We're halfway through the regular season and 1 month away from the start of the post-season.

The only invitational going on this weekend is in Casper.

Here are the schedules and scores for the week.

Monday, September 17th:

Class 3A:

Custer, SD 3 Newcastle 1 (25-18, 13-25, 25-14, 25-22)

Class 1A:

St. Stephens 2 Riverton JV 1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-21)

 

Tuesday, September 18th:

Class 4A:

#2 East 3 Laramie 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-15)

#3 Evanston 3 Rock Springs 1 (25-23, 25-20, 15-25, 25-23)

Class 3A:

#1 Douglas 3 #5 Torrington 0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-22)

#4 Glenrock 3 Wheatland 1 (23-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-16)

Buffalo 3 Worland 1 (25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 26-24)

Class 2A:

#1 Shoshoni 3 Greybull 0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-9)

#5 Wright 3 Sundance 0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-10)

Class 1A:

H.E.M. 3 Rock River 1 (25-22, 25-19, 17-25, 25-19)

Inter-Class:

3A Cody 3 2A Lovell 2 (25-27, 17-25, 25-22, 25-17, 15-13)

#2 2A Southeast 3 #3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 2 (26-24, 25-13, 16-25, 23-25, 15-5)

1A Upton 3 2A Moorcroft 2 (10-25, 25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 15-12)

1A Guernsey 3 2A Lusk 1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-21, 25-23)

1A Encampment 3 2A Saratoga 1 (30-28, 25-19, 22-25, 25-19)

 

Wednesday, September 19th:

Class 4A:

#3 Evanston 3 Green River 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-15)

Inter-Class:

#2 1A Cokeville 3 3A Mountain View 0 (25-22, 25-16, 28-26)

 

Thursday, September 20th:

Class 4A:

#2 East 3 South 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-14)

#5 Central 3 Riverton 2 (22-25, 25-22, 22-25, 26-24, 15-11)

Class 3A:

Lyman 3 Pinedale 1 (28-26, 25-19, 23-25, 25-21)

Class 2A:

Big Horn 3 Moorcroft 0 (25-5, 25-9, 25-12)

Lovell 3 Rocky Mountain 2 (25-19, 13-25, 25-13, 24-26, 15-10)

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 3 H.E.M. 2 (25-18, 27-29, 21-25, 25-23, 15-11)

Kaycee 3 Arvada-Clearmont 1 (27-25, 21-25, 25-17, 25-23)

Inter-Class:

1A Hulett 3 2A Sundance 1 (24-26, 25-22, 25-7, 25-11)

2A Riverside 3 #4 (tie) 1A Burlington 1 (25-17, 25-23, 16-25, 26-24)

 

Friday, September 21st:

Class 3A:

#4 Glenrock 3 Buffalo 0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-15)

Lander 3 Jackson 0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-19)

Centennial, ID def. Mountain View (unknown scores)

Highland, ID def. Mountain View (unknown scores)

Bonneville, ID def. Mountain View (unknown scores)

Class 2A:

#1 Shoshoni 3 #3 Kemmerer 0 (25-21, 25-11, 25-21)

#2 Southeast 3 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-18)

#5 Wright 3 Tongue River 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-23, 25-7)

Saratoga 3 Wyoming Indian 0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-11)

Riverside 3 Thermopolis 2 (21-25, 25-13, 23-25, 28-26, 15-12)

Class 1A:

#2 Cokeville 3 Farson-Eden 0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-9)

Encampment 3 Rock River 1 (25-11, 21-25, 25-10, 25-11)

Upton 3 Arvada-Clearmont 2 (22-25, 11-25, 25-23, 25-20, 16-14)

Inter-Class:

#3 1A Lingle-Ft. Laramie 3 2A Lusk 1 (25-14, 25-17, 18-25, 25-18)

#2 1A Cokeville 3 2A Big Piney 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-12)

2A Wind River 3 #4 (tie) 1A Dubois 0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-21)

Casper Invitational: (At Casper Events Center)

Gillette 2 Wheatland 1 (25-20, 19-25, 15-13)

Laramie 2 Hulett 0 (25-22, 25-16)

Natrona 2 Douglas 1 (25-18, 21-25, 15-13)

Rawlins 2 Kelly Walsh 1 (13-25, 26-24, 15-7)

Riverton 2 Cody 0 (25-22, 25-18)

Sheridan 2 Green River 0 (25-22, 25-21)

East 2 Big Horn 0 (25-12, 25-11)

Central 2 Rock Springs 1 (25-15, 18-25, 15-10)

