Here are the latest volleyball standings for game played up to and including October 21st.

Standings include games played at regional tournaments.

4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

East: 9-1, 27-5

Gillette: 8-2, 21-12

Central: 7-3, 21-12

Sheridan: 3-7, 10-19

Laramie: 3-7, 18-15

South: 0-10, 3-28

 

4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Evanston: 9-1, 19-5

Kelly Walsh: 8-2, 20-13

Riverton: 5-5, 13-15

Green River: 3-7, 10-19 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)

Natrona: 3-7, 13-22

Rock Springs: 2-8, 13-18

 

3A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Douglas: 10-0, 28-3

Torrington: 9-3, 19-8

Glenrock: 8-3, 16-10

Wheatland: 5-5, 8-24

Rawlins: 3-7, 15-18

Newcastle: 3-7, 8-14

Buffalo: 2-8, 10-15

Worland: 1-8, 6-18

 

3A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Powell: 5-1, 16-9

Cody: 4-2, 19-7

Lander: 3-3, 17-13

Jackson: 0-6, 5-21

 

3A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Star Valley: 6-0, 20-6 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)

Lyman: 4-2, 15-10

Mountain View: 2-4, 7-23

Pinedale: 0-6, 5-16

 

2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Tongue River: 7-1, 20-6 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Wright: 6-2, 15-9 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Big Horn: 4-4, 14-13

Sundance: 3-5, 10-19 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Moorcroft: 0-8, 3-20

 

2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Southeast: 8-0, 22-2

Burns: 5-3, 14-12

Saratoga: 4-4, 13-11

Pine Bluffs: 3-5, 11-16

Lusk: 0-8, 2-20

 

2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Thermopolis: 6-2, 12-12 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Lovell: 6-2, 20-11

Riverside: 4-4, 8-12 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Rocky Mountain: 2-6, 8-13 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Greybull: 2-6, 8-19 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

 

2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Shoshoni: 8-0, 23-2

Kemmerer: 6-2, 18-8 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)

Wind River: 3-4, 10-8 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational, and from 10/13 at Big Piney)

Big Piney: 2-5, 4-15 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational and from 10/13 vs. Wind River)

Wyoming Indian: 0-8, 1-22

 

1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Hulett: 7-1, 14-7 (no scores reported from 9/29 at Lead, SD)

Kaycee: 7-1, 14-9 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Upton: 3-5, 9-11

Arvada-Clearmont: 3-5, 9-9 (no scores reported from 8/25 at Gillette Sophomore Invite)

Midwest: 0-8, 2-20

 

1A Southeast:

Lingle-Ft. Laramie: 18-6

Rock River: 8-11 (no score reported from 10/13 vs. Midwest)

Guernsey: 7-15

 

1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Burlington: 7-1, 15-9 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)

Dubois: 7-1, 18-9

Meeteetse: 4-4, 9-14

St. Stephens: 1-7, 4-10 (no score reported from 10/4 vs. Laramie Sophomores)

Ten Sleep: 1-7, 4-15

 

1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)

Cokeville: 4-0, 20-10 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)

Little Snake River: 6-1, 18-7 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)

Encampment: 4-3, 14-10

Farson-Eden: 2-5, 6-15 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)

H.E.M.: 0-7, 5-17