Kyra Marlatt - Central

Emily Evans - Central

Dani Noble - South

Reilley Baty - Laramie

Robbi Ryan - Sheridan

Dylan Wright - Sheridan

Taylor Deaton - Gillette

Abby Moerkerke - Gillette

Shelby McFerrin - Gillette

4A East Player of the Year: Cosette Stellern - East

4A East Defensive Player of the Year: Sydney Montoya - East

4A East Coach of the Year: Dan Box - East

 

4A West:

Olivia L'Ami - Kelly Walsh

Alyssa Earl - Kelly Walsh

Lauren Lyons - Kelly Walsh

Madison Vinich - Kelly Walsh

Molly Fretland - Kelly Walsh

Sierra Bartch - Natrona

Sarah Jones - Natrona

Lauren Taubert - Natrona

Kristy Dick - Natrona

Kiley Ridgway - Riverton

Jensyn Pettit - Riverton

Jenna Harris - Rock Springs

Hattie Hix - Green River

Ashlee Thornock - Evanston

Alli Barker - Evanston

4A West Player of the Year: Olivia L'Ami - Kelly Walsh

4A West Defensive Player of the Year: Alyssa Earl - Kelly Walsh

4A West Coach of the Year: Jeff Barkell - Kelly Walsh

 

3A East:

Ashley Purcella - Buffalo

Ashlie Blackburn - Douglas

Madison Hoopman - Douglas

Jessica Caves - Glenrock

Kendra Back - Newcastle

Hannah Cass - Newcastle

Alyssa Dowson - Newcastle

Bailey Forney - Rawlins

Carson Hilim - Rawlins

Quriss Romero - Rawlins

Kayla Frazier - Torrington

Adia Sherbeyn - Torrington

Ellen Anderson - Wheatland

Shelby Connolly - Wheatland

Sakoya Jones - Worland

Caharlee Townsend - Worland

 

3A West:

Michelle Fales - Cody

Ashley Nieters - Cody

Bayly Poor - Jackson

Ashley Kinley - Jackson

Drew Deking - Lander

Charri McArthur - Lovell

Emilee Reasch - Lovell

Madison Vitt - Mountain View

Taylor Meeks - Mountain View

Aubrey Newton - Mountain View

Alexis Stoddard - Mountain View

Breanna Donarski - Powell

Kalina Smith - Powell

Jenni Ebersberger - Powell

Jamie Hardy - Star Valley

Shania Warren - Star Valley

 

2A Northeast:

Kayla Crouse - Big Horn

Bailey Bard - Big Horn

Morgan Nance - Big Horn

McKinzie Taylor - Big Horn

Teila McInerney - Sundance

Angela Reed - Sundance

Jaslyn Seeley - Sundance

Sarah Bacon - Tongue River

Amanda Butler - Tongue River

Neci Sundquist - Tongue River

Chantal Lawrence - Wright

Katie Strohschein - Wright

Jaysie Thomas - Wright

Kylee Tresch - Wright

2A Northeast Player of the Year: Chantal Lawrence - Wright

 

2A Southeast:

Rachel Durner - Burns

Jessica Malm - Burns

McKayla Ward - Burns

McKenzie Ward - Burns

Brooke Darden - Pine Bluffs

Marina Howard - Pine Bluffs

Jaden Ragsdale - Pine Bluffs

Hannah Grosz - Southeast

Jessica Lessard - Southeast

Laurel Luke - Southeast

Dani McManamen - Southeast

Madison Pragnell - Southeast

2A Southeast Player of the Year: Jessica Lessard - Southeast

 

2A Northwest:

Jessica Dowling - Greybull

Madison Edeler - Greybull

Brett Stephens - Greybull

Ashtyn Hill - Riverside

Maddie Crawford - Rocky Mountain

Mikaela Hocker - Rocky Mountain

Annika Dechert - Shoshoni

Shayde LeClair - Shoshoni

Raine Pingetzer - Shoshoni

Taylor Robinett - Shoshoni

Olivia Thompson - Shoshoni

Haylee Hoffman - Thermopolis

Dakota Jeffs - Thermopolis

Sierra Schmidt - Thermopolis

2A Northwest Player of the Year: Annika Dechert - Shoshoni

 

2A Southwest:

Breena Jones - Big Piney

Megan Sims - Big Piney

Abby Brunski - Kemmerer

Lexi Julian - Kemmerer

Morgan McClaren - Kemmerer

Hannah Nielson - Kemmerer

Lindy Bluemel - Lyman

Tessa Dennis - Lyman

Ann Wingeleth - Lyman

Trigger Jaggi - Lyman

Payton Limoges - Lyman

Cara Longtine - Wind River

Bailey Wilson - Wind River

Kali Keene - Wind River

Darcey Maddock - Wind River

Lily Elliott - Wyoming Indian

2A Southwest Player of the Year: Trigger Jaggi - Lyman

 

1A Northeast:

Hannah Rockafellow - Arvada-Clearmont

Kaylee Stidham - Arvada-Clearmont

Hannah Bauernfeind - Hulett

Halle Bears - Hulett

Jaycee Garman - Hulett

Hailey Letellier - Hulett

Cortney Johnson - Hulett

Mary Bennet - Kaycee

Dakota Winsor - Kaycee

Miranda Koch - Kaycee

Kelly Largent - Kaycee

Ashley Tehau - Kaycee

Kierra Brown - Upton

Sophie Claycomb - Upton

Jacayla Dowdy - Upton

Sara Rankin - Upton

1A Northeast Player of the Year: No name provided.

 

1A Southeast:

Katelynn Hernandez - Guernsey-Sunrise

Ashley Garhart - Guernsey-Sunrise

Maggie Johnson - H.E.M.

Shelby Bowen - H.E.M.

Chloe Tolbert - H.E.M.

Haley Clark - H.E.M.

Natalie Booth - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Gabby Wollert - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Kaylynn Jefferson - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Makenna Greenwald - Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Sierra Stricklin - Rock River

Mariah Taylor - Rock River

1A Southeast Player of the Year: Maggie Johnson - H.E.M.

 

1A Northwest:

Angela Davidson - Burlington

Alex Dehl - Burlington

Carly Henderson - Burlington

Kaitlin Hudson - Dubois

Emily Smith - Dubois

Jaycie Wells - Dubois

Megan Yaracz - Dubois

Brooklynn Graybill - Meeteetse

Caitlynn Hiser - Meeteetse

Matilynn May - Meeteetse

Darbi Schlenker - Meeteetse

Kathleen Jones - Ten Sleep

Stephanie Redland - Ten Sleep

Clarissa Stephenson - Ten Sleep

1A Northwest Player of the Year: Caitlynn Hiser - Meeteetse

 

1A Southwest:

Carol Tonga - Cokeville

Elizabeth Dayton - Cokeville

Cassidy Harmon - Cokeville

Alyssa Barkhurst - Encampment

Sierra Loftice - Encampment

Cassidy Little - Encampment

Makenzie Powell - Encampment

Makenzi Reed - Farson-Eden

Carly Griffin - Farson-Eden

Alexis Lehman - Farson-Eden

Katie Lee - Little Snake River

Lilia Hedges - Little Snake River

Kirstin Gourlay - Little Snake River

Addie Stanley - Little Snake River

1A Southwest Player of the Year: Carol Tonga - Cokeville