Gillette 2 Riverton 1 (24-26, 29-27, 15-11)

Laramie 2 Green River 1 (25-22, 19-25, 15-4)

East 2 Natrona 0 (25-20, 25-16)

Kelly Walsh 2 Central 0 (25-19, 25-22)

Cody 2 Wheatland 0 (25-17, 25-15)

Sheridan 2 Hulett 0 (25-11, 25-20)

Douglas 2 Big Horn 1 (23-25, 25-14, 15-11)

Rock Springs 2 Rawlins 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-7)

Cody 2 Gillette 0 (25-20, 25-22)

Sheridan 2 Laramie 1 (16-25, 28-26, 15-9) (Non-Conference Game)

Big Horn 2 Natrona 1 (17-25, 27-25, 15-13)

Kelly Walsh 2 Rock Springs 1 (27-29, 28-26, 15-6) (Non-Conference Game)

Riverton 2 Wheatland 1 (25-15, 22-25, 15-10)

Green River 2 Hulett 0 (25-13, 25-20)

Douglas 2 East 1 (25-17, 15-25, 15-13)

Central 2 Rawlins 0 (25-20, 25-17)

 

Saturday, September 22nd:

Class 3A:

#2 Star Valley 3 Lyman 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-22)

Newcastle 3 Buffalo 2 (25-17, 25-22, 20-25, 19-25, 15-12)

#5 Torrington 3 Worland 0 (27-25, 25-15, 25-13)

Hillcrest, ID def. Mountain View (unknown scores)

Middleton, ID def. Mountain View (unknown scores)

Class 2A:

#1 Shoshoni 3 Big Piney 0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-17)

Potter-Dix, NE 2 #4 Burns 1 (25-21, 15-25, 25-21)

#4 Burns 2 Pine Bluffs 1 (28-26, 22-25, 25-16) (Non-Conference Game)

Sedgwick County, CO 2 #4 Burns 0 (27-25, 25-19)

Potter-Dix, NE 2 Pine Bluffs 0 (25-19, 25-14)

Peetz, NE 2 Pine Bluffs 1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-23)

Tongue River 3 Sundance 0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-20)

Saratoga 3 Lusk 1 (25-16, 26-28, 25-19, 25-22)

Thermopolis 3 Rocky Mountain 1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-18, 25-19)

Class 1A:

#1 Little Snake River 3 Farson-Eden 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-15, 25-11)

#4 (tie) Dubois 3 #4 (tie) Burlington 2 (17-25, 25-14, 25-20, 12-25, 15-13)

Ten Sleep 3 Wind River JV 2 (17-25, 25-14, 15-25, 25-23, 15-8)

Meeteetse 3 St. Stephens 0 (25-11, 25-12, 25-12)

Burlington JV 3 St. Stephens 2 (25-20, 25-14, 17-25, 23-25, 15-10) (Counts as a conference game for SS and Burlington varsity)

Casper Invitational: (at Casper Events Center)

Gold Bracket:

Kelly Walsh 2 Cody 1 (22-25, 25-18, 17-15)

Laramie 2 Central 0 (26-24, 25-13) (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas 2 Sheridan 0 (25-13, 25-22)

East 2 Riverton 0 (25-12, 25-15)

Cody 2 Sheridan 1 (25-21, 11-25, 16-14)

Riverton 2 Central 0 (25-23, 25-11)

Douglas 2 Kelly Walsh 0 (28-26, 25-16)

East 2 Laramie 0 (25-23, 25-22) (Non-Conference Game)

Douglas 2 East 1 (34-32, 19-25, 15-13) - Championship

Silver Bracket:

Natrona 2 Rawlins 1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-12)

Big Horn 2 Green River 0 (27-25, 25-21)

Gillette 2 Hulett 0 (25-17, 25-17)

Rock Springs 2 Wheatland 0 (25-14, 25-23)

Rawlins 2 Hulett 0 (25-14, 25-16)

Green River 2 Wheatland 0 (25-19, 25-21)

Gillette 2 Natrona 0 (25-15, 25-17)

Rock Springs 2 Big Horn 1 (25-20, 20-25, 15-11)

Gillette 2 Rock Springs 0 (25-21, 25-5) - Championship

JV Silver Bracket:

Gillette JV 2 Midwest 0 (25-17, 25-12)

Kaycee 2 Rawlins JV 0 (25-6, 25-22)

Midwest 2 Big Horn JV 0 (26-24, 25-14)

Green River JV 2 Kaycee 1 (18-25, 26-24, 17-15)