About one month remains until the state tournament.

Here are the schedules and scores, heading into the beginning of October.

Monday, September 30th:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne East 3 Gering, NE 0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-12)

 

Tuesday, October 1st:

Class 4A:

#4 Cheyenne Central 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-10)

Cheyenne East 3 Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-20)

Rock Springs 3 Green River 1 (25-20, 25-14, 18-25, 25-20)

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 3 #1 Rawlins 2 (25-23, 26-24, 16-25, 20-25, 15-5)

#3 Jackson 3 #4 Star Valley 1 (25-21, 25-20, 13-25, 27-25)

Class 2A:

#2 Kemmerer 3 Big Piney 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-22)

Mitchell, NE 3 #5 Southeast 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-15)

Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-11)

Class 1A:

Walden, CO North Park HS 3 #3 Encampment 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-22)

Sioux County, NE at #4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Minatare, NE at #4 Lingle-Ft. Laramie

Upton 3 Midwest 1 (22-25, 25-20, 25-19, 27-25)

Guernsey JV 3 Glendo 1 (24-26, 25-16, 25-19, 25-21)

Inter-Class:

#1 2A Wright 3 3A Glenrock 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-14)

#4 2A Lovell 3 3A Cody 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-19)

3A Lyman 3 4A Evanston 2 (25-23, 21-25, 19-25, 25-19, 16-14)

3A Newcastle 3 2A Sundance 1 (14-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-13)

 

Wednesday, October 2nd:

#5 (Tie) Mountain View 3 #4 Star Valley 0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-21)

 

Thursday, October 3rd:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 3 Sheridan 0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-20)

#5 Riverton 3 #3 Natrona 2 (20-25, 26-24, 25-20, 20-25, 16-14)

#4 Cheyenne Central 3 Laramie 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-21)

Class 3A:

#2 Douglas 3 Newcastle 0 (25-19, 27-25, 26-24)

#5 (tie) Mountain View 3 Pinedale 0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-9)

Torrington 3 Glenrock 1 (15-25, 25-23, 25-18, 26-24)

Class 2A;

Burns 3 Kimball, NE 2 (25-15, 22-25, 25-22, 16-25, 15-10)

Greybull 3 Riverside 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-15)

Wind River 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-8, 26-24, 25-22)

Class 1A:

H.E.M. 3 Rock River 2 (10-25, 25-22, 25-21, 21-25, 15-12)

Burlington 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-18, 25-7, 25-15)

Inter-Class:

4A Rock Springs 3 3A Lyman 2 (25-23, 20-25, 15-25, 25-20, 15-13)

 

Friday, October 4th:

Class 4A:

Scottsbluff, NE 2 Cheyenne South 1 (19-25, 25-22, 25-22)

Alliance, NE 2 Cheyenne South 1 (24-26, 25-19, 25-20)

Grand Island, NE NW 2 Cheyenne South 0 (unknown scores)

Ogallala, NE 2 Cheyenne South 0 (unknown scores)

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins at Buffalo - PPD Makeup TBA

Cody at #3 Jackson - PPD Makeup TBA

#5 (tie) Powell 3 Lander 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-21)

Worland at Wheatland - PPD to October 5 at Douglas

Class 2A:

#1 Wright at #3 Big Horn - PPD Makeup TBA

Sundance at Tongue River - PPD to Monday Oct. 7

Class 1A;

Arvada-Clearmont at #1 Hulett

#5 Cokeville 3 Randolph, UT Rich County HS 1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-12, 25-18)

Midwest at Guernsey - PPD Makeup TBA

Inter-Class:

2A Saratoga 3 #3 1A Encampment 1 (15-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-19)

2A Shoshoni 3 1A Farson-Eden 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-7)

Greybull/Riverside Invitational:

Rocky Mountain 2 Wind River 1 (25-21, 16-25, 15-7)

Greybull 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-15, 25-16)

Riverside 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-14, 25-11)

Rocky Mountain 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (27-25, 25-14)

Burlington 2 Dubois 0 (25-9, 25-18) (Non-Conference Game)

Wind River 2 Riverside 0 (25-7, 25-12)

Dubois 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-19, 25-18)

Burlington 2 Greybull 1 (25-18, 13-25, 15-12)

 

Saturday, October 5th:

Class 4A:

Evanston 3 #5 Riverton 2 (23-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-13)

Sidney, NE 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-14, 25-9)

Gering, NE 2 Cheyenne South 0 (25-14, 25-21)

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins at Newcastle - PPD Makeup TBA

#2 Douglas 3 Worland 1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-19, 25-9)

#5 (tie) Powell 3 #3 Jackson 0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-13)

Lander 3 Buffalo 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-21, 25-22)

Torrington 2 Alliance, NE 1 (25-16, 19-25, 28-26)

Torrington 2 Lexington, NE 1 (19-25, 25-13, 25-12)

Torrington 2 Gering, NE 0 (25-21, 25-20)

Worland 3 Wheatland 2 (25-27, 25-21, 30-28, 24-26, 15-11)

Class 2A:

#3 Big Horn at Sundance

#4 Lovell 3 Thermopolis 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-23)

Burns 3 #5 Southeast 2 (23-25, 19-25, 25-14, 25-22, 15-10)

Lusk at Pine Bluffs - PPD to Oct. 7

Pine Bluffs at Saratoga - PPD to Tues. October 8th

Class 1A:

Guernsey at Morrill, NE (Schedule TBA)

Inter-Class:

3A Lyman 3 #5 1A Cokeville 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-15)

Greybull/Riverside Invitational:

Wind River 2 Greybull 0 (27-25, 25-15)

Rocky Mountain 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-5, 25-11)

Wind River 2 Burlington 1 (25-23, 20-25, 15-8)

Wyoming Indian 2 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-21)

Rocky Mountain 2 Dubois 0 (28-26, 25-8)

Greybull 2 Moorcroft 0 (25-012, 25-15)

Burlington 2 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-10, 25-11)

Riverside 2 Dubois 0 (25-15, 25-18)