Volleyball Standings: October 21st
Here are the latest volleyball standings for game played up to and including October 21st.
Standings include games played at regional tournaments.
4A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
East: 9-1, 27-5
Gillette: 8-2, 21-12
Central: 7-3, 21-12
Sheridan: 3-7, 10-19
Laramie: 3-7, 18-15
South: 0-10, 3-28
4A West: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Evanston: 9-1, 19-5
Kelly Walsh: 8-2, 20-13
Riverton: 5-5, 13-15
Green River: 3-7, 10-19 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)
Natrona: 3-7, 13-22
Rock Springs: 2-8, 13-18
3A East: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Douglas: 10-0, 28-3
Torrington: 9-3, 19-8
Glenrock: 8-3, 16-10
Wheatland: 5-5, 8-24
Rawlins: 3-7, 15-18
Newcastle: 3-7, 8-14
Buffalo: 2-8, 10-15
Worland: 1-8, 6-18
3A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Powell: 5-1, 16-9
Cody: 4-2, 19-7
Lander: 3-3, 17-13
Jackson: 0-6, 5-21
3A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Star Valley: 6-0, 20-6 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)
Lyman: 4-2, 15-10
Mountain View: 2-4, 7-23
Pinedale: 0-6, 5-16
2A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Tongue River: 7-1, 20-6 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Wright: 6-2, 15-9 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Big Horn: 4-4, 14-13
Sundance: 3-5, 10-19 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Moorcroft: 0-8, 3-20
2A Southeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Southeast: 8-0, 22-2
Burns: 5-3, 14-12
Saratoga: 4-4, 13-11
Pine Bluffs: 3-5, 11-16
Lusk: 0-8, 2-20
2A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Thermopolis: 6-2, 12-12 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Lovell: 6-2, 20-11
Riverside: 4-4, 8-12 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Rocky Mountain: 2-6, 8-13 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Greybull: 2-6, 8-19 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
2A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Shoshoni: 8-0, 23-2
Kemmerer: 6-2, 18-8 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)
Wind River: 3-4, 10-8 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational, and from 10/13 at Big Piney)
Big Piney: 2-5, 4-15 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational and from 10/13 vs. Wind River)
Wyoming Indian: 0-8, 1-22
1A Northeast: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Hulett: 7-1, 14-7 (no scores reported from 9/29 at Lead, SD)
Kaycee: 7-1, 14-9 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Upton: 3-5, 9-11
Arvada-Clearmont: 3-5, 9-9 (no scores reported from 8/25 at Gillette Sophomore Invite)
Midwest: 0-8, 2-20
1A Southeast:
Lingle-Ft. Laramie: 18-6
Rock River: 8-11 (no score reported from 10/13 vs. Midwest)
Guernsey: 7-15
1A Northwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Burlington: 7-1, 15-9 (no scores reported from 9/8 at Big Horn Invitational)
Dubois: 7-1, 18-9
Meeteetse: 4-4, 9-14
St. Stephens: 1-7, 4-10 (no score reported from 10/4 vs. Laramie Sophomores)
Ten Sleep: 1-7, 4-15
1A Southwest: (Conference record listed first, then overall record)
Cokeville: 4-0, 20-10 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Star Valley Invitational)
Little Snake River: 6-1, 18-7 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)
Encampment: 4-3, 14-10
Farson-Eden: 2-5, 6-15 (no scores reported from 9/15 at Lyman Invitational)
H.E.M.: 0-7, 5-17