Tuesday, September 6
Natrona 1, Kelly Walsh 3 (20-25, 25-16, 19-25, 19-25)
Wheatland 3, Torrington 0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-18)
Star Valley @ Pinedale
Cody 3, Worland 1 (25-11, 22-25, 26-24, 25-12)
Glenrock 3, Newcastle 1
Southeast 3, Morrill 0 (25-22, 25-21, 25-12)
Southeast 3, Crawford 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-9)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1, Leyton 3 (18-25, 20-25, 25-23, 24-26)
Cheyenne East 1, Scottsbluff 3 (25-23, 22-25, 29-31, 23-25)

Wednesday, September 7
Cheyenne East 2, Cheyenne Central 3 (18-25, 20-25, 25-21, 25-23, 4-15)
Evanston 3, Green River 0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-22)

Thursday, September 8
Cheyenne Central 3, Scottsbluff 0 (30-28, 25-11, 25-15)
-19 team aces for Central who was down 2-9 to start 3rd game. Tessa Woods had 12 kills and 10 digs, Chelsea Snyder 8 kills, Brooke White 14 digs, Hannah Jernigan 13 digs and Lauren Lyons 7 aces.
Star Valley vs. Bear Lake
Greybull @ Riverside
Lyman 3, Kemmerer 0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-16)
Moorcroft 0, Wright 3 (8-25, 12-25, 4-25)
Thermopolis 1, Lovell 3 (25-19, 17-25, 18-25, 16-25)
Cokeville 2, Mountain View 3 (18-25, 25-14, 22-25, 25-19, 9-15)
Buffalo 2, Rawlins 3 (20-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-21, 16-18)
Niobrara County 1, Guernsey-Sunrise 3 (13-25, 25-21, 23-25, 21-25)
Shoshoni 3, Wind River 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-7)
Kaycee 3, Midwest 0 (25-17, 25-22, 27-25)
Dubois 3, Wyoming Indian 0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-9)
Tongue River @ Big Horn
Meeteetse @ Ten Sleep
H.E.M @ Snake River

Friday, September 9
Laramie 0, Sheridan 3 (20-25, 21-25, 22-25)
Cheyenne South 0, Campbell County 3 (6-25, 15-25, 20-25)
Green River 0, Kelly Walsh 3 (11-25, 12-25, 17-25)
Evanston 2, Natrona 3 (12-25, 25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 8-15)
Saratoga @ Southeast
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2, Burns 3 (25-20, 9-25, 20-25, 25-21, 13-15)
Pine Bluffs 3, Niobrara County 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-13)
St. Stephens 0, H.E.M. 3 (10-25, 7-25, 13-25)
Farson-Eden 3, Encampment 1 (25-22, 14-25, 25-20, 25-12)
Rock River 2, Chugwater 0 (25-5, 25-19)
Cheyenne East Sophomores 2, Chugwater 0 (25-10, 25-10)
Cheyenne East Sophomores 1, Rock River 2 (25-20, 23-25, 21-25)
Arvada-Clearmont 3, Hulett 0 (27-25, 25-16, 25-12)
Meeteetse @ Dubois
Cokeville @ Big Piney

Rawlins Tourney (Pool Play)
-Pool A
Rawlins - advanced to Gold Bracket
Worland - advanced to Gold Bracket
Powell - Silver Bracket
Newcastle - Silver Bracket
-Pool B
Lander 2, Buffalo 0 (21-13, 21-12)
-Mallory Swenson had 5 aces and 4 kills for Lander Valley.
Lander 2, Lyman 0 (21-24, 21-11)
Wheatland 2, Lander 0 (21-15, 21-11)
Lander & Wheatland advance to Gold Bracket, Buffalo and Lyman go to Silver Bracket
-Pool C
Douglas - advanced to Gold Bracket
Shoshoni - Silver Bracket
Jackson - advanced to Gold Bracket
Cody - Silver Bracket
Douglas 2, Shoshoni 0 (21-7, 21-9)
Cody 2, Shoshoni 0 (21-12, 21-17)
Jackson 2, Shoshoni (21-15, 21-20)
-Pool D
Glenrock - Silver Bracket
Mt. View - advanced to Gold Bracket
Pinedale - Silver Bracket
Torrington - advanced to Gold Bracket

Big Horn Invite (Pool Play)
Pool A
Wright: 6-0
Thermopolis: 1-5
Upton: 1-5
Lovell: 4-2
Pool B:
Tongue River: 5-1
Rocky Mountain: 2-4
Kaycee: 2-4
Burlington: 2-4
Pool C:
Big Horn 6-0
Riverside: 2-4
Sundance: 3-3
Greybull:  1-5

