Tuesday 8/30
Sheridan 2, Campbell County 3 (23-25, 23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 13-15)
Newcastle 0, Wright 3 (9-25, 18-25, 14-25)
Lander Valley 3, Worland 0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-18)
Evanston 3, Lyman 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-16)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0, Guernsey-Sunrise 3 (23-25, 20-25, 16-25)
Glendo 0, Niobrara County 3 (7-25, 22-25, 13-25)
-Hannah Shoults had 10 kills and Kaylee Seeds had 4 aces and 12 assists for Niobrara County

Wednesday 8/31
Evanston @ Cokeville

Thursday 9/1
Kelly Walsh 3, Riverton 0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-15)
Rawlins 1, Wheatland 3 (18-25, 26-24, 27-29, 14-25)
-McKenzie Hellbaum had 16 kills and Muira Bunker had 30 assists for Wheatland.
Torrington 1, Glenrock 3 (25-13, 26-28, 21-25, 26-28)
Pinedale @ Mountain View
Jackson Hole 3, Lyman 1 (30-28, 25-19, 23-25, 29-27)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 0, Pine Bluffs 3 (17-25, 21-25, 9-25)
Rock River 2, Glendo 3 (27-25, 25-21, 14-25, 17-25, 9-15)
Greybull 0, Lovell 3 (23-25, 20-25, 22-25)
Burlington 3, Shoshoni 2 (17-25, 25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 15-12)
Encampment 3, North Park, CO 0 (28-26, 25-21, 25-18)
H.E.M. 2, Saratoga 3 (25-22, 15-25, 12-25, 25-17, 7-15)

Friday 9/2
Lyman 0, Mountain View 3
Custer, SD 1, Newcastle 3 (17-25, 21-25, 25-22, 16-25)
Riverside @ Rocky Mountain
Hulett @ Moorcroft
Burns 3, Niobrara County 1 (25-23, 25-22, 22-25, 25-18)
-For Lusk - Hannah Shoults 9 kills, Sami Starkey 6 kills and 4 aces, Kaylee Seeds 13 assists
Saratoga 0, Pine Bluffs 3 (10-25, 11-25, 14-25)
Big Piney @ Wind River
Big Piney 3, Wyoming Indian 0
Kemmerer @ Wind River
Kemmerer 3, Wyoming Indian 0
Ten Sleep 0, Burlington 3 (14-25, 22-25, 17-25)
-Janet Davidson had 14 kills for Burlington
Upton 3, Midwest 1 (12-25, 25-18, 25-7, 26-24)
St. Stephens 0, Meeteetse 3
Little Snake River @ Farson-Eden

Camel Tournament (Pool Play)
-Pool A
Campbell County 2, Riverton 0
Scottsbluff, NE 2, Big Horn 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-21)
Campbell County 2, Scottsbluff, NE 0
Riverton 2, Big Horn 0 (25-18, 25-16)
Campbell County 2, Big Horn 0 (25-22, 27-25)
Scottsbluff, NE 1, Riverton 2
-Pool B
Cheyenne South 0, Skyview 2
Wright 2, Buffalo 0
Cheyenne South 0, Wright 2
Skyview 2, Buffalo 0
Buffalo 2, Cheyenne South 0
Wright 2, Skyview 0
-Pool C
Sheridan 0, Rock Springs 2
Glenrock 2, Tongue River 0
Sheridan 2, Glenrock 0
Rock Springs 2, Tongue River 0
Tongue River 0, Sheridan 2
Glenrock 0, Rock Springs 2
-Pool D
Cheyenne Central 0, Kelly Walsh 2 (16-25, 18-25)
Rawlins 0, Douglas 2
Cheyenne Central 2, Rawlins 0 (25-17, 25-23)
Kelly Walsh 2, Douglas 1
Douglas 2, Cheyenne Central 0 (26-24, 25-23)
Rawlins 0, Kelly Walsh 2
-Pool E
Cheyenne East 2, Green River 0
Gering, NE 2, Sundance 0
Cheyenne East 1, Gering, NE 2
Green River 0, Sundance 2
Gering, NE 2, Green River 0
Sundance 0, Cheyenne East 2
-Pool F
Laramie 2, Natrona 1 (25-11, 22-25, 15-9)
Wheatland 2, Star Valley 1
Laramie 2, Wheatland 0
Natrona 2, Star Valley 1
Star Valley 1, Laramie 2
Wheatland 1, Natrona 2

