This is the last week of the regular season, which also means it's the last chance for 2A/1A teams to avoid the play-in game, if they haven't already.

Here are the schedules and scores:

Monday, October 14th:

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 3 Buffalo 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-16)

Class 1A:

Glendo 3 Douglas JV 1 (13-25, 25-15, 25-20, 25-19)

Inter-Class:

#5 4A Riverton 3 3A Lander 1 (27-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-15)

#4 3A Powell 3 2A Shoshoni 0 (25-21, 25-9, 25-17)

 

Tuesday, October 15th:

Class 4A:

Central 3 South 0 (26-24, 25-7, 25-11)

Class 3A:

Worland 3 Buffalo 1 (25-21, 25-15, 21-25, 25-21)

Torrington 3 Wheatland 1 (25-20, 25-20, 22-25, 25-12)

Star Valley 3 Lyman 1 (25-10, 25-20, 21-25, 25-21)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 #3 Big Horn 1 (25-20, 19-25, 25-18, 25-20)

#2 Kemmerer 3 Big Piney 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-9)

Burns 3 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-23)

Shoshoni 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-6)

Inter-Class:

1A Upton 3 2A Moorcroft 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-15)

 

Wednesday, October 16th:

Class 4A:

Rock Springs 3 Green River 0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-14)

 

Thursday, October 17th:

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 3 Wheatland 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-11)

#2 Douglas 3 Glenrock 0 (29-27, 25-11, 25-14)

#3 Mountain View 3 Lyman 1 (25-21, 25-21, 23-25, 32-30)

#4 Powell 3 Cody 2 (17-25, 25-18, 22-25, 26-24, 15-13)

Newcastle 3 Buffalo 1 (25-12, 15-25, 25-18, 25-13)

Star Valley 3 Pinedale 1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 26-24)

Class 2A:

#3 Big Horn 3 Tongue River 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-16)

Shoshoni 3 #5 Wind River 0 (26-24, 25-18, 25-20)

Thermopolis 3 Rocky Mountain 0 (25-18, 25-19, 25-22)

Class 1A:

#1 Hulett 3 Upton 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-10)

Kaycee 3 Midwest 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-18)

Wheatland JV 3 Glendo 0 (26-24, 25-22, 25-23)

Inter-Class:

2A Pine Bluffs 3 1A Guernsey 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-9)

2A Wyoming Indian 3 1A Dubois 2 (17-25, 25-19, 27-25, 21-25, 15-4)

 

Friday, October 18th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 3 East 2 (25-11, 21-25, 25-19, 20-25, 15-12)

#2 (tie) Kelly Walsh 3 Green River 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-15)

#2 (tie) Natrona 3 Evanston 1 (21-25, 25-20, 27-25, 25-20)

#4 Central 3 Sheridan 1 (23-25, 25-17, 25-13, 25-21)

#5 Riverton 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-21, 29-27, 23-25, 25-23)

South 3 Laramie 2 (25-21, 25-16, 23-25, 23-25, 15-12)

Class 3A:

Star Valley 3 #3 Mountain View 2 (25-22, 25-19, 12-25, 22-25, 15-12)

Cody 3 Lander 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-18)

Class 2A:

#1 Wright 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-4, 25-6, 25-9)

#4 Lovell 3 Greybull 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-21)

Sundance 3 Tongue River 1 (25-17, 25-21, 11-25, 25-19)

Southeast 3 Lusk 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-11)

Burns 3 Saratoga 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-16)

Thermopolis at Riverside

Class 1A:

#3 Little Snake River 3 #5 Encampment 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-13)

Rock River 3 Guernsey 1 (25-11, 18-25, 25-19, 25-21)

Meeteetse at St. Stephens

Dubois 3 Ten Sleep 1 (27-29, 25-13, 25-11, 25-15)

Inter-Class:

1A Burlington 3 2A Rocky Mountain 0 (25-21, 25-16, 25-18)

 

Saturday, October 19th:

Class 4A:

#1 Gillette 3 #4 Central 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-20)

#2 (tie) Kelly Walsh 3 Evanston 1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-15, 25-18)

#2 (tie) Natrona 3 Green River 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-17)

East 3 Sheridan 0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-11)

Rock Springs 3 Laramie 2 (25-16, 13-25, 25-16, 22-25, 15-13)

Class 3A:

#1 Rawlins 3 Newcastle 1 (25-14, 28-30, 25-23, 25-19)

#1 Rawlins 3 Torrington 1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-18)

#5 Jackson 3 Cody 1 (20-25, 26-24, 25-10, 25-9)

#5 Jackson 3 Lander 0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23)

Class 2A:

#2 Kemmerer 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-10, 25-4, 25-13)

#2 Kemmerer 3 #5 Wind River 2 (25-21, 19-25, 25-11, 20-25, 15-10)

#3 Big Horn 3 Sundance 1 (26-24, 18-25, 25-17, 25-17)

#4 Lovell 3 Shoshoni 1 (25-12, 12-25, 25-16, 25-23)

#5 Wind River 3 Big Piney 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-22)

Tongue River 3 Riverside 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-12)

Southeast 3 Saratoga 2 (26-28, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 15-5)

Rocky Mountain 3 Greybull 2 (20-25, 27-25, 15-25, 25-20, 15-10)

Big Piney 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-16)

Class 1A:

#1 Hulett 3 Kaycee 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-16)

#1 Hulett 3 Arvada-Clearmont 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-10)

#2 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-17)

#5 Encampment 3 H.E.M. 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-13)

Rock River 3 Midwest 1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-16, 25-13)

Burlington 3 Dubois 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-21)

Meeteetse 3 Ten Sleep 0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-12)

Inter-Class:

#2 1A Cokeville 3 3A Pinedale 1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 25-13)

#4 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Lusk 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-19)