Saturday, September 10
Laramie 3 Campbell County 0 (25-23, 25-18, 25-12)
Cheyenne South 0, Sheridan 3 (7-25, 20-25, 21-25)
Evanston 1, Kelly Walsh 3 (13-25, 15-25, 25-20, 14-25)
Green River 1, Natrona 3 (25-20, 15-25, 22-25, 15-25)
Riverton 3, Rock Springs 1 (15-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-18)
Pine Bluffs 3, Southeast 0 (25-23, 25-16, 25-21)

Rawlins Tourney (Bracket Play)
-Gold Bracket
Worland 1, Jackson 2 (21-9, 7-21, 11-15)
Lander 2, Torrington 0 (22-20, 21-8)
Douglas 2, Rawlins 1 (21-13, 21-10, 16-14)
Mt. View 1, Wheatland 2 (22-20, 15-21, 8-15)
Worland 1, Torrington 2 (21-16, 10-21, 12-15)
Rawlins 0, Mt. View 2 (19-21, 20-22)
Jackson 0, Lander 2 (20-22, 20-22)
Douglas 2, Wheatland 1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-12)
Torrington 2, Mt. View 0 (21-19, 21-11) Consolation Game
Jackson 0, Wheatland 2 (12-21, 7-21) 3rd Place Game
Lander 2, Douglas 1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13) Championship Game
-Silver Bracket
Powell 2, Shoshoni 1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-7)
Buffalo 0, Pinedale 2 (16-21, 6-21)
Cody 2, Newcastle 0 (21-12, 21-11)
Glenrock 2, Lyman 0 (21-13, 21-12)
Shoshoni 2, Buffalo 0 (21-16, 21-15)
Newcastle 2, Lyman 0 (21-18, 21-16)
Powell 2, Pinedale 0 (21-18, 21-18)
Cody 2, Glenrock 0 (21-12, 21-19)
Shoshoni 0, Newcastle 2 (12-21, 8-21) Consolation Game
Glenrock 0, Pinedale 2 (10-21, 22-24) 3rd Place Game
Powell 0, Cody 2 (21-23, 8-21) Championship Game

Big Horn Invite
Lower Bracket (bottom six from pool play)
Game 1: Thermopolis defeated Upton
Game 2:  Greybull defeated Kaycee
Game 3:  Thermopolis defeated Riverside
Game 4: Greybull defeated Rocky Mountain
Game 5: Championship  Greybull defeated Thermopolis
Upper Bracket (top six from pool play)
Game 1: Lovell defeated Burlington
Game 2: Sundance defeated Tongue River
Game 3: Big Horn defeated Lovell
Game 4: Wright defeated Sundance (25-8, 30-28)
Game 5: Championship  Wright defeated Big Horn (25-28, 25-14)

H.E.M. Tourney
Snake River 2, Rock River 0 (25-17, 25-5)
Guernsey 2, Farson-Eden 0 (25-18, 25-21)
Rock River 1, Dubois 1 (21-25, 25-22)
Snake River 1, Farson-Eden 1 (16-25, 25-18)
Farson-Eden 1, Dubois 1 (25-13, 22-25)
Snake River 2, Guernsey-Sunrise 0 (25-19, 25-20)
Rock River 0, Farson-Eden 2 (11-25, 23-25)
Guernsey-Sunrise 2, Dubois 0 (25-16, 25-19)
Snake River 2, Dubois 0 (25-14, 25-17)
Guernsey-Sunrise 2, Rock River 0 (25-21, 25-19)
H.E.M. 0, Encampment 2 (23-25, 16-25)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1, Midwest 1 (14-25, 25-12)
Encampment 1, Ten Sleep 1 (25-16, 19-25)
H.E.M. 0, Midwest 2 (23-25, 24-25)
Midwest 1, Ten Sleep 1 (25-13, 24-25)
H.E.M. 1, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-17, 13-25)
Encampment 2, Midwest 0 (25-22, 25-23)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1, Ten Sleep 1 (25-19, 23-25)
H.E.M. 1, Ten Sleep 1 (17-25, 25-19)
Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1, Encampment 1 (25-21, 23-25)
-Final Match Ups:
H.E.M. 1, Rock River 2 (25-18, 19-25, 10-15)
Farson-Eden 2, Lingle-Ft. Laramie 1 (25-22, 16-25, 15-8)
Ten Sleep 0, Dubois 2 (20-25, 16-25)
Midwest 0, Guernsey-Sunrise 2 (17-25, 13-25)
Encampment 0, Snake River 2 (22-25, 7-25) Championship