Border Wars @ Worland
-Pool A
Powell 0, Billings Central 2
Thermopolis 2, Hardin 0
Jackson Hole 2, Laurel 1
Hardin 0, Jackson Hole 2
Laurel 0, Powell 2
Billings Central 2, Thermopolis 0
Thermopolis 2, Laurel 1
Jackson Hole 1, Billings Central 2
Powell 2, Hardin 0
-Pool B
Worland 2, Sidney 0
Lander 2, Custer Co. 1
Lovell 2, Dawson Co. 0 (21-8, 21-16)
Dawson Co. 2, Worland 1
Custer Co. 0, Lovell 2 (15-21, 15-21)
Sidney 0, Lander 2
Worland 0, Custer Co. 2
Lovell 2, Sidney 1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-13)
Lander 2, Dawson Co 0

Saturday 9/3
Arvada-Clearmont 3, Upton 1 (25-22, 25-12, 22-25, 25-19)
Hulett 3, Midwest 1 (9-25, 25-17, 25-23, 25-22)
Southeast 3, Niobrara County 1, (25-10, 20-25, 25-20, 25-16)

Camel Tournament (Bracket Play)
-Gold Bracket
#1 Wright 2, #8 Douglas 1 (11-25, 25-22, 15-8)
#5 Gering 2, #4 Kelly Walsh 0 (29-27, 25-23)
#3 Campbell County 2, #6 Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-19)
#7 Cheyenne East 1, #2 Rock Springs 2 (22-25, 25-19, 7-15)
Wright 2, Gering 1 (25-16, 13-25, 26-24)
Campbell County 2, Rock Springs 0 (25-16, 25-18)
Campbell County 2, Wright 0 (25-23, 26-24) Championship Match
Rock Springs 2, Gering 0 (26-24, 25-20) 3rd Place Match
Kelly Walsh 2, Douglas 0 (25-22, 25-22)
Laramie 2, Cheyenne East 0 (25-16, 25-21)
Laramie 2, Kelly Walsh 1 (14-25, 25-20, 15-9) 5th Place Match
Cheyenne East 2, Douglas 0 (25-22, 25-20) 7th Place Match
-Silver Bracket
#1 Natrona County 2, #8 Cheyenne Central 0 (25-12, 25-14)
#5 Wheatland 2, #4 Riverton 1 (25-18, 16-25, 15-13)
#3 Sheridan 2, #6 Scottsbluff 0 (25-10, 25-18)
#7 Glenrock 0, #2 Skyview 2 (18-25, 17-25
Natrona 2, Wheatland 0 (25-7, 25-19)
Sheridan 2, Skyview 0 (25-16, 27-25)
Natrona 1, Sheridan 2 (23-25, 25-19, 9-15) Championship Match
Wheatland 2, Skyview 0 (25-18, 25-21) 3rd Place Match
Cheyenne Central 2, Riverton 1 (26-24, 25-17, 15-11)
Scottsbluff 1, Glenrock 2 (25-23, 24-26, 23-25)
Cheyenne Central 2, Glenrock 0 (25-14, 25-23) 5th Place Match
Riverton 2, Scottsluff 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-21) 7th Place Match
-Bronze Bracket
#1 Sundance 2, #8 Cheyenne South 0 (25-16, 25-18)
#5 Green River 2, #4 Star Valley 0 (25-23, 25-21)
#3 Big Horn 2, #6 Rawlins 0 (25-22, 25-16)
#7 Tongue River 2, #2 Buffalo 1 (15-25, 25-21, 15-10)
Sundance 0, Green River 2 (15-25, 26-24)
Big Horn 1, Tongue River 2 (17-25, 25-16, 9-15)
Green River 2, Tongue River 1 (25-21, 17-25, 15-9) Championship Match
Big Horn 2, Sundance 0 (25-16, 25-22) 3rd Place Match
Cheyenne South 0, Star Valley 2 (11-25, 16-25)
Rawlins 2, Buffalo 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-9)
Star Valley 2, Rawlins 0 (25-19, 25-16) 5th Place Match
Cheyenne South 0, Buffalo 2 (22-25, 22-25) 7th Place Match

Border Wars @ Worland (Bracket Play)
-Final results
Champions: Lander
2nd: Thermopolis
3rd: Billings Central
4th: Custer County