Two weeks remain until the start of the post-season.

Here are the schedules and scores, for the first full week of October.

Monday, October 7th:

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 3 Torrington 2 (23-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-20, 15-13)

Class 2A:

Tongue River 3 Sundance 1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-9)

Pine Bluffs 3 Lusk 1 (25-22, 10-25, 25-13, 25-21)

 

Tuesday, October 8th:

Class 4A:

Cheyenne East 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-20, 25-9, 25-15)

Evanston 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-14, 25-14)

Class 3A:

#3 Powell 3 Worland 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-22)

#4 Jackson 3 Pinedale 0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-13)

Newcastle 3 Glenrock 1 (27-25, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24)

Class 2A:

#5 (tie) Saratoga 3 Pine Bluffs 1 (25-23, 20-25, 25-22, 25-23)

Sundance 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-17)

Class 1A:

Upton 3 Oelrichs, SD 1 (24-26, 25-17, 25-11, 25-14)

Kaycee 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-12)

Inter-Class:

#5 3A Mountain View 3 #2 2A Kemmerer 1 (25-16, 25-20, 23-25, 25-20)

2A Southeast 3 #4 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (23-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-18)

2A Big Piney 3 1A Farson-Eden 2 (25-9, 19-25, 25-8, 20-25, 15-2)

 

Thursday, October 10th:

Class 4A:

#3 (tie) Natrona 3 #2 Kelly Walsh 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-12)

Cheyenne East 3 #3 (tie) Cheyenne Central 2 (19-25, 25-17, 27-29, 25-20, 15-9)

Class 3A:

Glenrock 3 Wheatland 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-16)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-13, 25-23, 25-13)

#4 Lovell 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-11)

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-21, 25-6, 25-9)

Upton 3 Newcastle JV 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-18)

Rock River 3 Glendo 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-13)

Burlington 3 Meeteetse 0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-22)

Inter-Class:

#3 2A Big Horn 3 3A Buffalo 1 (27-29, 25-6, 25-18, 25-21)

#4 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Burns 2 (25-22, 25-16, 19-25, 17-25, 15-12)

#5 (tie) 2A Wind River 3 1A Dubois 0 (25-7, 25-13, 25-9)

 

Friday, October 11th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 3 Cheyenne South 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-3)

#2 Kelly Walsh 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-21, 21-25, 26-24, 25-19)

#5 Riverton 3 Green River 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22)

Sheridan 3 Laramie 1 (no scores available)

Class 3A:

#2 Rawlins 3 #1 Douglas 0 (25-11, 25-21, 25-20)

Worland 3 Torrington 2 (25-22, 20-25, 18-25, 25-20, 15-9)

3A West Conference Duals at Jackson:

#4 Jackson 3 Pinedale 0 (25-13, 25-7, 25-13)

#5 Mountain View 3 #3 Powell 2 (25-18, 20-25, 25-16, 17-25, 15-13)

Star Valley 3 Lander 0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-6)

Lyman 3 Cody 1 (25-12, 25-11, 15-25, 25-20)

#5 Mountain View 3 #4 Jackson 1 (22-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-17)

Lyman 3 Lander 0 (26-24, 26-24, 25-17)

Star Valley 3 Cody 2 (20-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-8)

#3 Powell 3 Pinedale 1 (25-10, 23-25, 25-21, 25-14)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Tongue River 0 (25-22, 27-25, 26-24)

#2 Kemmerer 3 Shoshoni 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-21)

#3 Big Horn 3 Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-22)

#3 Big Horn 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-7)

#4 Lovell 3 Riverside 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-17)

#5 (tie) Wind River 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-7)

Burns 3 Lusk 1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-14, 25-16)

Greybull 3 Thermopolis 2 (25-20, 20-25, 22-25, 25-17, 15-11)

Class 1A:

#2 Little Snake River 3 Hayden, CO 0 (25-10, 25-19, 25-18)

#3 Encampment 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-16)

#5 Cokeville 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-9, 25-13, 25-11)

Midwest 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-10)

Upton 3 Kaycee 2 (17-25, 10-25, 25-21, 25-18, 15-11)

Dubois 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-13)

Inter-Class:

#4 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Pine Bluffs 1 (25-14, 30-32, 25-19, 27-25)

 

Saturday, October 12th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 3 Laramie 1 (25-14, 25-18, 15-25, 25-22)

#3 (tie) Natrona 3 Rock Springs 0 (25-8, 25-20, 25-13)

#5 Riverton 3 Evanston 2 (25-19, 20-25, 25-20, 21-25, 19-17)

Cheyenne South 3 Sheridan 2 (25-18, 20-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-10)

Class 3A:

Torrington 3 Buffalo 1 (25-15, 25-18, 20-25, 25-20)

Newcastle 3 Wheatland 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-22)

3A West Conference Duals at Jackson:

#4 Jackson 3 Lyman 2 (25-23, 15-25, 18-25, 25-21, 17-15)

Cody 3 Pinedale 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-11)

#5 Mountain View 3 Lander 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-17)

#3 Powell 3 Star Valley 1 (23-25, 25-20, 25-14, 27-25)

#4 Jackson 3 Star Valley 1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21)

Cody 3 #5 Mountain View 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-19)

Lander 3 Pinedale 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-23)

#3 Powell 3 Lyman 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-22)

Class 2A:

#3 Big Horn 3 Thermopolis 2 (21-25, 25-19, 25-15, 20-25, 15-9)

Lusk 3 #5 (tie) Saratoga 2 (25-18, 11-25, 25-19, 21-25, 16-14)

Tongue River 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)

Pine Bluffs 2 Leyton, NE 1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-20)

Pine Bluffs 2 Banner County, NE 0 (25-9, 25-15)

Rocky Mountain 3 Riverside 2 (19-25, 22-25, 27-25, 25-18, 15-12)

Winnett, MT 3 Greybull 2 (25-23, 21-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-12)

Shoshoni 3 Big Piney 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-15)

Class 1A:

#1 Hulett 3 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-8)

#5 Cokeville 3 #2 Little Snake River 2 (25-14, 16-25, 14-25, 25-14, 25-13)

#5 Cokeville 3 #3 Encampment 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-13)

Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-14, 25-6, 25-9)

Meeteetse 3 Dubois 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-15)

Ten Sleep 3 St. Stephens 0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-17)

H.E.M. at Farson-Eden

Inter-Class:

2A Southeast 3 1A Guernsey 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12)