Contact Us

Volleyball Scoreboard: Aug. 29-Sept. 3

Tuesday 8/30
Sheridan 2, Campbell County 3 (23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 13-15)
Newcastle 0, Wright 3 (9-25, 18-25, 14-25)
Lander Valley 3, Worland 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-18)
Evanston 3, Lyman 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-16)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0, Guernsey-Sunrise 3 (23-25, 20-25, 16-25)
Glendo 0, Niobrara County 3 (7-25, 22-25, 13-25)
-Hannah Shoults had 10 kills and Kaylee Seeds had 4 aces and 12 assists for Niobrara County

Wednesday 8/31
Evanston @ Cokeville

Thursday 9/1
Kelly Walsh 3, Riverton 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)
Rawlins 1, Wheatland 3 (18-25, 26-24, 27-29, 14-25)
-McKenzie Hellbaum had 16 kills and Muira Bunker had 30 assists for Wheatland.
Torrington 1, Glenrock 3 (25-13, 26-28, 21-25, 26-28)
Pinedale @ Mountain View
Jackson Hole 3, Lyman 1 (30-28, 25-19, 23-25, 29-27)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0, Pine Bluffs 3 (17-25, 21-25, 9-25)
Rock River 2, Glendo 3 (27-25, 25-21, 14-25, 17-25, 9-15)
Greybull 0, Lovell 3 (23-25, 20-25, 22-25)
Burlington 3, Shoshoni 2 (17-25, 25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 15-12)
Encampment 3, North Park, CO 0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-18)
H.E.M. 2, Saratoga 3 (25-22, 15-25, 12-25, 25-17, 7-15)

Friday 9/2
Lyman 0, Mountain View 3
Custer, SD 1, Newcastle 3 (17-25, 21-25, 25-22, 16-25)
Riverside @ Rocky Mountain
Hulett @ Moorcroft
Burns 3, Niobrara County 1 (25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 25-18)
-For Lusk – Hannah Shoults 9 kills, Sami Starkey 6 kills and 4 aces, Kaylee Seeds 13 assists
Saratoga 0, Pine Bluffs 3 (10-25, 11-25, 14-25)
Big Piney @ Wind River
Big Piney 3, Wyoming Indian 0
Kemmerer @ Wind River
Kemmerer 3, Wyoming Indian 0
Ten Sleep 0, Burlington 3 (14-25, 22-25, 17-25)
-Janet Davidson had 14 kills for Burlington
Upton 3, Midwest 1 (12-25, 25-18, 25-7, 26-24)
St. Stephens 0, Meeteetse 3
Little Snake River @ Farson-Eden

Camel Tournament (Pool Play)
-Pool A
Campbell County 2, Riverton 0
Scottsbluff, NE 2, Big Horn 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-21)
Campbell County 2, Scottsbluff, NE 0
Riverton 2, Big Horn 0 (25-18, 25-16)
Campbell County 2, Big Horn 0 (25-22, 27-25)
Scottsbluff, NE 1, Riverton 2
-Pool B
Cheyenne South 0, Skyview 2
Wright 2, Buffalo 0
Cheyenne South 0, Wright 2
Skyview 2, Buffalo 0
Buffalo 2, Cheyenne South 0
Wright 2, Skyview 0
-Pool C
Sheridan 0, Rock Springs 2
Glenrock 2, Tongue River 0
Sheridan 2, Glenrock 0
Rock Springs 2, Tongue River 0
Tongue River 0, Sheridan 2
Glenrock 0, Rock Springs 2
-Pool D
Cheyenne Central 0, Kelly Walsh 2 (16-25, 18-25)
Rawlins 0, Douglas 2
Cheyenne Central 2, Rawlins 0 (25-17, 25-23)
Kelly Walsh 2, Douglas 1
Douglas 2, Cheyenne Central 0 (26-24, 25-23)
Rawlins 0, Kelly Walsh 2
-Pool E
Cheyenne East 2, Green River 0
Gering, NE 2, Sundance 0
Cheyenne East 1, Gering, NE 2
Green River 0, Sundance 2
Gering, NE 2, Green River 0
Sundance 0, Cheyenne East 2
-Pool F
Laramie 2, Natrona 1 (25-11, 22-25, 15-9)
Wheatland 2, Star Valley 1
Laramie 2, Wheatland 0
Natrona 2, Star Valley 1
Star Valley 1, Laramie 2
Wheatland 1, Natrona 2

