The regular season reaches the halfway point after this week.

Here are the schedules and scores:

Tuesday, Sept. 17th:

Class 4A:

#4 Riverton 3 Green River 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)

Cheyenne Central 3 Laramie 2 (13-25, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 15-8)

Class 3A:

Worland 3 Buffalo 1 (25-15, 25-20, 22-25, 25-21)

Powell 3 Cody 1 (25-18, 25-22, 13-25, 25-15)

Lander 3 Pinedale 1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-19)

Class 2A:

Burns 3 Potter-Dix, NE 1 (21-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-20)

Class 1A:

Rock River 3 Rawlins JV 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-6)

Douglas JV 3 Glendo 2 (25-22, 25-16, 15-25, 17-25, 15-13)

Inter-Class:

3A Torrington 3 4A Cheyenne South 0 (25-17, 28-26, 25-12)

4A Evanston 3 #3 3A Star Valley 2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-17, 25-27, 15-9)

3A Newcastle 3 2A Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-14)

#5 1A Hulett 3 2A Moorcroft 0 (25-20, 25-4, 25-3)

#2 1A Encampment 3 2A Saratoga 1 (21-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-19)

2A Big Piney 3 1A Farson-Eden 2 (25-21, 23-25, 23-25, 25-18, 15-8)

 

Thursday, Sept. 19th:

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 3 Worland 0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-20)

#2 Douglas 3 #5 Glenrock 0 (28-26, 25-7, 25-16)

Wheatland 3 Torrington 2 (25-18, 18-25, 22-25, 25-23, 15-9)

Mountain View 3 Lander 1 (25-15, 17-25, 25-12, 25-13)

Lyman 3 Pinedale 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-19)

Class 2A:

Kimball, NE 3 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-13)

Greybull 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-15)

Class 1A:

#5 Hulett 3 Harding County, SD 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-23)

Midwest 3 Guernsey 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-5)

Rock River 2 Laramie Sophomores 0 (25-12, 25-9)

H.E.M. 2 Laramie Sophomores 0 (25-21, 25-19)

Rock River 2 H.E.M. 1 (21-25, 25-23, 25-10)

Meeteetse 3 Burlington 2 (25-22, 28-26, 15-25, 17-25, 15-12)

Inter-Class:

#2 2A Kemmerer 3 #3 1A Cokeville 0 (25-21, 26-24, 25-19)

 

Friday, Sept. 20th:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne Central 3 #1 Gillette 1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-22)

#2 Kelly Walsh 3 #4 Riverton 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-20)

#3 Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0 (25,23, 25-20, 25-22)

#5 Cheyenne East 3 Sheridan 1 (25-13, 25-16, 21-25, 25-20)

Laramie 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-9, 25-20, 25-21)

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 3 Buffalo 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-15)

#4 Jackson 3 Powell 0 (25-22, 28-26, 25-20)

Class 2A;

#1 Wright 3 #4 Big Horn 1 (25-11, 25-21, 22-25, 25-20)

#3 Lovell 3 Riverside 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-11)

Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-9)

Southeast 3 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-12)

Saratoga 3 Burns 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-15)

Greybull 3 Thermopolis 2 (20-25, 25-16, 25-17, 20-25, 15-12)

Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-21)

Class 1A:

Midwest 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-15)

Upton 3 Kaycee 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-18)

Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 1 (23-25, 25-10, 25-21, 25-7)

Dubois 3 St. Stephens 0 (28-26, 27-25, 25-20)

Inter-Class:

#2 2A Kemmerer 3 3A Pinedale 2 (25-19, 25-20, 15-25, 16-25, 15-11)

#4 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Lusk 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-22)

 

Saturday, Sept. 21st:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 3 #5 Cheyenne East 0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-23)

#2 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-19, 26-24, 17-25, 25-19)

#4 Riverton 3 #3 Natrona 2 (25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 21-25, 15-12)

Cheyenne Central 3 Sheridan 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-10)

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 3 #5 Glenrock 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-22)

#4 Jackson 3 Cody 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-15)

Wheatland 3 Buffalo 2 (27-25, 18-25, 25-17, 19-25, 15-13)

Worland 3 Newcastle 1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-19, 27-25)

Powell 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-23)

Lyman 3 Randolph, UT Rich County HS 2 (21-25, 25-7, 16-25, 25-19, 15-13)

Class 1A:

Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-17)

Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 1 (25-17, 25-16, 21-25, 25-15)

Star Valley Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

Sugar Salem, ID and Malad City, ID received a first round bye.

Kemmerer 2 Ririe, ID 0 (21-18, 21-17)

Star Valley 2 Dayton, ID West Side HS 0 (21-13, 21-16)

Sugar Salem, ID 2 Star Valley 0 (21-19, 21-11)

Malad City, ID 2 Kemmerer 1 (23-21, 19-21, 16-14)

Malad City, ID 2 Sugar Salem, ID 1 (21-17, 12-21, 15-6) - 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

Mountain View 2 Green River 1 (18-21, 21-11, 15-6)

Evanston 2 Cokeville 0 (21-12, 21-14)

Mountain View 2 Evanston 0 (21-14, 21-19) - 1st Place

Thermopolis Invitational:

Gold Bracket:

Shoshoni 2 Rocky Mountain 1 (21-25, 25-15, 15-9)

Tongue River 2 Wind River 0 (25-16, 25-22)

Shoshoni 2 Tongue River 1 (22-25, 25-13, 17-15)

Silver Bracket:

Little Snake River 2 Thermopolis 1 (25-20, 22-25, 15-7)

Greybull 2 Farson-Eden 0 (25-16, 25-19)

Little Snake River 2 Greybull 1 (25-20, 22-25, 15-13)

Bronze Bracket:

Wyoming Indian 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-22, 25-12)

Meeteetse 2 Riverside 0 (25-21, 25-14)

Wyoming Indian 2 Meeteetse 0 (25-21, 25-23)

Lusk Invitational:

Pool Play:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Lusk 0 (21-9, 21-8)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Saratoga 1 (21-8, 21-23, 15-10)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Sundance 1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-10)

Hulett 2 Guernsey 0 (21-11, 21-14)

Hulett 2 Southeast 1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-5)

Hulett 2 Wright 1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-11)

Saratoga 2 Sundance 1 (21-17, 21-17)

Saratoga 2 Lusk 1 (21-23, 21-19, 15-9) (Non-Conference Game)

Wright 2 Southeast 0 (21-16, 21-11)

Southeast 2 Guernsey 0 (21-9, 21-12)

Wright 2 Guernsey 0 (21-9, 21-4)

Sundance 2 Lusk 0 (21-13, 21-15)

Bracket Play:

Gold Bracket:

Wright 2 Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0 (25-17, 25-12)

Hulett 2 Saratoga 1 (23-25, 25-17, 15-11)

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 Saratoga 1 (25-15, 21-25, 16-14) - 3rd Place

Hulett 2 Wright 1 (23-25, 25-23, 15-7) - 1st Place

Silver Bracket:

Southeast 2 Lusk 0 (26-24, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

Sundance 2 Guernsey 0 (25-13, 25-21)

Lusk 2 Guernsey 0 (25-12, 25-13) - 3rd Place

Southeast 2 Sundance 0 (25-20, 25-18) - 1st Place