There's one week to go, in the regular season.

Here are the standings for games played up to and including October 13th, 2013

Some scores are still missing!

Anyone with any information on the missing scores is asked to email: scores@wyopreps.com

Standings will be updated when the missing scores are reported in.

4A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Gillette 7-1, 23-3

Central 6-1, 12-7

East 5-3, 19-8

Laramie 3-6, 7-18

Sheridan 2-6, 8-16

South 1-7, 7-20

 

4A West: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kelly Walsh 7-1, 21-3

Riverton 6-3, 16-11

Natrona 5-3, 19-6

Evanston 4-4, 11-9

Rock Springs 2-6, 6-19

Green River 0-7, 1-23

 

3A East: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Douglas 7-1, 22-6

Rawlins 5-1, 19-7

Newcastle 5-3, 13-8

Worland 4-3, 14-13

Torrington 4-5, 13-9

Wheatland 3-5, 11-17

Glenrock 3-7, 11-15

Buffalo 0-7, 1-22

 

3A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Powell 4-1, 21-7

Jackson 3-1, 19-8

Cody 1-2, 13-11

Lander 0-4, 10-16

 

3A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Mountain View 4-0, 17-6

Star Valley 2-1, 11-10

Lyman 2-2, 11-11

Pinedale 0-5, 2-19

 

2A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Wright 6-0, 23-5

Big Horn 4-1, 17-8

Tongue River 3-3, 9-14

Sundance 2-4, 7-16

Moorcroft 0-7, 1-16 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)

 

2A Southeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Southeast 4-2, 15-7

Saratoga 4-2, 16-8

Burns 4-2, 13-7

Pine Bluffs 2-5, 7-13

Lusk 2-5, 7-15

 

2A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Lovell 7-0, 19-6

Greybull 5-1, 13-8

Thermopolis 2-4, 10-15

Rocky Mountain 2-4, 9-10

Riverside 0-7, 3-15

 

2A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Kemmerer 5-0, 13-4

Wind River 4-1, 15-4

Shoshoni 3-3, 11-6

Big Piney 1-4, 6-8

Wyoming Indian 0-5, 4-16

 

1A Northeast: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Hulett 5-0, 20-0

Upton 6-1, 9-6 (no scores reported from 9/28 at Belle Fourche, SD)

Kaycee 3-3, 9-11

Midwest 2-5, 6-10

Arvada-Clearmont 0-7, 1-13

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie 15-5

Rock River 8-8

Guernsey 3-16

Glendo 0-10

 

1A Northwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Burlington 6-1, 11-9 (1 score missing from 8/31)

Meeteetse 5-1, 9-4 (1 score missing from 8/30, 2 scores missing from 8/31)

Dubois 3-3, 4-17

Ten Sleep 1-5, 4-12

St. Stephens 1-6, 1-7

 

1A Southwest: (Conference Record listed first, then Overall Record)

Cokeville 3-0, 12-12

Little Snake River 5-1, 16-2

Encampment 3-2, 12-6

Farson-Eden 1-5, 3-13 (no score reported from 10/12 vs. H.E.M.)

H.E.M. 0-5, 3-13 (no score reported from 10/12 at Farson-Eden)