Border Wars @ Worland
-Pool A
Powell 0, Billings Central 2
Thermopolis 2, Hardin 0
Jackson Hole 2, Laurel 1
Hardin 0, Jackson Hole 2
Laurel 0, Powell 2
Billings Central 2, Thermopolis 0
Thermopolis 2, Laurel 1
Jackson Hole 1, Billings Central 2
Powell 2, Hardin 0
-Pool B
Worland 2, Sidney 0
Lander 2, Custer Co. 1
Lovell 2, Dawson Co. 0 (21-8, 21-16)
Dawson Co. 2, Worland 1
Custer Co. 0, Lovell 2 (15-21, 15-21)
Sidney 0, Lander 2
Worland 0, Custer Co. 2
Lovell 2, Sidney 1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)
Lander 2, Dawson Co 0

Saturday 9/3
Arvada-Clearmont 3, Upton 1 (25-22, 25-12, 22-25, 25-19)
Hulett 3, Midwest 1 (9-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-22)
Southeast 3, Niobrara County 1, (25-10, 20-25, 25-20, 25-16)

Camel Tournament (Bracket Play)
-Gold Bracket
#1 Wright 2, #8 Douglas 1 (11-25, 25-22, 15-8)
#5 Gering 2, #4 Kelly Walsh 0 (29-27, 25-23)
#3 Campbell County 2, #6 Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-19)
#7 Cheyenne East 1, #2 Rock Springs 2 (22-25, 25-19, 7-15)
Wright 2, Gering 1 (25-16, 13-25, 26-24)
Campbell County 2, Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-18)
Campbell County 2, Wright 0 (25-23, 26-24) Championship Match
Rock Springs 2, Gering 0 (26-24, 25-20) 3rd Place Match
Kelly Walsh 2, Douglas 0 (25-22, 25-22)
Laramie 2, Cheyenne East 0 (25-16, 25-21)
Laramie 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (14-25, 25-20, 15-9) 5th Place Match
Cheyenne East 2, Douglas 0 (25-22, 25-20) 7th Place Match
-Silver Bracket
#1 Natrona County 2, #8 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-12, 25-14)
#5 Wheatland 2, #4 Riverton 1 (25-18, 16-25, 15-13)
#3 Sheridan 2, #6 Scottsbluff 0 (25-10, 25-18)
#7 Glenrock 0, #2 Skyview 2 (18-25, 17-25
Natrona 2, Wheatland 0 (25-7, 25-19)
Sheridan 2, Skyview 0 (25-16, 27-25)
Natrona 1, Sheridan 2 (23-25, 25-19, 9-15) Championship Match
Wheatland 2, Skyview 0 (25-18, 25-21) 3rd Place Match
Cheyenne Central 2, Riverton 1 (26-24, 25-17, 15-11)
Scottsbluff 1, Glenrock 2 (25-23, 24-26, 23-25)
Cheyenne Central 2, Glenrock 0 (25-14, 25-23) 5th Place Match
Riverton 2, Scottsluff 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-21) 7th Place Match
-Bronze Bracket
#1 Sundance 2, #8 Cheyenne South 0 (25-16, 25-18)
#5 Green River 2, #4 Star Valley 0 (25-23, 25-21)
#3 Big Horn 2, #6 Rawlins 0 (25-22, 25-16)
#7 Tongue River 2, #2 Buffalo 1 (15-25, 25-21, 15-10)
Sundance 0, Green River 2 (15-25, 26-24)
Big Horn 1, Tongue River 2 (17-25, 25-16, 9-15)
Green River 2, Tongue River 1 (25-21, 17-25, 15-9) Championship Match
Big Horn 2, Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-22) 3rd Place Match
Cheyenne South 0, Star Valley 2 (11-25, 16-25)
Rawlins 2, Buffalo 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-9)
Star Valley 2, Rawlins 0 (25-19, 25-16) 5th Place Match
Cheyenne South 0, Buffalo 2 (22-25, 22-25) 7th Place Match

Border Wars @ Worland (Bracket Play)
-Final results
Champions: Lander
2nd: Thermopolis
3rd: Billings Central
4th: Custer County

More News from WyoPreps.com

Best of the Web

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your points and personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account with your Facebook account, just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing profile and VIP program points. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://wyopreps.com using your Facebook account.

*Please note that your points, prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

Register on WyoPreps Sports quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!

Not a Member? Sign Up Here.

Sign up for an account to comment, share your thoughts, and earn points to get great prizes.

Register on WyoPreps Sports quickly by logging in with your Facebook account. It's just as secure, and no password to remember!